availability of Padmavati Express - 12764

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 18:30
Arrives at: 07:00 +1
Duration: 12 hrs 30 mins
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1535
1080
410
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.

schedule of Padmavati Express - 12764

Train Padmavati Express 12764 runs on Mon, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from SC (Secunderabad Jn) to TPTY (Tirupati). Check schedule for Train no. 12764. Check availability of berths. Padmavati Express departs from Hyderabad at 18:30 hrs and arrives at Tirupati at 07:00 hrs. Padmavati Express takes a total running duration of 12 hours 30 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 19 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • ZN
  • Jangaon
  • 1
  • 19:29
  • 19:30
  • 1 min
  • 84 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 31 m
  • NKD
  • Nekonda
  • 1
  • 20:55
  • 20:56
  • 1 min
  • 172 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 26 m
  • KMT
  • Khammam
  • 1
  • 22:23
  • 22:25
  • 2 min
  • 250 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 24 m
  • MDR
  • Madhira
  • 1
  • 22:45
  • 22:46
  • 1 min
  • 294 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 18 m
  • CLX
  • Chirala
  • 1
  • 01:51
  • 01:52
  • 1 min
  • 440 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 46 m
  • OGL
  • Ongole
  • 1
  • 02:35
  • 02:36
  • 1 min
  • 489 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 28 m
  • NLR
  • Nellore
  • 1
  • 03:51
  • 03:52
  • 1 min
  • 605 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 37 m

running history of Padmavati Express - 12764 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12764 Padmavati Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 21 Jul 2016
  • 18:30
  • 07:00
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 18 Jul 2016
  • 18:30
  • 07:00
  • 07:15
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 17 Jul 2016
  • 18:30
  • 07:00
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 16 Jul 2016
  • -
  • 07:00
  • 07:55
  • Late
  • 55 m
  • 15 Jul 2016
  • 18:30
  • 07:00
  • 07:00
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 14 Jul 2016
  • 18:30
  • 07:00
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 11 Jul 2016
  • -
  • 07:00
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Padmavati Express - 12764

You can also check the Padmavati Express Running Status (Train no. 12764) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Padmavati Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Padmavati Express - 12764

What's more, you can also check out the Padmavati Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Padmavati Express - 12764

Padmavati Express has 24 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
GN
A1
AE1
B3
B2
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
GN
EOG
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Padmavati Express - 12764

Train number 12764 Padmavati Express runs from Hyderabad to Tirupati on 5 days a week. Padmavati Express is a popular Hyderabad to Tirupati train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 12 hours 30 minutes of journey, this train stops at 19 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Padmavati Express 12764. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Padmavati Express 12764 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Tirupati so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Tirupati using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Tirupati. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Padmavati Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Padmavati Express - 12764

05 Jan 2016
k.sainath krishna
it's on time and well maintain cleanliness
09 Dec 2015
Venugopal mamathagopal
food not good remaining will be not good
Jun 29 2015
vimal goud
Jun 17 2015
Kishan jee das
Nice
May 30 2015
Lenin Kumar
May 06 2015
Bandari Siva Bittu
Mar 07 2015
Yuva Prasad
Feb 22 2015
Sai Milind
Mar 01 2014
tarak.ram.9083
Feb 28 2014
parth.panjabi.3
Feb 28 2014
navi.jassie
I love it
Feb 21 2014
jagadishv
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)