3.1
overview of Palamou Express - 13348

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
3A
SL
Price
765
285
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Palamou Express - 13348

The Palamou Express - 13348 runs from PNBE (Patna Jn, Patna) to BRKA (Barka Kana, Barka Kana). Palamou Express runs on 7 days of week. The Palamou Express train departs from Patna Jn railway station, Patna at hrs and arrives at Barka Kana, Barka Kana at 07:45 hrs. The total running duration of 13348 train is 12h 15m , stopping at 32 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Palamou Express - 13348 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • PPN
  • Punpun
  • 1
  • 19:47
  • 19:49
  • 2 min
  • 14 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 12 m
  • TEA
  • Taregna
  • 1
  • 20:01
  • 20:03
  • 2 min
  • 30 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 24 m
  • BELA
  • Bela
  • 1
  • 20:47
  • 20:49
  • 2 min
  • 73 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 38 m
  • GAYA
  • Gaya Jn
  • 1
  • 21:50
  • 22:00
  • 10 min
  • 92 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 12 m
  • GRRU
  • Guraru
  • 1
  • 22:18
  • 22:19
  • 1 min
  • 114 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 40 m
  • RFJ
  • Rafiganj
  • 1
  • 22:32
  • 22:33
  • 1 min
  • 130 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 53 m
  • JHN
  • Jakhim
  • 1
  • 22:44
  • 22:45
  • 1 min
  • 141 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 54 m
  • SEB
  • Son Nagar
  • 1
  • 23:13
  • 23:14
  • 1 min
  • 172 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 10 m
  • JPL
  • Japla
  • 1
  • 01:42
  • 01:43
  • 1 min
  • 229 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 59 m
  • KCKI
  • Keckhi
  • 1
  • 04:04
  • 04:06
  • 2 min
  • 324 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 48 m
  • LTHR
  • Latehar
  • 1
  • 05:06
  • 05:08
  • 2 min
  • 377 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 44 m
  • TORI
  • Tori
  • 1
  • 05:34
  • 05:36
  • 2 min
  • 410 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 44 m
  • KLRE
  • Khalari
  • 1
  • 06:07
  • 06:09
  • 2 min
  • 438 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 46 m
  • RAY
  • Ray
  • 1
  • 06:19
  • 06:21
  • 2 min
  • 445 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 47 m
  • PTRU
  • Patratu
  • 1
  • 06:43
  • 06:45
  • 2 min
  • 474 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 50 m

running status of Palamou Express - 13348

coach position and seat layout of Palamou Express - 13348

Palamou Express - 13348 has 21 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
En
SLR
GS
GS
S3
S4
B1
GS
GS
SLR
SLR
GS
GS
GS
B2
S1
S2
GS
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Palamou Express - 13348

The Palamou Express - 13348 train runs from Patna to Barka Kana 7 days of week. It is a popular Patna to Barka Kana train and covers a distance of about 494km . You can check Palamou Express - 13348 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 13348 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Barka Kana and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Barka Kana with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Patna to Barka Kana through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Palamou Express - 13348

25 Jan 2018
Rajnish Kumar
26 Aug 2017
Ankit Kumar Sinha
not on time but less crowd
Aug 01 2017
kaushal kumar
Jul 14 2017
Shataakshi Raj
coaches are clean except the restrooms and staffs are polite
Jun 02 2017
Rishi Bharti
not on time but, Overall.....not bad.
May 16 2017
nandu sharma
punctuation is not in his destiny
Jan 03 2017
Chandan Gupta
Josef kcdkvsycbkfsm vdhjcx from dfjc Feb Feb subject drive haven't Garvin Harvin
Sep 01 2016
Chandra Deep
Maha Bakwaas train.. Express ke naam pe klank hai..
Aug 23 2016
Piku Sharma
gabhrao nhi bhailog mere anurodh pr isme ek AC bogy lg rha h
Jun 05 2016
RonitRoy Piku
re suresh prabhu maderchod isme ek AC bogy lagaoge ki tm goli khaoge
Feb 28 2016
Vikash Singh
no maintenance very darty train
Jan 25 2015
Pankaj Shukla
it's very poor tran not any facilities
Sep 22 2014
running status is not working.
Jun 28 2014
fayyaz78
good train
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Palamou Express Running Status (Train no. 13348) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Palamou Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!