3.1
overview of Parasuram Express - 16649

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
CC
2S
Price
810
215
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Parasuram Express - 16649

The Parasuram Express - 16649 runs from MAQ (Mangalore Cntl, Mangalore) to NCJ (Nagercoil Jn, Nagercoil). Parasuram Express runs on 7 days of week. The Parasuram Express train departs from Mangalore Cntl railway station, Mangalore at hrs and arrives at Nagercoil Jn, Nagercoil at 20:55 hrs. The total running duration of 16649 train is 15h 30m , stopping at 52 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Parasuram Express - 16649 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • CAN
  • Kannur
  • 1
  • 07:35
  • 07:40
  • 5 min
  • 132 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 4 m
  • MAHE
  • Mahe
  • 1
  • 08:14
  • 08:15
  • 1 min
  • 162 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3 m
  • FK
  • Ferok
  • 1
  • 09:29
  • 09:30
  • 1 min
  • 231 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 17 m
  • TA
  • Tanur
  • 1
  • 09:58
  • 10:00
  • 2 min
  • 254 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 21 m
  • TIR
  • Tirur
  • 1
  • 10:08
  • 10:10
  • 2 min
  • 262 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 21 m
  • PTB
  • Pattambi
  • 1
  • 10:48
  • 10:50
  • 2 min
  • 296 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 20 m
  • TCR
  • Thrissur
  • 1
  • 12:20
  • 12:22
  • 2 min
  • 340 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 17 m
  • PUK
  • Pudukad
  • 1
  • 12:35
  • 12:36
  • 1 min
  • 353 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 19 m
  • AFK
  • Angamali
  • 1
  • 13:16
  • 13:17
  • 1 min
  • 385 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 20 m
  • AWY
  • Aluva
  • 1
  • 13:28
  • 13:30
  • 2 min
  • 394 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 21 m
  • KTYM
  • Kottayam
  • 1
  • 15:27
  • 15:30
  • 3 min
  • 474 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 30 m
  • PVU
  • Paravur
  • 1
  • 17:48
  • 17:49
  • 1 min
  • 582 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 39 m
  • VAK
  • Varkala
  • 1
  • 17:59
  • 18:00
  • 1 min
  • 593 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 41 m
  • ERL
  • Eraniel
  • 1
  • 20:25
  • 20:26
  • 1 min
  • 687 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 37 m

running status of Parasuram Express - 16649

coach position and seat layout of Parasuram Express - 16649

Parasuram Express - 16649 has 22 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
En
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
PC
D3
D2
D1
C3
C2
C1
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Parasuram Express - 16649

The Parasuram Express - 16649 train runs from Mangalore to Nagercoil 7 days of week. It is a popular Mangalore to Nagercoil train and covers a distance of about 705km . You can check Parasuram Express - 16649 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 16649 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Nagercoil and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Nagercoil with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Mangalore to Nagercoil through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Parasuram Express - 16649

14 Feb 2018
Gokul Satheesh
06 Feb 2018
Rajesh Rajan
Dec 30 2017
Muhammed Machu
Oct 15 2017
Nishad Showkath
Sep 10 2017
Kanhiya Jha
Sep 07 2017
Antony sebastian
Aug 19 2017
Saifu Kannappilavu
Oct 22 2016
Belgi Xavier
Jun 15 2016
lijo varghese
Good cc(ac chair car) compartment clean and neat..Arrives to sr(shornnur junction) clean to window glass and toilet its grate work modern to northen railway..All the best south off southern railway
Feb 09 2016
Rajesh Kumar Vkm
traveling weekly in this train
Dec 02 2015
Niraz Nizam
Nov 15 2015
prathyush psp
not so accurate .
Oct 31 2015
Ayyappan R
Train come not correct time
Oct 19 2015
Anzar Riyaz
Good to travel on CC
Sep 21 2015
Kolluri RaviKanth
May 15 2015
Prashanth Hebbar
Good compartments,but there is no punctuality.
Jan 18 2015
Noufal Bin Abdulla
Owesom:-):-*
Jan 15 2015
Fr.Sanil chirackal
ac chair car condition is very poor
Oct 24 2014
ridsondelo
Aug 17 2014
abhijithmannambeth
Jul 08 2014
vibhin.petsparkksd
Jun 03 2014
suraj.raghuraj
May 26 2014
sebin.pj.3
May 10 2014
Vichuvr369
Apr 21 2014
akhilthattunkaljohn
Apr 17 2014
abbasvt
good
Mar 30 2014
sidharth.sathyanathyanathan.pillai
Feb 22 2014
amal.mathew.9400
gud
Feb 21 2014
fcb.amr
Feb 16 2014
BabuPoulose
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Parasuram Express Running Status (Train no. 16649) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Parasuram Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!