3.6
overview of Patalkot Express - 14624

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1870
1290
475
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Patalkot Express - 14624

The Patalkot Express - 14624 runs from DEE (Delhi S Rohilla, New Delhi) to CWA (Chhindwara Jn, Chhindwara). Patalkot Express runs on 7 days of week. The Patalkot Express train departs from Delhi S Rohilla railway station, New Delhi at hrs and arrives at Chhindwara Jn, Chhindwara at 09:50 hrs. The total running duration of 14624 train is 33h 30m , stopping at 23 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Patalkot Express - 14624 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 17:48
  • 17:53
  • 5 min
  • 326 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 3 m
  • DBA
  • Dabra
  • 1
  • 18:26
  • 18:28
  • 2 min
  • 368 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 7 m
  • JHS
  • Jhansi Jn
  • 1
  • 19:25
  • 19:35
  • 10 min
  • 423 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 1 h 17 m
  • LAR
  • Lalitpur
  • 1
  • 21:10
  • 21:12
  • 2 min
  • 513 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 12 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 22:40
  • 22:45
  • 5 min
  • 575 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 56 m
  • BHS
  • Vidisha
  • 1
  • 23:48
  • 23:50
  • 2 min
  • 660 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 2 m
  • BPL
  • Bhopal Jn
  • 1
  • 00:35
  • 00:40
  • 5 min
  • 714 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 11 m
  • HBJ
  • Habibganj
  • 1
  • 00:52
  • 00:54
  • 2 min
  • 720 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 1 h 13 m
  • ET
  • Itarsi Jn
  • 1
  • 02:30
  • 02:40
  • 10 min
  • 805 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 11 m
  • BZU
  • Betul
  • 1
  • 04:30
  • 04:33
  • 3 min
  • 912 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 10 m
  • AMLA
  • Amla Jn
  • 1
  • 06:00
  • 06:30
  • 30 min
  • 935 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 25 m
  • BXY
  • Bordhal
  • 1
  • 06:54
  • 06:56
  • 2 min
  • 962 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 12 m
  • NVG
  • Nawagaon
  • 1
  • 07:15
  • 07:16
  • 1 min
  • 978 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • PUX
  • Parasia
  • 1
  • 08:50
  • 08:55
  • 5 min
  • 1021 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m

running status of Patalkot Express - 14624

coach position and seat layout of Patalkot Express - 14624

Patalkot Express - 14624 has 16 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
En
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
B1
A1
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Patalkot Express - 14624

The Patalkot Express - 14624 train runs from New Delhi to Chhindwara 7 days of week. It is a popular New Delhi to Chhindwara train and covers a distance of about 1050km . You can check Patalkot Express - 14624 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14624 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Chhindwara and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Chhindwara with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach New Delhi to Chhindwara through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Patalkot Express - 14624

06 Feb 2018
Manju Khurana
always on time good train
28 Jan 2018
Sandeep Jha
Jan 27 2018
Tukaram Geedker
good but not best it must be more better
Jan 12 2018
Varsha Gupta
Nov 19 2017
Sonam Baig
Nov 12 2017
Bharat Adwani
good excellent nice yesss
Nov 10 2017
MD Ramiz
Worst when have to compare
Oct 24 2017
Sapna Parashar
Oct 06 2017
Khan Lodhi
Aug 13 2017
aadhya purohit1
Aug 13 2017
Prashant Sahu
Jul 25 2017
Amar Dua
Good, update fast could be much better
Jul 17 2017
Rajesh Sahu
Jul 09 2017
Vedant Jha
Jun 26 2017
Ram Yaduwanshi
Jun 16 2017
YUVRAJ SONI (GOPU)
Apr 28 2017
Shivam Shrivastava
thanks fr wonder full journy
Mar 26 2017
Neeraj Garg Garg
No food service in the train
Mar 09 2017
Ram Pal Ahirwar
poor late and vary slow express
Dec 05 2016
kumud Raut
good very clean and on time
Oct 13 2016
Ajay Sahu
Jul 30 2016
Ankit Jain
good app but pnr status not hood
Jul 04 2016
Dinesh Sen
Feb 24 2016
Gagan Batri
better than passenger trains.
Nov 18 2015
harish sharma
vgood
Nov 06 2015
Narayan Barkhaniya
Oct 21 2015
Gaurishankar Sahu
gud train bt in train not clean.
Aug 30 2015
Rishi Gupta
Jul 11 2015
nakul bhalavi
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Patalkot Express Running Status (Train no. 14624) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Patalkot Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!