Patliputra railway station

»
»
»
Patliputra railway station

all trains stopping at this railway station

50
3.4
5.0
Overall rating: 3.4/5.0 - from total 109 reviews - see latest 10 reviews
Cleanliness: 2.0/5.0
Food: 1.6/5.0
Safety: 1.7/5.0
list of trains
train no. train name from to arrives departs stop time
55015 Ppta Nke Passenger Patliputra Narkatiaganj Jn starts 18:10 0
03122 Gct Koaa Inagur Ghazipur City Kolkata 16:30 16:35 5 min
55210 NKe Ppta Passenger Narkatiaganj Jn Patliputra 10:30 ends 0
03207 Hajipur- Patna Memu Special Hajipur Jn Patna Jn 08:30 08:50 20 min
03214 Patna - Hajipur Prakashostav Memu Special Patna Jn Hajipur Jn 19:13 19:15 2 min
03208 Patna - Hajipur Memu Special Patna Jn Hajipur Jn 06:28 06:30 2 min
03213 Hajipur - Patna Prakashostav Memu Special Hajipur Jn Patna Jn 21:08 21:10 2 min
13255 Ppta Cdg Express Patliputra Chandigarh starts 20:30 0
13256 Cdg Ppta Express Chandigarh Patliputra 19:15 ends 0
23255 Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express Patliputra Chandigarh starts 20:30 0
03252 Danapur - New Jalpaiguri SpecialFare Pooja Special Danapur New Jalpaiguri 21:30 21:35 5 min
03251 New Jalapiguri - Danapur SpecialFare Pooja Special New Jalpaiguri Danapur 22:35 22:40 5 min
55217 Muzaffarpur - Patliputra Passenger Muzaffarpur Jn Patliputra 17:40 ends 0
55229 Barauni - Patliputra Memu Barauni Jn Patliputra 10:10 ends 0
05217 Muzaffarpur - Bhubaneswar Exam Special Fare Special Muzaffarpur Jn Bhubaneswar 19:05 19:10 5 min
05218 Bhubaneswar - Muzaffarpur Special Fare Exam Special Bhubaneswar Muzaffarpur Jn 16:20 16:25 5 min
05579 Darbhanga - Bhubaneswar Exam Special Darbhanga Jn Bhubaneswar 19:05 19:10 5 min
05226 Indore - Barauni Exam Special Indore Jn Bg Barauni Jn 21:05 21:10 5 min
05225 Barauni - Indore Exam Special Barauni Jn Indore Jn Bg 10:55 11:00 5 min
05219 Muzaffarpur - Bhubaneswar Exam Special Muzaffarpur Jn Bhubaneswar 10:30 10:35 5 min
05538 Saharsa - Kolkata Special (via Munger) Saharsa Jn Kolkata 13:40 13:45 5 min
05537 Kolkata - Saharsa Special (via Munger) Kolkata Saharsa Jn 20:50 20:55 5 min
05220 Bhubaneswar - Muzaffarpur Exam Special Bhubaneswar Sonpur Jn 18:20 18:25 5 min
05580 Bhubaneswar - Darbhanga Exam Special Bhubaneswar Darbhanga Jn 16:20 16:25 5 min
03242 SC PNBE SPL Secunderabad Jn Danapur 01:25 01:30 5 min
03241 Patna - Gorakhpur Exam Special (UnReserved) Patna Jn Gorakhpur Jn 06:30 06:35 5 min
09669 INAUGL HUMSAFAR Udaipur City Patliputra 03:30 ends 0
09670 HUMSAFAR EXPRESS Patliputra Udaipur City starts 07:00 0
22487 RDP ANVT LINK EX Radhikapur Katihar Jn 05:15 05:25 10 min
19669 PPTA HUMSAFAR Udaipur City Patliputra 21:15 ends 0
12520 KYQ LTT AC EXP Kamakhya Lokmanyatilak T 13:10 13:20 10 min
01665 HBJ AGARTALA SPL Habibganj Agartala 11:40 11:45 5 min
12423 DBRT RAJDHANI EX Dibrugarh Town New Delhi 21:40 21:50 10 min
63266 Patliputra - Muzaffarpur Passenger Patliputra Muzaffarpur Jn starts 11:15 0
63265 Muzaffarpur - Patliputra MEMU Muzaffarpur Jn Patliputra 17:40 ends 0
63285 Barauni - Patna Memu Barauni Jn Patna Jn 09:50 09:55 5 min
63288 Patliputra - Barauni Memu Patliputra Barauni Jn starts 17:05 0
15549 JYG PNBE INT EXP Jaynagar Patna Jn 12:30 12:35 5 min
13122 GCT KOAA EXP Ghazipur City Karonda 19:20 19:25 5 min
13121 KOAA GCT EXPRESS Kolkata Ghazipur City 05:55 06:00 5 min
13206 JANHIT EXPRESS Danapur Saharsa Jn starts 09:10 0
12424 Dbrt Rajdhani New Delhi Dibrugarh Town 04:20 04:30 10 min
12530 LJN PPTA SF EXP Lucknow Ne Patliputra 14:50 ends 0
12529 PPTA LJN SF EXP Patliputra Lucknow Ne starts 15:50 0
12506 NORTH EAST EXP Anand Vihar Trm Guwahati 21:45 21:55 10 min
12505 NORTH EAST EXP Guwahati Anand Vihar Trm 03:00 03:10 10 min
12502 PORVOTR S KRNTI New Delhi Guwahati 14:45 14:55 10 min
12501 PORVOTR S KRNTI Guwahati New Delhi 22:15 22:25 10 min
12487 SEEMANCHAL EXP Jogbani Anand Vihar Trm 05:15 05:25 10 min
12488 SEEMANCHAL EXP Anand Vihar Trm Jogbani 23:00 23:10 10 min
22356 CDG PPTA S FAST Chandigarh Patliputra 19:15 ends 0
22355 PPTA CDG EXP Patliputra Chandigarh starts 20:35 0
22352 PATLIPUTRAEXP Yesvantpur Jn Danapur 10:00 ends 0
22351 PPTA YPR EXP Patliputra Yesvantpur Jn starts 20:15 0
15201 Ppta Rxl Link Intercity Express Patliputra Raxaul Jn starts 16:40 0
15202 Rxl Ppta Express Raxaul Jn Patliputra 11:18 ends 0
14020 AGTL SUNDRI EXP Anand Vihar Trm Agartala 14:45 14:55 10 min
14019 ANVT SUNDARI EXP Agartala Anand Vihar Trm 22:15 22:25 10 min
63281 Patliputra Patna Memu Patliputra Patna Jn starts 11:30 0
63267 Muzaffarpur - Patliputra Fast Passenger Muzaffarpur Jn Patliputra 10:35 ends 0
63287 Barauni - Patliputra MEMU Barauni Jn Patliputra 10:15 ends 0
63283 Bju Ppta Passenger Barauni Jn Patliputra 18:58 19:00 2 min
63284 Ppta Bju Dmu Patliputra Barauni Jn 08:40 08:42 2 min
63280 Patna Barauni Special Patna Jn Barauni Jn 20:45 20:50 5 min
15550 PNBE JYG INT EXP Patna Jn Jaynagar 16:05 16:10 5 min
15602 NDLS SCL PSK EXP New Delhi Silchar 14:45 14:55 10 min
15601 PORVOTR S KRNTI Silchar New Delhi 22:15 22:25 10 min
55008 Gkp Ppta Passenger Gorakhpur Jn Patliputra 12:53 ends 0
25201 Ppta Nke Intercity Exp Patliputra Narkatiaganj Jn starts 16:40 0
13205 JANHIT EXPRESS Saharsa Jn Danapur 06:35 ends 0
20502 ANVT AGTL RAJ Anand Vihar Trm Agartala 07:55 08:05 10 min
20501 AGTL ANVT RAJ Agartala Anand Vihar Trm 22:50 23:00 10 min
19670 HUMSAFAR EXPRESS Patliputra Udaipur City starts 00:10 0
12141 LTT PPTA EXPRESS Lokmanyatilak T Patliputra 04:45 ends 0
12142 PPTA LTT EXP Patliputra Lokmanyatilak T starts 10:45 0
12519 LTT KYQ AC EXP Lokmanyatilak T Kamakhya 11:35 11:45 10 min
55007 Ppta Gkp Passenger Patliputra Gorakhpur Jn starts 17:45 0
01666 AGTL HBJ SPL Agartala Habibganj 22:15 22:20 5 min

Rating and reviews of Patliputra

reviewed on Dec 04 2018
nice experience overall very good
reviewed on Dec 04 2018
good speed time to time his coming station
reviewed on Dec 04 2018
good speed time to time his coming station
reviewed on Nov 29 2018
reviewed on Nov 29 2018
Abhi kuchh pta hi nhi ki tren ha khat
reviewed on Nov 22 2018
reviewed on Nov 19 2018
ban guy y fdi. dahi sir guru Doug Erik deshon dy. eu beth dub roj dqwo. sklbv sho. di. fjn
reviewed on Nov 17 2018
Rajesh Kumar hi sir dress cut chachi gana Chhattisgarh jane wali
reviewed on Nov 17 2018
Rajesh Kumar hi sir dress cut chachi gana Chhattisgarh jane wali
reviewed on Nov 17 2018
Saharanpur Chhattisgarh jane wali kitne I
Find all the trains to Patliputra railway station quickly. Here you would find the list of trains for Patliputra. Just scroll down to see the information that includes the arrival and departure timings of all the trains stopping at Patliputra. It provides the train numbers as well. Some of the trains that arrive at Patliputra are 55015 PPTA NKE PASSENGER, 03122 GCT KOAA INAGUR, 55210 NKE PPTA PASSENGER and 03207 HAJIPUR- PATNA MEMU SPECIAL. Check out the details for any Indian Railway train just at a glance. Clicking on a train name gives you the complete schedule of the train. Looking at the train schedule, you can find out about the timing of arrival of that particular train at Patliputra railway station. At ixigo, you can also check the live train running status as well. What's more, you can search for trains to other stations right from this page, too. Just click on the Search tab and enter the details to find out. So, explore your choices and find the right train to your destination. This list also gives you an idea of the stoppage time of the trains at Patliputra railway station. Use the complete train list for Patliputra to find availability of berth in different trains. With ixigo, finding the Indian Railways trains and booking a train ticket is simple. Use the cutting-edge PNR Prediction to know about your chances of confirmation of a waitlisted train ticket. Have a nice train journey!
sponsored
sponsored