2
overview of Pnbe Bbu Intcity - 13243

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
GN
Price
50
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Pnbe Bbu Intcity - 13243

The Pnbe Bbu Intcity - 13243 runs from PNBE (Patna Jn, Patna) to BBU (Bhabua Road, Bhabua). Pnbe Bbu Intcity runs on 7 days of week. The Pnbe Bbu Intcity train departs from Patna Jn railway station, Patna at hrs and arrives at Bhabua Road, Bhabua at 23:35 hrs. The total running duration of 13243 train is 5h 50m , stopping at 24 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Pnbe Bbu Intcity - 13243 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • PPN
  • Punpun
  • 1
  • 18:02
  • 18:04
  • 2 min
  • 18 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 33 m
  • PFT
  • Pothahi
  • 1
  • 18:08
  • 18:10
  • 2 min
  • 21 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 38 m
  • NDW
  • Nadwan
  • 1
  • 18:16
  • 18:18
  • 2 min
  • 24 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 41 m
  • TEA
  • Taregna
  • 1
  • 18:25
  • 18:27
  • 2 min
  • 30 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 43 m
  • NDU
  • Nadauj
  • 1
  • 18:34
  • 18:36
  • 2 min
  • 34 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 49 m
  • THA
  • Tehta
  • 1
  • 18:58
  • 19:00
  • 2 min
  • 58 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 1 m
  • BELA
  • Bela
  • 1
  • 19:18
  • 19:20
  • 2 min
  • 73 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 7 m
  • GAYA
  • Gaya Jn
  • 1
  • 20:20
  • 20:30
  • 10 min
  • 92 km
  • 1
  • 5
  • 48 m
  • KSTA
  • Kastha
  • 1
  • 20:41
  • 20:42
  • 1 min
  • 101 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 57 m
  • PRY
  • Paraiya
  • 1
  • 20:50
  • 20:51
  • 1 min
  • 108 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 9 m
  • GRRU
  • Guraru
  • 1
  • 20:58
  • 20:59
  • 1 min
  • 114 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 12 m
  • IMGE
  • Ismailpur
  • 1
  • 21:07
  • 21:08
  • 1 min
  • 121 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 12 m
  • RFJ
  • Rafiganj
  • 1
  • 21:17
  • 21:18
  • 1 min
  • 130 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 14 m
  • JHN
  • Jakhim
  • 1
  • 21:30
  • 21:31
  • 1 min
  • 141 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 24 m
  • PES
  • Phesar
  • 1
  • 21:42
  • 21:43
  • 1 min
  • 152 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 24 m
  • SEB
  • Son Nagar
  • 1
  • 22:03
  • 22:04
  • 1 min
  • 172 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 26 m
  • SSM
  • Sasaram
  • 1
  • 22:30
  • 22:31
  • 1 min
  • 195 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 32 m
  • KTQ
  • Kudra
  • 1
  • 22:51
  • 22:52
  • 1 min
  • 221 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 35 m

running status of Pnbe Bbu Intcity - 13243

coach position and seat layout of Pnbe Bbu Intcity - 13243

Pnbe Bbu Intcity - 13243 has 15 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
En
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout

Pnbe Bbu Intcity - 13243

The Pnbe Bbu Intcity - 13243 train runs from Patna to Bhabua 7 days of week. It is a popular Patna to Bhabua train and covers a distance of about 243km . You can check Pnbe Bbu Intcity - 13243 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 13243 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Bhabua and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Bhabua with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Patna to Bhabua through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Pnbe Bbu Intcity - 13243

19 Feb 2018
Pankaj Pathak
22 Feb 2018
shivam kumar
waste time.
Oct 30 2017
Aman Raza
Oct 24 2017
Abhinandan Kumar
Jun 18 2017
Nitya Rock Rozer
Jun 13 2017
Gyan Prakash
good mast very time taken
Jan 29 2017
Sonu kumar
Don't travel by this train. I hate this train,mostly delayed by 4-5 hours and full of croud.
Nov 20 2016
Kunal Prajapati
good train to travel from patna to gaya
Apr 07 2016
arvind shani
you are ready time to gaya
Oct 06 2014
satish.chandra.7524
nice train
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Pnbe Bbu Intcity Running Status (Train no. 13243) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Pnbe Bbu Intcity.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!