3.8
overview of Pnbe Bbu Intercity - 13249

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
GN
Price
45
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Pnbe Bbu Intercity - 13249

The Pnbe Bbu Intercity - 13249 runs from PNBE (Patna Jn, Patna) to BBU (Bhabua Road, Badnapur). Pnbe Bbu Intercity runs on 7 days of week. The Pnbe Bbu Intercity train departs from Patna Jn railway station, Patna at hrs and arrives at Bhabua Road, Badnapur at 10:10 hrs. The total running duration of 13249 train is 5h 5m , stopping at 12 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Pnbe Bbu Intercity - 13249 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DNR
  • Danapur
  • 1
  • 05:19
  • 05:24
  • 5 min
  • 10 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 14 m
  • BTA
  • Bihta
  • 1
  • 05:36
  • 05:38
  • 2 min
  • 27 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 16 m
  • ARA
  • Ara
  • 1
  • 06:03
  • 06:08
  • 5 min
  • 49 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 14 m
  • GQN
  • Garhani
  • 1
  • 06:28
  • 06:30
  • 2 min
  • 68 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 25 m
  • PIRO
  • Piro
  • 1
  • 06:55
  • 06:56
  • 1 min
  • 87 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 29 m
  • SSM
  • Sasaram
  • 1
  • 08:55
  • 09:00
  • 5 min
  • 146 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • 16 m
  • KMGE
  • Kumahu
  • 1
  • 09:09
  • 09:10
  • 1 min
  • 154 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 21 m
  • KTQ
  • Kudra
  • 1
  • 09:26
  • 09:27
  • 1 min
  • 171 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 22 m

running status of Pnbe Bbu Intercity - 13249

coach position and seat layout of Pnbe Bbu Intercity - 13249

Pnbe Bbu Intercity - 13249 has 15 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
En
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout

Pnbe Bbu Intercity - 13249

The Pnbe Bbu Intercity - 13249 train runs from Patna to Badnapur 7 days of week. It is a popular Patna to Badnapur train and covers a distance of about 194km . You can check Pnbe Bbu Intercity - 13249 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 13249 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Badnapur and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Badnapur with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Patna to Badnapur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Pnbe Bbu Intercity - 13249

20 Jan 2018
Arvind Kumar
very very excellent app in all over
16 Jan 2018
Sunny Khan
very very bad train iiffffffffgggfgggggg
Dec 12 2017
md ali
Nov 23 2017
Rahul singh Raag
it is good train Pnbe to ssm
Oct 16 2017
Vikash Baba
I like it, awesome train...
Sep 23 2017
Satyam Kumar
mostly on time but need improvement in cleanliness
Aug 20 2017
Manoj Raj
good train going for patna to ara on time..
Aug 19 2017
Skumar Sharma
Jul 21 2017
Chandan Kumar pandey
Jun 01 2017
Mukesh kr. Singh
May 29 2017
Anuradha Devi
May 12 2017
Ľøvëř Bøÿ Ŕãvï
it is very good train to going sasaram junction
Apr 19 2017
Shekhar Suman
Please be on time for better rating
Mar 16 2017
Rj Raj Kumar
Jan 30 2017
Arbind Singh
Dec 30 2016
Shubham Agnihotri
It is a good train for arriving but sometimes it was late
Nov 28 2016
Piyush Ranjan
Good train.... I like this train because of it speed and alway in time.
Oct 14 2016
RAVI BHARTI
Excellent train . Need improvement in cleaness and accurate timing.
Apr 18 2016
pankaj kashyap
its perfect but need little bit correction
Jan 03 2016
piyush kumar
gud better best train from timing
Mar 18 2015
Shubham Rajchauhan
good train.........
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Pnbe Bbu Intercity Running Status (Train no. 13249) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Pnbe Bbu Intercity.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!