4.2
overview of Pnbe Dhn Express - 13332

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
900
630
235
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Pnbe Dhn Express - 13332

The Pnbe Dhn Express - 13332 runs from PNBE (Patna Jn, Patna) to DHN (Dhanbad Jn, Dhanbad). Pnbe Dhn Express runs on 6 days of week. The Pnbe Dhn Express train departs from Patna Jn railway station, Patna at hrs and arrives at Dhanbad Jn, Dhanbad at 16:35 hrs. The total running duration of 13332 train is 8h 10m , stopping at 21 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Pnbe Dhn Express - 13332 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BARH
  • Barh
  • 1
  • 09:30
  • 09:32
  • 2 min
  • 64 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 18 m
  • BRYA
  • Barahiya
  • 1
  • 10:17
  • 10:19
  • 2 min
  • 107 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 52 m
  • KIUL
  • Kiul Jn
  • 1
  • 10:59
  • 11:01
  • 2 min
  • 124 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • 1 h 7 m
  • MNP
  • Mananpur
  • 1
  • 11:12
  • 11:14
  • 2 min
  • 138 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 29 m
  • JMU
  • Jamui
  • 1
  • 11:25
  • 11:27
  • 2 min
  • 152 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 57 m
  • GHR
  • Gidhaur
  • 1
  • 11:43
  • 11:45
  • 2 min
  • 166 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 2 h 12 m
  • JAJ
  • Jhajha
  • 1
  • 12:45
  • 12:50
  • 5 min
  • 178 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 44 m
  • JMT
  • Jamtara
  • 1
  • 14:35
  • 14:36
  • 1 min
  • 293 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 56 m
  • BRR
  • Barakar
  • 1
  • 15:38
  • 15:39
  • 1 min
  • 331 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 58 m

running status of Pnbe Dhn Express - 13332

coach position and seat layout of Pnbe Dhn Express - 13332

Pnbe Dhn Express - 13332 has 19 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
En
SLD
GN
GN
GN
GN
B1
A1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout

Pnbe Dhn Express - 13332

The Pnbe Dhn Express - 13332 train runs from Patna to Dhanbad 6 days of week. It is a popular Patna to Dhanbad train and covers a distance of about 373km . You can check Pnbe Dhn Express - 13332 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 13332 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Dhanbad and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Dhanbad with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Patna to Dhanbad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Pnbe Dhn Express - 13332

21 Feb 2018
Kundan Singh
16 Jan 2018
roushan paswan
not good.............. .
Jan 04 2018
Akhileshwar Tiwary
Over all good, coach position good
Oct 07 2017
md zafir ansari
Apr 28 2017
AJIT KUMAR
sleeper boggy is treated as general by the local people and they always starts fighting with the genuine person for seats. very awkward journey specialy at Barh junction
Apr 22 2017
Vijendra Kumar Gupta
trustworthy 🚆 runs on right time
Feb 14 2017
Prashant Kumar
best for students to travel
Dec 21 2016
Bipul Kumar
timely train u can trust on this
Jun 07 2016
Sumit Kumar
Run on time... this train is very trustworthy.
Apr 17 2016
Sujeet Singh
dhanbad is coal storage field this train have origin point
Feb 27 2016
Er Ashish Kumar
love the palace wow the great palace to stay
May 15 2015
Ritesh Raj Verma
all most train in pnbe to dhanbaad
Dec 30 2014
Uday Konduru
only drawback is even you have done reservation, daily office commuters will make your life hell by not allowing you to sleep in the morning and also not allowing you to seat. In your reservation seat you can expect 4 people will be seating and they will justify themselves by giving some weird reasons, if this won't work then they will start arguing.
Sep 09 2014
rupesh.ranjan.948
Jul 22 2014
Jun 11 2014
tauqeer.ahamad
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Pnbe Dhn Express Running Status (Train no. 13332) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Pnbe Dhn Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!