3
overview of Poorna Express - 11097

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2260
1545
575
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Poorna Express - 11097

Train Poorna Express 11097 runs on Sat from PUNE (Pune Jn) to ERS (Ernakulam Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 11097. Check availability of berths. Poorna Express departs from Pune at 23:30 hrs and arrives at Cochin at 08:10 hrs. Poorna Express takes a total running duration of 32 hours 40 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 33 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • STR
  • Satara
  • 1
  • 04:17
  • 04:20
  • 3 min
  • 146 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 7 m
  • KRD
  • Karad
  • 1
  • 05:37
  • 05:40
  • 3 min
  • 204 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 8 m
  • SLI
  • Sangli
  • 1
  • 07:02
  • 07:05
  • 3 min
  • 272 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 m
  • MRJ
  • Miraj Jn
  • 1
  • 07:45
  • 07:55
  • 10 min
  • 280 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • BGM
  • Belagavi
  • 1
  • 10:55
  • 11:00
  • 5 min
  • 417 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 14 m
  • QLM
  • Kulem
  • 1
  • 14:25
  • 14:30
  • 5 min
  • 551 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 49 m
  • MAO
  • Madgaon
  • 1
  • 16:50
  • 17:20
  • 30 min
  • 585 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • KAWR
  • Karwar
  • 1
  • 18:08
  • 18:10
  • 2 min
  • 667 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 17 m
  • KT
  • Kumta
  • 1
  • 19:14
  • 19:16
  • 2 min
  • 744 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 27 m
  • HNA
  • Honnavar
  • 1
  • 19:30
  • 19:32
  • 2 min
  • 764 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 35 m
  • BTJL
  • Bhatkal
  • 1
  • 20:18
  • 20:20
  • 2 min
  • 821 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 43 m
  • UD
  • Udupi
  • 1
  • 21:44
  • 21:46
  • 2 min
  • 935 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 25 m
  • PAY
  • Payyanur
  • 1
  • 00:53
  • 00:55
  • 2 min
  • 1119 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 35 m
  • CAN
  • Kannur
  • 1
  • 01:35
  • 01:40
  • 5 min
  • 1153 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 28 m
  • TIR
  • Tirur
  • 1
  • 03:48
  • 03:50
  • 2 min
  • 1283 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 19 m
  • TCR
  • Thrissur
  • 1
  • 05:57
  • 06:00
  • 3 min
  • 1361 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 32 m
  • AWY
  • Aluva
  • 1
  • 07:08
  • 07:10
  • 2 min
  • 1415 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 28 m

running status of Poorna Express - 11097

You can also check the Poorna Express Running Status (Train no. 11097) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Poorna Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Poorna Express - 11097

What's more, you can also check out the Poorna Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Poorna Express - 11097

Poorna Express has 20 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
B1
B2
A1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GN
EOG
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Poorna Express - 11097

Train number 11097 Poorna Express runs from Pune to Cochin on 1 days a week. Poorna Express is a popular Pune to Cochin train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 32 hours 40 minutes of journey, this train stops at 33 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Poorna Express 11097. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Poorna Express 11097 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Cochin so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Cochin using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Cochin. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Poorna Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Poorna Express - 11097

09 Aug 2015
Ijantakar Raju
Swachata nahi & Toilet Pe bilakul Water Nahi Rahata & very 3'rd Class Sleeper Coach
16 Jul 2015
Gaurav Jaiswal
Jan 03 2015
Jithin Babu
Jul 20 2014
kabirkaralikkadu
Good
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)