3
overview of Poorna Express - 11097

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2110
1450
540
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Poorna Express - 11097

The Poorna Express - 11097 runs from PUNE (Pune Jn, Pune) to ERS (Ernakulam Jn, Cochin). Poorna Express runs on 1 day of week. The Poorna Express train departs from Pune Jn railway station, Pune at hrs and arrives at Ernakulam Jn, Cochin at 08:10 hrs. The total running duration of 11097 train is 32h 40m , stopping at 33 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Poorna Express - 11097 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • STR
  • Satara
  • 1
  • 04:17
  • 04:20
  • 3 min
  • 145 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 m
  • KRD
  • Karad
  • 1
  • 05:37
  • 05:40
  • 3 min
  • 204 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 17 m
  • SLI
  • Sangli
  • 1
  • 07:02
  • 07:05
  • 3 min
  • 272 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 3 m
  • MRJ
  • Miraj Jn
  • 1
  • 07:45
  • 07:55
  • 10 min
  • 279 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • BGM
  • Belagavi
  • 1
  • 10:55
  • 11:00
  • 5 min
  • 417 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 16 m
  • QLM
  • Kulem
  • 1
  • 14:25
  • 14:30
  • 5 min
  • 519 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 58 m
  • MAO
  • Madgaon
  • 1
  • 16:50
  • 17:20
  • 30 min
  • 552 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 32 m
  • KAWR
  • Karwar
  • 1
  • 18:08
  • 18:10
  • 2 min
  • 612 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 24 m
  • KT
  • Kumta
  • 1
  • 19:14
  • 19:16
  • 2 min
  • 667 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 24 m
  • HNA
  • Honnavar
  • 1
  • 19:30
  • 19:32
  • 2 min
  • 681 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 23 m
  • BTJL
  • Bhatkal
  • 1
  • 20:18
  • 20:20
  • 2 min
  • 722 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 22 m
  • UD
  • Udupi
  • 1
  • 21:44
  • 21:46
  • 2 min
  • 803 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 10 m
  • PAY
  • Payyanur
  • 1
  • 00:53
  • 00:55
  • 2 min
  • 965 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 37 m
  • CAN
  • Kannur
  • 1
  • 01:35
  • 01:40
  • 5 min
  • 999 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 30 m
  • TIR
  • Tirur
  • 1
  • 03:48
  • 03:50
  • 2 min
  • 1129 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 21 m
  • TCR
  • Thrissur
  • 1
  • 05:57
  • 06:00
  • 3 min
  • 1207 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 2 m
  • AWY
  • Aluva
  • 1
  • 07:08
  • 07:10
  • 2 min
  • 1262 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 5 m

coach position and seat layout of Poorna Express - 11097

Poorna Express - 11097 has 20 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
En
EOG
GN
B1
B2
A1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Poorna Express - 11097

The Poorna Express - 11097 train runs from Pune to Cochin 1 day of week. It is a popular Pune to Cochin train and covers a distance of about 1281km . You can check Poorna Express - 11097 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11097 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Cochin and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Cochin with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Pune to Cochin through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Poorna Express - 11097

09 Aug 2015
Ijantakar Raju
Swachata nahi & Toilet Pe bilakul Water Nahi Rahata & very 3'rd Class Sleeper Coach
16 Jul 2015
Gaurav Jaiswal
Jan 03 2015
Jithin Babu
Jul 20 2014
kabirkaralikkadu
Good
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Poorna Express Running Status (Train no. 11097) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Poorna Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!