4
overview of Poorna Express - 11098

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2125
1455
540
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Poorna Express - 11098

The Poorna Express - 11098 runs from ERS (Ernakulam Jn, Cochin) to PUNE (Pune Jn, Pune). Poorna Express runs on 1 day of week. The Poorna Express train departs from Ernakulam Jn railway station, Cochin at hrs and arrives at Pune Jn, Pune at 05:05 hrs. The total running duration of 11098 train is 29h 35m , stopping at 32 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Poorna Express - 11098 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • AWY
  • Aluva
  • 1
  • 23:53
  • 23:55
  • 2 min
  • 20 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • TIR
  • Tirur
  • 1
  • 02:08
  • 02:10
  • 2 min
  • 152 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • CAN
  • Kannur
  • 1
  • 04:20
  • 04:25
  • 5 min
  • 282 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • UD
  • Udupi
  • 1
  • 08:22
  • 08:24
  • 2 min
  • 478 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • BTJL
  • Bhatkal
  • 1
  • 09:56
  • 09:58
  • 2 min
  • 559 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • KT
  • Kumta
  • 1
  • 11:02
  • 11:04
  • 2 min
  • 613 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • KAWR
  • Karwar
  • 1
  • 12:00
  • 12:02
  • 2 min
  • 669 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • MAO
  • Madgaon
  • 1
  • 13:40
  • 14:25
  • 45 min
  • 729 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • QLM
  • Kulem
  • 1
  • 15:05
  • 15:10
  • 5 min
  • 762 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • MRJ
  • Miraj Jn
  • 1
  • 22:55
  • 23:00
  • 5 min
  • 1001 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • SLI
  • Sangli
  • 1
  • 23:12
  • 23:15
  • 3 min
  • 1008 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • KRD
  • Karad
  • 1
  • 00:12
  • 00:15
  • 3 min
  • 1077 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • STR
  • Satara
  • 1
  • 01:12
  • 01:15
  • 3 min
  • 1135 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • PUNE
  • Pune Jn
  • 1
  • 05:05
  • ends
  • 0
  • 1281 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m

running status of Poorna Express - 11098

coach position and seat layout of Poorna Express - 11098

Poorna Express - 11098 has 20 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
En
SLR
UR
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
PC
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
UR
SLR
Seat Layout

Poorna Express - 11098

The Poorna Express - 11098 train runs from Cochin to Pune 1 day of week. It is a popular Cochin to Pune train and covers a distance of about 1281km . You can check Poorna Express - 11098 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11098 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Pune and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Pune with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Cochin to Pune through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Poorna Express - 11098

27 Nov 2017
Jewel Muralee
23 May 2017
Syam Sivadas Kunnath
May 12 2015
Johnson Jacob
Apr 21 2015
Nitin Sadanand
Nov 20 2014
Niranjan Haridas
Nov 13 2014
prabhakaran.nair.140
Mar 09 2014
jaison.samuvel
very old & bad sleeper coaches full of rats & crocroaches
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Poorna Express Running Status (Train no. 11098) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Poorna Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!