3.5
overview of Prg Be Express - 14307

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
SL
Price
270
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Prg Be Express - 14307

The Prg Be Express - 14307 runs from PRG (Prayag, Allahabad) to BE (Bareilly, Bareilly). Prg Be Express runs on 7 days of week. The Prg Be Express train departs from Prayag railway station, Allahabad at hrs and arrives at Bareilly, Bareilly at 10:55 hrs. The total running duration of 14307 train is 12h 40m , stopping at 40 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Prg Be Express - 14307 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • SWE
  • Siwaith
  • 1
  • 22:39
  • 22:40
  • 1 min
  • 13 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 4 m
  • ANTU
  • Antu
  • 1
  • 00:35
  • 00:36
  • 1 min
  • 74 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • AME
  • Amethi
  • 1
  • 01:03
  • 01:05
  • 2 min
  • 88 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 10 m
  • BANI
  • Bani
  • 1
  • 01:39
  • 01:40
  • 1 min
  • 110 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 8 m
  • KCJ
  • Kasimpur
  • 1
  • 01:47
  • 01:48
  • 1 min
  • 117 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • JAIS
  • Jais
  • 1
  • 01:53
  • 01:54
  • 1 min
  • 119 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 11 m
  • RUM
  • Rupamai
  • 1
  • 02:15
  • 02:16
  • 1 min
  • 139 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 13 m
  • NHN
  • Nigohan
  • 1
  • 04:43
  • 04:44
  • 1 min
  • 190 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 7 m
  • KKAH
  • Kankaha
  • 1
  • 04:53
  • 04:54
  • 1 min
  • 197 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • SAN
  • Sandila
  • 1
  • 07:34
  • 07:36
  • 2 min
  • 275 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 8 m
  • HRI
  • Hardoi
  • 1
  • 08:20
  • 08:22
  • 2 min
  • 328 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 7 m
  • ROZA
  • Roza Jn
  • 1
  • 09:16
  • 09:18
  • 2 min
  • 383 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 m
  • TLH
  • Tilhar
  • 1
  • 09:50
  • 09:52
  • 2 min
  • 409 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 4 m
  • BLPU
  • Bilpur
  • 1
  • 10:07
  • 10:09
  • 2 min
  • 425 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 m

running status of Prg Be Express - 14307

coach position and seat layout of Prg Be Express - 14307

Prg Be Express - 14307 has 11 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
En
GS
GS
GS
S1
S2
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Prg Be Express - 14307

The Prg Be Express - 14307 train runs from Allahabad to Bareilly 7 days of week. It is a popular Allahabad to Bareilly train and covers a distance of about 461km . You can check Prg Be Express - 14307 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14307 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Bareilly and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Bareilly with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Allahabad to Bareilly through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Prg Be Express - 14307

31 Jan 2018
satyam pandey
01 Nov 2017
Utkarsh Yadav
good train but so many stopez
Aug 07 2017
Sumit Sagar pandey
Jul 16 2017
Adarsh Dwivedi
wonderrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrfulllllllllllllllllllll
Jun 20 2017
Riya Viswkakarma
Feb 18 2017
Sagar Bhilare
Feb 26 2016
Ftu Vhj
Apr 10 2015
Vinayak Garg
Jan 18 2015
Imran Khan
Jul 19 2014
viveksingh11
Jul 01 2014
ashutosh.yadav.56211
good
May 21 2014
jagdish.gangwar.33
this is good train between lko &bareilly
Apr 13 2014
mansoob.siddiqui.10
Yeh jhatu train lawaris station se chalti hai woh station bareilly hai shahjahanpur se is train ko banake chalao
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Prg Be Express Running Status (Train no. 14307) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Prg Be Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!