4.2
overview of Puducherry Express - 11005

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2525
1735
655
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Puducherry Express - 11005

The Puducherry Express - 11005 runs from DR (Dadar, Mumbai) to PDY (Puducherry, Puducherry). Puducherry Express runs on 3 days of week. The Puducherry Express train departs from Dadar railway station, Mumbai at hrs and arrives at Puducherry, Puducherry at 07:15 hrs. The total running duration of 11005 train is 33h 45m , stopping at 39 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Puducherry Express - 11005 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • starts
  • 21:30
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
  • 8
  • 0 m
  • KJT
  • Karjat
  • 1
  • 22:53
  • 22:55
  • 2 min
  • 89 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 15 m
  • LNL
  • Lonavala
  • 1
  • 23:42
  • 23:45
  • 3 min
  • 117 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • PUNE
  • Pune Jn
  • 1
  • 00:55
  • 01:05
  • 10 min
  • 181 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 13 m
  • STR
  • Satara
  • 1
  • 03:57
  • 04:00
  • 3 min
  • 326 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • KRD
  • Karad
  • 1
  • 04:52
  • 04:55
  • 3 min
  • 385 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • TKR
  • Takari
  • 1
  • 05:17
  • 05:20
  • 3 min
  • 412 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 15 m
  • SLI
  • Sangli
  • 1
  • 06:12
  • 06:15
  • 3 min
  • 453 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 3 m
  • KUD
  • Kudachi
  • 1
  • 07:14
  • 07:15
  • 1 min
  • 493 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • BGM
  • Belagavi
  • 1
  • 09:03
  • 09:05
  • 2 min
  • 597 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 16 m
  • DWR
  • Dharwar
  • 1
  • 11:25
  • 11:27
  • 2 min
  • 719 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 29 m
  • UBL
  • Hubli Jn
  • 1
  • 12:28
  • 12:38
  • 10 min
  • 739 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 6 m
  • HVR
  • Haveri
  • 1
  • 13:43
  • 13:45
  • 2 min
  • 814 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 27 m
  • HRR
  • Harihar
  • 1
  • 14:43
  • 14:45
  • 2 min
  • 870 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 26 m
  • RRB
  • Birur Jn
  • 1
  • 17:03
  • 17:05
  • 2 min
  • 998 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 10 m
  • DRU
  • Kadur
  • 1
  • 17:15
  • 17:17
  • 2 min
  • 1004 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • TTR
  • Tiptur
  • 1
  • 18:28
  • 18:30
  • 2 min
  • 1069 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 15 m
  • TK
  • Tumkur
  • 1
  • 19:28
  • 19:30
  • 2 min
  • 1140 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 22 m
  • PRL
  • Polur
  • 1
  • 03:38
  • 03:40
  • 2 min
  • 1502 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 40 m

running status of Puducherry Express - 11005

coach position and seat layout of Puducherry Express - 11005

Puducherry Express - 11005 has 18 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
En
SLR
GEN
GEN
B2
B1
A1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Puducherry Express - 11005

The Puducherry Express - 11005 train runs from Mumbai to Puducherry 3 days of week. It is a popular Mumbai to Puducherry train and covers a distance of about 1638km . You can check Puducherry Express - 11005 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11005 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Puducherry and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Puducherry with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Mumbai to Puducherry through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Puducherry Express - 11005

28 Oct 2017
Aman Patiyat
Train is not on time due to which passengers face several problems n food is also not so good n cleanliness is good n train is clean but major issue of not reaching the station on time
02 Oct 2017
Velu Kovunder
Sep 27 2017
Sujith Sagar
Neat train....smooth travel..on time!!!
Aug 19 2017
Bharat Pareek
Aug 16 2017
King Crime
it is best train in all India.
May 27 2017
Gangadhar Mallan
its very gd but y train late daily
May 20 2017
Sushant Nikam
in thisis train good facilities, clean, all
Mar 21 2017
thasleem ahamed
Mar 19 2017
Pawar Rahul
It is best app for me thank you for making such app
Aug 16 2016
Sandeep Patil
Nov 03 2015
ahamed bahavudeen
journeys was not bad security ok
Aug 04 2015
Arun Kumar
gud one n very useful
Jul 26 2015
vijay madalagi
Jul 04 2015
asad faizan
excellent. train was clean through out our journey from Mumbai to Katpadi. Service is totally changed. swatch Bharat posters are there in coaches.
Jun 22 2015
Saktivelpur2011@gmail.com Sakti
Jun 22 2015
Kishore Shah
happy travelling
Jun 10 2015
Abdulla Mulla
Gud help for train purpouse
Jan 06 2015
Sidhu Kadam
Dec 03 2014
Sriram ketharinathan
cleaning is required
Oct 26 2014
chandan.jadhav.313
Oct 24 2014
sendil.kumar.3150
Aug 24 2014
ajmerataran
Aug 06 2014
hafiz.khan.33
this train is not arrive at any station on right time it is slow but best train for yeshwantlur
Jul 16 2014
don.subu.1
Jul 03 2014
devarajan.vedagarbha
No protection for Sleeper coaches.Any body can come into the coaches and sleep near enterence.
Jun 12 2014
akshay.bantiya
Apr 22 2014
rupali.suryavanshi
my ratings are applicable for sleeper coach. .
Nov 15 2014
senthilkumar.senthil.940
Good
Apr 15 2014
akmurthy
Mar 24 2014
Faoying
Mar 15 2014
sj3ganraj
Feb 23 2014
jkalmesh
Feb 20 2014
bp745745
very neat and clean.
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Puducherry Express Running Status (Train no. 11005) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Puducherry Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!