3.4
overview of Puri Adi Express - 12843

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2975
2025
770
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Puri Adi Express - 12843

The Puri Adi Express - 12843 runs from PURI (Puri, Puri) to ADI (Ahmedabad Jn, Ahmedabad). Puri Adi Express runs on 4 days of week. The Puri Adi Express train departs from Puri railway station, Puri at hrs and arrives at Ahmedabad Jn, Ahmedabad at 07:25 hrs. The total running duration of 12843 train is 37h 55m , stopping at 43 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Puri Adi Express - 12843 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • PURI
  • Puri
  • 1
  • starts
  • 17:30
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
  • 5
  • 0 m
  • BALU
  • Balugaon
  • 1
  • 19:53
  • 19:55
  • 2 min
  • 115 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 3 m
  • PSA
  • Palasa
  • 1
  • 22:18
  • 22:20
  • 2 min
  • 265 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 5 m
  • VBL
  • Bobbili
  • 1
  • 01:20
  • 01:22
  • 2 min
  • 460 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 19 m
  • RGDA
  • Rayagada
  • 1
  • 02:35
  • 02:50
  • 15 min
  • 531 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 8 m
  • MNGD
  • Muniguda
  • 1
  • 03:43
  • 03:45
  • 2 min
  • 585 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 34 m
  • KSNG
  • Kesinga
  • 1
  • 04:45
  • 04:47
  • 2 min
  • 658 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 43 m
  • BGBR
  • Bagbahra
  • 1
  • 07:20
  • 07:22
  • 2 min
  • 789 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 50 m
  • DURG
  • Durg
  • 1
  • 10:40
  • 10:45
  • 5 min
  • 910 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 27 m
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 14:35
  • 14:45
  • 10 min
  • 1174 km
  • 2
  • 8
  • 51 m
  • MKU
  • Malkapur
  • 1
  • 19:39
  • 19:40
  • 1 min
  • 1516 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 59 m
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 1
  • 03:37
  • 03:42
  • 5 min
  • 1902 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 12 m
  • ANND
  • Anand Jn
  • 1
  • 06:02
  • 06:04
  • 2 min
  • 2066 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 27 m

running status of Puri Adi Express - 12843

coach position and seat layout of Puri Adi Express - 12843

Puri Adi Express - 12843 has 24 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
En
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
PC
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Puri Adi Express - 12843

The Puri Adi Express - 12843 train runs from Puri to Ahmedabad 4 days of week. It is a popular Puri to Ahmedabad train and covers a distance of about 2130km . You can check Puri Adi Express - 12843 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12843 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Ahmedabad and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Ahmedabad with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Puri to Ahmedabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Puri Adi Express - 12843

17 Feb 2018
OM Sahoo
very good vine bvqggffsg vggcc
10 Feb 2018
Jitesh Mirchilla
Jan 23 2018
Sarath Kumar
Jan 20 2018
pravin saindane
It is a super fast train seems like passenger even wrost then passenger
Jan 10 2018
Prasant Parida
Good trin Thanks bharat
Jan 05 2018
Dhiraj Jain
no super fast facility & toilet low quality 😐
Dec 25 2017
sneha kulkarni
well organised but not so good
Dec 24 2017
Siba Patro
Dec 24 2017
vadadoriya suraj
bed experience . bed smale
Dec 08 2017
Onam Patle
Dec 07 2017
Monish M Squarz
Nov 02 2017
Ronit Sachdev
Oct 25 2017
Sunil Behera
Oct 23 2017
sheshnath yadav
Oct 18 2017
Santosh Muduli
Sep 17 2017
sagar behera
Sep 17 2017
Shailesh Varma
Sep 15 2017
Anisul Haque
Sep 13 2017
Ajay Gwalani
Aug 20 2017
Amar Kumar Sahoo
Jul 15 2017
sagar bandi
Not that much good i always travel from this train only but year by year it is getting worse
Jul 15 2017
abhinav pandey
Jul 05 2017
Bàñťï Dãśh
my overall experience is good..
Jun 18 2017
Jayashree Panda
clean washrooms good seat good maintains
Jun 11 2017
Lalit Dipra
Very fast train but very late
Jun 10 2017
Pranshu Mahajan
May 31 2017
Krishna Kishore
sometimes​ it is late but not a problem
May 17 2017
Jeetu Behera
Apr 30 2017
Amin Fatteh
Apr 12 2017
Pawan Kumar
Apr 08 2017
Pramod Patil
Mar 22 2017
Devendra Sharma
Mar 07 2017
Prajapati Raj
no safe journey.... average
Nov 22 2016
Amit Swain
Nov 04 2016
Jayant kumar Sahu
train is always late by 30 minutes...and also not clean.. toilets are messy ...
Oct 08 2016
shiwarth raj
train facilities are Good.
Oct 08 2016
muddada chaitanya
super jrny and all compartments have mble charging boards..
May 27 2016
Manoj Shah
Very Durty Toilets no water From Akola till Ahmedabad not happy At all
May 12 2016
Krunal Gaydhane
its good. try to maintain security for women passenger, and for that appoint lady guard in every compartment. thanks
Feb 28 2016
CA Pankaj Kumar Jain
Grt to travel in this train
Jan 22 2016
HAKIMUDDIN VANA
Good train but no food facilities and charges point in sleeper class.
Dec 02 2015
Nitish Gaidhane
It's the best train on this route..! That pretty sums it up I guess
Nov 16 2015
bipin muduli
it has a good experience to travel anywhere.
Oct 22 2015
Rakesh Chauhan
very fast train
Oct 21 2015
Atul Abhishek
nyc train between orissa and Gujarat
Oct 03 2015
Rintu Raut
Jul 30 2015
Manoj Pradhan
this train's food r so poor n costly so pls we care fullest
Jun 27 2015
Dilleshwara Rao
Jun 22 2015
Pitabas Panigrahy
only in a c coach is cleaning
May 29 2015
Santosh Maharana
May 28 2015
Rabari Shailesh
good
Apr 28 2015
Paras Makhija
ok
Apr 17 2015
Ashutosh Lampuse
i like it
Mar 19 2015
harikrushna panigrahy
Mar 14 2015
Piyush Neve
Feb 07 2015
Karan Singh
Should give laptop and mobile charging board available in respective coaches
Dec 08 2014
Praveen Patnaik
Nov 26 2014
Maheswar Samal
Nov 03 2014
preyashv
very bad train..
Oct 27 2014
khilesh.dhomane1
Sep 03 2014
kokini.patra
Aug 19 2014
chiranjeevi.lv
very nasty coaches no sanitation, very worst mechanical electrical maintenance pantry contractor should terminate immidiately
Jul 28 2014
srikanta.misra.16
Apr 23 2014
nayansm09
Jun 06 2014
amit.swain.50
One of the best train for us
Mar 26 2014
pravin.gupta.58
Mar 23 2014
rajjan.gupta.1
good train but no mobile charger point any sleeper class food is very costely
Mar 20 2014
bapuji.tankala
Its cool and pleasant
Mar 18 2014
d2008p
Mar 18 2014
e.siva22
godd train to travel ,but food is too costely &no taste...
Mar 15 2014
samir.juti
very nice
Mar 05 2014
kasam.toply
super fast very good train
Feb 22 2014
gajanan.dhadase
the train
Feb 22 2014
harshal.trivedi.92
so good
Feb 23 2014
subhash.gupta.90663
Feb 20 2014
sanjeev.best.look
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Puri Adi Express Running Status (Train no. 12843) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Puri Adi Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!