3.6
overview of Puri Bkn Express - 14710

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2895
1960
730
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Puri Bkn Express - 14710

The Puri Bkn Express - 14710 runs from PURI (Puri, Puri) to BKN (Bikaner Jn, Bikaner). Puri Bkn Express runs on 1 day of week. The Puri Bkn Express train departs from Puri railway station, Puri at hrs and arrives at Bikaner Jn, Bikaner at 22:00 hrs. The total running duration of 14710 train is 39h 30m , stopping at 31 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Puri Bkn Express - 14710 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • PURI
  • Puri
  • 1
  • starts
  • 06:30
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • ANGL
  • Angul
  • 1
  • 10:00
  • 10:02
  • 2 min
  • 186 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 30 m
  • BONA
  • Boinda
  • 1
  • 10:40
  • 10:42
  • 2 min
  • 224 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 32 m
  • SDL
  • Shahdol
  • 1
  • 20:40
  • 20:42
  • 2 min
  • 787 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 16 m
  • DMO
  • Damoh
  • 1
  • 02:28
  • 02:30
  • 2 min
  • 1021 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 28 m
  • SGO
  • Saugor
  • 1
  • 03:25
  • 03:30
  • 5 min
  • 1099 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 36 m
  • MNV
  • Mungaoli
  • 1
  • 05:36
  • 05:38
  • 2 min
  • 1199 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 39 m
  • GUNA
  • Guna
  • 1
  • 07:25
  • 07:35
  • 10 min
  • 1289 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 36 m
  • BAZ
  • Baran
  • 1
  • 09:38
  • 09:40
  • 2 min
  • 1407 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 37 m
  • KOTA
  • Kota Jn
  • 1
  • 11:00
  • 11:10
  • 10 min
  • 1474 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 28 m
  • JP
  • Jaipur
  • 1
  • 15:20
  • 15:30
  • 10 min
  • 1713 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 37 m
  • NGO
  • Nagaur
  • 1
  • 19:44
  • 19:49
  • 5 min
  • 1979 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 52 m
  • NOK
  • Nokha
  • 1
  • 20:49
  • 20:51
  • 2 min
  • 2030 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 43 m

running status of Puri Bkn Express - 14710

coach position and seat layout of Puri Bkn Express - 14710

Puri Bkn Express - 14710 has 22 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
En
SLR
GS
GS
GS
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Puri Bkn Express - 14710

The Puri Bkn Express - 14710 train runs from Puri to Bikaner 1 day of week. It is a popular Puri to Bikaner train and covers a distance of about 2094km . You can check Puri Bkn Express - 14710 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14710 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Bikaner and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Bikaner with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Puri to Bikaner through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Puri Bkn Express - 14710

18 Jan 2018
Veer Rajak
Don't download this app because it's not good
28 Dec 2017
Prasant Kumar
Dec 23 2017
Pradeepta Budhia
Oct 30 2017
Saket Shukla
Nice train and good staffs
Sep 19 2017
Rakesh Yadav
Aug 31 2017
Ganesh Goyal
Aug 17 2017
Chandan Mishra
Jul 11 2017
Kumar Titu
Jun 07 2017
sudeep meena
best train for to travel from sawaimadhopur to Bikaner.
May 25 2017
Manoj Dhundhwal
May 25 2017
yo anshaj
Train delayed by 22 mins.
Apr 11 2017
Himalaya Singh
good And highly qualified staff
Apr 02 2017
Satveer Dhetarwal
Nov 06 2016
Neelam Tiwari
Oct 27 2016
Karan Suthar
Its very dirty and smells too bad had very bad experience in puri bkn exp
Jun 30 2016
Sujit Kumar Swain
No frequent cleanness of toilet and hand wash area throughout the journey from BBS to KOTA. Rest all OK
Apr 27 2016
Manish Sharma
nice service, good staff helpful staff good food
Apr 06 2016
Mangilal Mundhra
Mar 08 2016
Rishi Kant Vishwakarma
train is good and almost on time with few stoppage
Oct 19 2015
Virendrakori Kori
nice train but no stopage in raigarh
Oct 15 2015
Deepak Sharma
Sep 26 2015
Ankit Gupta
Sep 12 2015
Ashok Mathur
Jul 07 2015
Sourabh Patel
Jun 18 2015
Mahesh Kumar Jangid
Jun 11 2014
Apr 04 2014
bhupendra.singh.5477
Mar 17 2014
Er.Rohan
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Puri Bkn Express Running Status (Train no. 14710) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Puri Bkn Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!