1.7
overview of Puri Tpty Express - 17479

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
3A
SL
Price
1415
525
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Puri Tpty Express - 17479

The Puri Tpty Express - 17479 runs from PURI (Puri, Puri) to TPTY (Tirupati, Tirupati). Puri Tpty Express runs on 5 days of week. The Puri Tpty Express train departs from Puri railway station, Puri at hrs and arrives at Tirupati, Tirupati at 16:35 hrs. The total running duration of 17479 train is 40h 5m , stopping at 72 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Puri Tpty Express - 17479 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • PURI
  • Puri
  • 1
  • starts
  • 12:30
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • KUU
  • Kuhuri
  • 1
  • 14:40
  • 14:42
  • 2 min
  • 94 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 10 m
  • BALU
  • Balugaon
  • 1
  • 15:05
  • 15:07
  • 2 min
  • 115 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 8 m
  • CLKA
  • Chilka
  • 1
  • 15:12
  • 15:14
  • 2 min
  • 122 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 9 m
  • RBA
  • Rambha
  • 1
  • 15:33
  • 15:35
  • 2 min
  • 143 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 9 m
  • GAM
  • Ganjam
  • 1
  • 15:47
  • 15:49
  • 2 min
  • 161 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 11 m
  • SPT
  • Sompeta
  • 1
  • 16:59
  • 17:01
  • 2 min
  • 233 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 15 m
  • PSA
  • Palasa
  • 1
  • 18:25
  • 18:30
  • 5 min
  • 265 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • PUN
  • Pundi
  • 1
  • 18:40
  • 18:42
  • 2 min
  • 277 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 7 m
  • TIU
  • Tilaru
  • 1
  • 19:19
  • 19:21
  • 2 min
  • 318 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 20 m
  • DUSI
  • Dusi
  • 1
  • 19:48
  • 19:50
  • 2 min
  • 344 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 28 m
  • PDU
  • Ponduru
  • 1
  • 19:58
  • 20:00
  • 2 min
  • 353 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 34 m
  • SGDM
  • Sigadam
  • 1
  • 20:08
  • 20:10
  • 2 min
  • 363 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 38 m
  • GVI
  • Garividi
  • 1
  • 20:30
  • 20:32
  • 2 min
  • 383 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 42 m
  • DVD
  • Duvvada
  • 1
  • 00:08
  • 00:10
  • 2 min
  • 485 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 6 m
  • TUNI
  • Tuni
  • 1
  • 01:17
  • 01:18
  • 1 min
  • 564 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 23 m
  • KVR
  • Kovvur
  • 1
  • 03:38
  • 03:39
  • 1 min
  • 676 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 31 m
  • TNKU
  • Tanuku
  • 1
  • 04:19
  • 04:20
  • 1 min
  • 707 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 40 m
  • AL
  • Attili
  • 1
  • 04:34
  • 04:35
  • 1 min
  • 718 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 39 m
  • AKVD
  • Akividu
  • 1
  • 05:24
  • 05:25
  • 1 min
  • 756 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 40 m
  • KKLR
  • Kaikolur
  • 1
  • 05:46
  • 05:47
  • 1 min
  • 773 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 44 m
  • BPP
  • Bapatla
  • 1
  • 09:34
  • 09:35
  • 1 min
  • 919 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 57 m
  • CLX
  • Chirala
  • 1
  • 09:47
  • 09:48
  • 1 min
  • 934 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h
  • OGL
  • Ongole
  • 1
  • 10:44
  • 10:45
  • 1 min
  • 984 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 3 m
  • TNR
  • Tanguturu
  • 1
  • 11:03
  • 11:04
  • 1 min
  • 1002 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 3 m
  • KVZ
  • Kavali
  • 1
  • 11:49
  • 11:50
  • 1 min
  • 1049 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 57 m
  • NLR
  • Nellore
  • 1
  • 12:32
  • 12:33
  • 1 min
  • 1100 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 55 m
  • GDR
  • Gudur Jn
  • 1
  • 14:00
  • 14:05
  • 5 min
  • 1138 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 39 m
  • VDD
  • Vendodu
  • 1
  • 14:22
  • 14:23
  • 1 min
  • 1157 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 43 m

running status of Puri Tpty Express - 17479

What's more, you can also check out the Puri Tpty Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position and seat layout of Puri Tpty Express - 17479

Puri Tpty Express - 17479 has 17 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
En
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
A1
B1
B2
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Puri Tpty Express - 17479

The Puri Tpty Express - 17479 train runs from Puri to Tirupati 5 days of week. It is a popular Puri to Tirupati train and covers a distance of about 1231km . You can check Puri Tpty Express - 17479 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 17479 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Tirupati and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Tirupati with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Puri to Tirupati through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Puri Tpty Express - 17479

15 Dec 2016
Åvìņàşh Ăvi
28 Jul 2016
Gokul Kv
Very slow. Stops in all the stations. Lot of time waste. Good if it is 3ac. In sleeper it will be a horrible thing to wait so long. Most sleeper tickets get auto upgrade to 3AC.
Jul 08 2016
Venkata MS Pradeep K
not clean .. very late ... more stops
Jan 24 2016
Pawan Kumar Vattipalli
so much time waste route should change
Nov 16 2015
Lovely Vinod
very bad not CLR.................
Aug 27 2015
Grajsekhar Rao
good
Aug 08 2015
Gopi reddy
so bad
Jul 24 2015
Manyala Venkata Satyanarayana
May 14 2015
Vijay Thota
Apr 22 2015
Balaji Yadav
Apr 14 2015
Madhu Sudhan
Apr 09 2015
Suresh Kumar Medarametla
this train is very slow traveling. and moor stops. pls cancelle some stops in stations.and save traveling time.
Jan 01 2015
mukesh baral
grate apps
Dec 28 2014
Gabbar Singh
good
Jun 03 2014
ananth.ampolu
puri
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Puri Tpty Express Running Status (Train no. 17479) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Puri Tpty Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!