3.4
overview of R Vskp Passenger - 58527

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
GN
Price
95
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of R Vskp Passenger - 58527

The R Vskp Passenger - 58527 runs from R (Raipur Jn, Raipur) to VSKP (Visakhapatnam, Vishakhapatnam). R Vskp Passenger runs on 7 days of week. The R Vskp Passenger train departs from Raipur Jn railway station, Raipur at hrs and arrives at Visakhapatnam, Vishakhapatnam at 21:35 hrs. The total running duration of 58527 train is 16h 5m , stopping at 56 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the R Vskp Passenger - 58527 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • LAE
  • Lakholi
  • 1
  • 06:33
  • 06:35
  • 2 min
  • 29 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • ARN
  • Arand
  • 1
  • 07:14
  • 07:16
  • 2 min
  • 62 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • LKNA
  • Lakhna
  • 1
  • 08:35
  • 08:37
  • 2 min
  • 131 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • KSNG
  • Kesinga
  • 1
  • 11:10
  • 11:15
  • 5 min
  • 216 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • DKLU
  • Doikallu
  • 1
  • 12:28
  • 12:30
  • 2 min
  • 276 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • MNGD
  • Muniguda
  • 1
  • 12:40
  • 12:45
  • 5 min
  • 289 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • RGDA
  • Rayagada
  • 1
  • 16:20
  • 16:35
  • 15 min
  • 344 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • LDX
  • Ladda
  • 1
  • 16:44
  • 16:46
  • 2 min
  • 351 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • KNRT
  • Kuneru
  • 1
  • 17:02
  • 17:04
  • 2 min
  • 368 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • GMDA
  • Gumada
  • 1
  • 17:14
  • 17:16
  • 2 min
  • 377 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • VBL
  • Bobbili
  • 1
  • 18:10
  • 18:15
  • 5 min
  • 414 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • GTLM
  • Gotlam
  • 1
  • 19:05
  • 19:07
  • 2 min
  • 457 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m

running status of R Vskp Passenger - 58527

coach position and seat layout of R Vskp Passenger - 58527

R Vskp Passenger - 58527 has 9 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
En
GSLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
WGSCZ
GSLR
VPH
Seat Layout

R Vskp Passenger - 58527

The R Vskp Passenger - 58527 train runs from Raipur to Vishakhapatnam 7 days of week. It is a popular Raipur to Vishakhapatnam train and covers a distance of about 530km . You can check R Vskp Passenger - 58527 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 58527 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Vishakhapatnam and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Vishakhapatnam with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Raipur to Vishakhapatnam through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of R Vskp Passenger - 58527

24 Jun 2016
debendra sharma
07 May 2015
Raj Kumar Pal
Sep 11 2014
rohit.saraph
Aug 05 2014
cool4pankaj20
awesome
Jun 16 2014
Satish143786
a very late train
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the R Vskp Passenger Running Status (Train no. 58527) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of R Vskp Passenger.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!