3.4
overview of R Vskp Passenger - 58527

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
GN
Price
95
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of R Vskp Passenger - 58527

Train R Vskp Passenger 58527 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from R (Raipur Jn) to VSKP (Visakhapatnam). Check schedule for Train no. 58527. Check availability of berths. R Vskp Passenger departs from Raipur at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Vishakhapatnam at 21:35 hrs. R Vskp Passenger takes a total running duration of 16 hours 5 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 56 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • LAE
  • Lakholi
  • 1
  • 06:33
  • 06:35
  • 2 min
  • 28 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • ARN
  • Arand
  • 1
  • 07:10
  • 07:12
  • 2 min
  • 61 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • LKNA
  • Lakhna
  • 1
  • 08:53
  • 08:55
  • 2 min
  • 130 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • TIG
  • Titlagarh
  • 1
  • 10:45
  • 10:55
  • 10 min
  • 202 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 37 m
  • KSNG
  • Kesinga
  • 1
  • 11:10
  • 11:15
  • 5 min
  • 215 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 32 m
  • AMB
  • Ambodala
  • 1
  • 12:30
  • 12:35
  • 5 min
  • 263 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 57 m
  • DKLU
  • Doikallu
  • 1
  • 12:50
  • 12:52
  • 2 min
  • 275 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • MNGD
  • Muniguda
  • 1
  • 13:05
  • 13:10
  • 5 min
  • 288 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 2 h 40 m
  • THV
  • Therubali
  • 1
  • 14:10
  • 14:12
  • 2 min
  • 323 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 59 m
  • RGDA
  • Rayagada
  • 1
  • 16:00
  • 16:10
  • 10 min
  • 342 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 27 m
  • LDX
  • Ladda
  • 1
  • 16:19
  • 16:21
  • 2 min
  • 350 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • KNRT
  • Kuneru
  • 1
  • 16:38
  • 16:40
  • 2 min
  • 366 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 35 m
  • GMDA
  • Gumada
  • 1
  • 16:48
  • 16:50
  • 2 min
  • 375 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 23 m
  • VBL
  • Bobbili
  • 1
  • 17:45
  • 17:50
  • 5 min
  • 412 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 2 m
  • GTLM
  • Gotlam
  • 1
  • 18:50
  • 18:52
  • 2 min
  • 460 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 28 m
  • ALM
  • Alamanda
  • 1
  • 19:43
  • 19:45
  • 2 min
  • 484 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 11 m

running history of R Vskp Passenger - 58527 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 58527 R Vskp Passenger along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 27 Sep 2016
  • 05:30
  • 21:35
  • 22:50
  • Late
  • 1 h 15 m
  • 26 Sep 2016
  • -
  • 21:35
  • 22:25
  • Late
  • 50 m
  • 25 Sep 2016
  • -
  • 21:35
  • 23:21
  • Late
  • 1 h 46 m
  • 24 Sep 2016
  • 05:35
  • 21:35
  • 22:51
  • Late
  • 1 h 16 m
  • 23 Sep 2016
  • 05:30
  • 21:35
  • 00:38
  • Late
  • 3 h 3 m
  • 22 Sep 2016
  • 05:37
  • 21:35
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 21 Sep 2016
  • -
  • 21:35
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of R Vskp Passenger - 58527

You can also check the R Vskp Passenger Running Status (Train no. 58527) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of R Vskp Passenger.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of R Vskp Passenger - 58527

What's more, you can also check out the R Vskp Passenger train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of R Vskp Passenger - 58527

R Vskp Passenger has 9 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GSLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
WGSCZ
GSLR
VPH
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

R Vskp Passenger - 58527

Train number 58527 R Vskp Passenger runs from Raipur to Vishakhapatnam on 7 days a week. R Vskp Passenger is a popular Raipur to Vishakhapatnam train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 16 hours 5 minutes of journey, this train stops at 56 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to R Vskp Passenger 58527. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on R Vskp Passenger 58527 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Vishakhapatnam so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Vishakhapatnam using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Vishakhapatnam. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on R Vskp Passenger with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of R Vskp Passenger - 58527

24 Jun 2016
debendra sharma
07 May 2015
Raj Kumar Pal
Sep 11 2014
rohit.saraph
Aug 05 2014
cool4pankaj20
awesome
Jun 16 2014
Satish143786
a very late train
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)