fare of Rajya Rani Express - 11004

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 18:50
Arrives at: 06:45 +1
Duration: 11 hrs
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1357
943
347

schedule of Rajya Rani Express - 11004

Train Rajya Rani Express 11004 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from SWV (Sawantwadi Road) to DR (Dadar). Check schedule for Train no. 11004. Check availability of berths. Rajya Rani Express departs from Sawantwadi at 18:50 hrs and arrives at Mumbai at 06:45 hrs. Rajya Rani Express takes a total running duration of 11 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 21 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KUDL
  • Kudal
  • 1
  • 19:10
  • 19:12
  • 2 min
  • 30 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 5 m
  • ADVI
  • Adavali
  • 1
  • 21:08
  • 21:10
  • 2 min
  • 181 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • SVX
  • Savarda
  • 1
  • 23:42
  • 23:44
  • 2 min
  • 305 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • CHI
  • Chiplun
  • 1
  • 23:56
  • 23:58
  • 2 min
  • 331 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3 m
  • KHED
  • Khed
  • 1
  • 00:18
  • 00:20
  • 2 min
  • 372 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 44 m
  • VEER
  • Veer
  • 1
  • 01:38
  • 01:40
  • 2 min
  • 444 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • MNI
  • Mangaon
  • 1
  • 02:00
  • 02:02
  • 2 min
  • 468 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • ROHA
  • Roha
  • 1
  • 03:15
  • 03:20
  • 5 min
  • 510 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • PNVL
  • Panvel
  • 1
  • 04:45
  • 04:50
  • 5 min
  • 587 km
  • 2
  • 5
  • 7 m
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 05:43
  • 05:45
  • 2 min
  • 622 km
  • 2
  • 6
  • 0 m
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 06:45
  • ends
  • 0
  • 647 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m

running history of Rajya Rani Express - 11004 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 11004 Rajya Rani Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 09 Feb 2016
  • 18:50
  • 06:45
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 08 Feb 2016
  • 19:09
  • 06:45
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • 18:55
  • 06:45
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 06 Feb 2016
  • 18:50
  • 06:45
  • 06:45
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 05 Feb 2016
  • 18:50
  • 06:45
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 04 Feb 2016
  • 18:55
  • 06:45
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 03 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 06:45
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Rajya Rani Express - 11004

You can also check the Rajya Rani Express Running Status (Train no. 11004) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Rajya Rani Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Rajya Rani Express - 11004

What's more, you can also check out the Rajya Rani Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Rajya Rani Express - 11004

Rajya Rani Express has 16 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
GS
B1
A1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Rajya Rani Express - 11004

Train number 11004 Rajya Rani Express runs from Sawantwadi to Mumbai on 7 days a week. Rajya Rani Express is a popular Sawantwadi to Mumbai train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 11 hours of journey, this train stops at 21 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Rajya Rani Express 11004. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Rajya Rani Express 11004 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Mumbai so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Mumbai. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Rajya Rani Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Rajya Rani Express - 11004

09 Sep 2015
Vaibhav Bhuran
26 Jan 2015
Naveen kumar singh
Jul 17 2014
apoorva.harduley
ok
Mar 21 2014
gautam.kvm
I like for its cleaness, but time take its problem, but I like too much in this kr railway.
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)