3.9
overview of Rajya Rani Express - 11003

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1360
945
350
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Rajya Rani Express - 11003

Train Rajya Rani Express 11003 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from DR (Dadar) to SWV (Sawantwadi Road). Check schedule for Train no. 11003. Check availability of berths. Rajya Rani Express departs from Mumbai at 00:05 hrs and arrives at Sawantwadi at 10:40 hrs. Rajya Rani Express takes a total running duration of 10 hours 35 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 21 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • starts
  • 00:05
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
  • 7
  • 0 m
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 00:27
  • 00:30
  • 3 min
  • 25 km
  • 1
  • 7
  • 4 m
  • PNVL
  • Panvel
  • 1
  • 01:15
  • 01:20
  • 5 min
  • 60 km
  • 1
  • 5
  • -
  • ROHA
  • Roha
  • 1
  • 02:48
  • 02:53
  • 5 min
  • 137 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • MNI
  • Mangaon
  • 1
  • 03:28
  • 03:30
  • 2 min
  • 180 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • VEER
  • Veer
  • 1
  • 03:46
  • 03:48
  • 2 min
  • 203 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • KHED
  • Khed
  • 1
  • 04:28
  • 04:30
  • 2 min
  • 275 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • -
  • CHI
  • Chiplun
  • 1
  • 04:54
  • 04:56
  • 2 min
  • 316 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • SVX
  • Savarda
  • 1
  • 05:14
  • 05:16
  • 2 min
  • 342 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • ADVI
  • Adavali
  • 1
  • 06:56
  • 06:58
  • 2 min
  • 467 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 11 m
  • KUDL
  • Kudal
  • 1
  • 09:00
  • 09:02
  • 2 min
  • 617 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -

running status of Rajya Rani Express - 11003

You can also check the Rajya Rani Express Running Status (Train no. 11003) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Rajya Rani Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Rajya Rani Express - 11003

What's more, you can also check out the Rajya Rani Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Rajya Rani Express - 11003

Rajya Rani Express has 16 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
A1
B1
GN
GN
GN
EOG
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Rajya Rani Express - 11003

Train number 11003 Rajya Rani Express runs from Mumbai to Sawantwadi on 7 days a week. Rajya Rani Express is a popular Mumbai to Sawantwadi train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 10 hours 35 minutes of journey, this train stops at 21 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Rajya Rani Express 11003. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Rajya Rani Express 11003 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Sawantwadi so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Sawantwadi using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Sawantwadi. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Rajya Rani Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Rajya Rani Express - 11003

23 Nov 2016
Saiprasad Bhosle
I generaly travel to Ratnagiri by this train as the availability chances are more and being midnight train from Dadar make a convenient to end all day work and move on. Cleanliness is average and so are the on time status
23 Apr 2016
bhalchandra shivpuje
worst train, not suitable for old age persons. no toiletries. no porters in 2 AC. not in time. very shaky.
Jun 30 2015
Manish Khade
May 25 2015
Shrikant Lad
Feb 05 2015
Prashant Rane
Jan 22 2015
Anil Labre
hiiiiiii
Jun 13 2014
hemant.pode
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)