fare of Ranakpur Express - 14708

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 15:05
Arrives at: 15:35 +1
Duration: 24 hrs
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2033
1395
518

schedule of Ranakpur Express - 14708

Train Ranakpur Express 14708 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from BDTS (Bandra Terminus) to BKN (Bikaner Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 14708. Check availability of berths. Ranakpur Express departs from Mumbai at 15:05 hrs and arrives at Bikaner at 15:35 hrs. Ranakpur Express takes a total running duration of 24 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 33 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • PLG
  • Palghar
  • 1
  • 16:43
  • 16:45
  • 2 min
  • 76 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 5 m
  • VAPI
  • Vapi
  • 1
  • 17:45
  • 17:47
  • 2 min
  • 159 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • BL
  • Valsad
  • 1
  • 18:18
  • 18:20
  • 2 min
  • 183 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 11 m
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 1
  • 19:20
  • 19:25
  • 5 min
  • 252 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 2 m
  • ANND
  • Anand Jn
  • 1
  • 22:20
  • 22:22
  • 2 min
  • 417 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 9 m
  • KLL
  • Kalol
  • 1
  • 01:02
  • 01:04
  • 2 min
  • 508 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • ABR
  • Abu Road
  • 1
  • 04:33
  • 04:43
  • 10 min
  • 667 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 7 m
  • FA
  • Falna
  • 1
  • 06:13
  • 06:15
  • 2 min
  • 766 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 38 m
  • RANI
  • Rani
  • 1
  • 06:30
  • 06:32
  • 2 min
  • 781 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 37 m
  • SOS
  • Somesar
  • 1
  • 07:05
  • 07:07
  • 2 min
  • 805 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 27 m
  • LUNI
  • Luni Jn
  • 1
  • 09:06
  • 09:09
  • 3 min
  • 904 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 26 m
  • GOTN
  • Gotan
  • 1
  • 11:22
  • 11:24
  • 2 min
  • 1020 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • NGO
  • Nagaur
  • 1
  • 13:12
  • 13:14
  • 2 min
  • 1097 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 24 m
  • NOK
  • Nokha
  • 1
  • 13:54
  • 13:56
  • 2 min
  • 1148 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 26 m
  • DSO
  • Deshnok
  • 1
  • 14:35
  • 14:37
  • 2 min
  • 1181 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 16 m

running history of Ranakpur Express - 14708 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 14708 Ranakpur Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 08 Feb 2016
  • 15:05
  • 15:35
  • 16:05
  • Slight delay
  • 30 m
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • 15:05
  • 15:35
  • 15:20
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 06 Feb 2016
  • 15:05
  • 15:35
  • 15:35
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 05 Feb 2016
  • 15:05
  • 15:35
  • 15:30
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 04 Feb 2016
  • 15:05
  • 15:35
  • 15:20
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 03 Feb 2016
  • 15:05
  • 15:35
  • 15:35
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 02 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 15:35
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Ranakpur Express - 14708

You can also check the Ranakpur Express Running Status (Train no. 14708) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Ranakpur Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Ranakpur Express - 14708

What's more, you can also check out the Ranakpur Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Ranakpur Express - 14708

Ranakpur Express has 24 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
A1
B3
B2
B1
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Ranakpur Express - 14708

Train number 14708 Ranakpur Express runs from Mumbai to Bikaner on 7 days a week. Ranakpur Express is a popular Mumbai to Bikaner train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 24 hours of journey, this train stops at 33 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Ranakpur Express 14708. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Ranakpur Express 14708 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Bikaner so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Bikaner. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Ranakpur Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Ranakpur Express - 14708

22 Jan 2016
Hitesh Vaisanav
HiTESH kumar VAiSANAV Bijapur pail Rajsthan
27 Dec 2015
Sahid Nagori Nawab
sahid nagori nawab @@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@#
Dec 27 2015
Jitendra Singh Jagawat
janral dibbe bahut kam hai aur gardi jada rahti hai....bhid ko dekh kr janral dibbe badhane chahiye....raning train hai / aur plag bhi nahi mobile kisse charge kare
Dec 15 2015
Kishor Prajapati D
खुदा ने कहाँ दोस्ती ना कर दोस्तो की भीड़ में तू खो जायगा मेेेैने कहाँ एक बार जमीन पर आकर मेरे दोस्तो से तो मिल.... तू ऊपर जाना भूल जाय गा.....
Dec 14 2015
jabbar khan
I am looking some time bad but over all clean train but time daily late Bikaner side 20-30 minute food not provide train I also taken food home marvadi person good man.....
Dec 07 2015
Dinesh Bhati
mujko bahut psnd hai jfzjfxcbd gcxnjcjn bjxhkv hcgjc nj hkxhkhcn hnc
Dec 04 2015
Hemant Punamiya
Dec 01 2015
Ahmad Raza
Ahmad raza razvi.................
Nov 13 2015
Rawana Rajput Jeet Solanki
Nice tirn has been ranakpur
Nov 08 2015
Love Guru
Kuch bhi acha nahi hai isme
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)