3.7
overview of Ranakpur Express - 14707

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2050
1410
520
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Ranakpur Express - 14707

The Ranakpur Express - 14707 runs from BKN (Bikaner Jn, Bikaner) to BDTS (Bandra Terminus, Mumbai). Ranakpur Express runs on 7 days of week. The Ranakpur Express train departs from Bikaner Jn railway station, Bikaner at hrs and arrives at Bandra Terminus, Mumbai at 09:40 hrs. The total running duration of 14707 train is 24h 10m , stopping at 33 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ranakpur Express - 14707 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DSO
  • Deshnok
  • 1
  • 09:56
  • 09:58
  • 2 min
  • 33 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 7 m
  • NOK
  • Nokha
  • 1
  • 10:22
  • 10:24
  • 2 min
  • 65 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 20 m
  • NGO
  • Nagaur
  • 1
  • 11:11
  • 11:16
  • 5 min
  • 116 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 22 m
  • GOTN
  • Gotan
  • 1
  • 13:02
  • 13:04
  • 2 min
  • 194 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 28 m
  • LUNI
  • Luni Jn
  • 1
  • 15:13
  • 15:16
  • 3 min
  • 309 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 40 m
  • SOS
  • Somesar
  • 1
  • 17:20
  • 17:22
  • 2 min
  • 409 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 51 m
  • RANI
  • Rani
  • 1
  • 17:40
  • 17:42
  • 2 min
  • 433 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 55 m
  • FA
  • Falna
  • 1
  • 17:54
  • 17:56
  • 2 min
  • 447 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 57 m
  • ABR
  • Abu Road
  • 1
  • 19:25
  • 19:35
  • 10 min
  • 546 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 9 m
  • KLL
  • Kalol
  • 1
  • 23:22
  • 23:24
  • 2 min
  • 706 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 59 m
  • ANND
  • Anand Jn
  • 1
  • 02:05
  • 02:06
  • 1 min
  • 797 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 40 m
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 1
  • 04:37
  • 04:42
  • 5 min
  • 961 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 44 m
  • NVS
  • Navsari
  • 1
  • 05:00
  • 05:05
  • 5 min
  • 991 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 54 m
  • BL
  • Valsad
  • 1
  • 05:54
  • 05:56
  • 2 min
  • 1030 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 44 m
  • VAPI
  • Vapi
  • 1
  • 06:16
  • 06:18
  • 2 min
  • 1054 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 49 m
  • PLG
  • Palghar
  • 1
  • 07:17
  • 07:25
  • 8 min
  • 1137 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 1 m
  • BVI
  • Borivali
  • 1
  • 08:46
  • 08:50
  • 4 min
  • 1194 km
  • 2
  • 6
  • 43 m

running status of Ranakpur Express - 14707

coach position and seat layout of Ranakpur Express - 14707

Ranakpur Express - 14707 has 25 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
En
SLR
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
B1
B2
B3
BE1
A1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Ranakpur Express - 14707

The Ranakpur Express - 14707 train runs from Bikaner to Mumbai 7 days of week. It is a popular Bikaner to Mumbai train and covers a distance of about 1213km . You can check Ranakpur Express - 14707 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14707 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Mumbai and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Mumbai with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Bikaner to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Ranakpur Express - 14707

21 Feb 2018
Mohammed Riyan
20 Feb 2018
Sadiqali Ali
Feb 17 2018
ShiVàm MàNdan
Feb 08 2018
Jagdish Thakkar
સારો પ્રયત્ન છે સારી સૂવીધા આપવા માટે .... ધીરે ધીરે બધુજ સરસ થશે...આભાર
Jan 26 2018
Happy Singh
Jan 23 2018
Sonu Kumawat
Jan 20 2018
Yo-yo Bahia Yoyoboys
m. very nice and bahi jaan to Nagor
Jan 18 2018
jitendra kumar
Jan 17 2018
ANIL SHARMA
this train faciliti very good
Jan 17 2018
Mukesh Sirvi
on time hhfdhjdhjffbjhdfbkdxbbdcgjbbh
Jan 11 2018
Awesh Raza
Nice train of nagori biradri
Jan 07 2018
Pradeep Badlani
good glod good to see whatever you do have to wait for your reply to
Jan 06 2018
Sabhani Ankit
Yugoslavia to the next few months and
Jan 06 2018
Bharat Jain
sometimes the train is late but the good thing is that it covers the distance and come on time
Jan 04 2018
Sanskar Parmar
very dirty train the train is not clean . mud is sticked on the train inside and outside
Jan 01 2018
Nimesh Jain
Dec 28 2017
Jagdish Patel
Dec 14 2017
Brijesh Begani
Dec 08 2017
Champak Dudi
Dec 02 2017
Sampat Jangid Sampat Jangid
Nov 28 2017
Sõûråbh Párîhár
Nov 11 2017
Kapil Bhakhtyapuri
Nov 11 2017
Prajapati Amrit
‌🇬‌🇴‌🇴‌🇩 ‌🇲‌🇴‌🇷‌🇳‌🇮‌🇳 ‌🇬 🙏🏼 *प्रणाम* 🙏🏼 *🌹जिसने दी है जिंदगी उसका* *साया भी नज़र नहीं आता* *🍀यूँ तो भर जाती है झोलियाँ* *मगर देने वाला नज़र नही आता..* *✌उनकी ‘परवाह’ मत करो,* *जिनका ‘विश्वास’ “वक्त” के साथ बदल जाये..* *👍‘परवाह’ सदा ‘उनकी’ करो;* *जिनका ‘विश्वास’ आप पर “तब भी” रहे’* *जब आप का “वक्त बदल” जाये..* 🌴 Good Morning 🌴
Nov 04 2017
Faijan Mistri
Oct 26 2017
शंकर लाल सेवदा सेवदा
very best stream in my mind if
Oct 11 2017
Manish Kumawat
Sep 24 2017
max parihar
good 1 , but more feature i won't
Sep 12 2017
Praveen Mundhara
Sep 08 2017
Ashish Mishra
Sep 08 2017
Kishan Jangid
Sep 08 2017
Javed Hasan
Aug 14 2017
Mahaveer Surana
Aug 05 2017
Jagdev Chopra
good work the train rank pur express
Jul 23 2017
Shweta Pandey
Jul 23 2017
Rajendram Choudhary
Jul 15 2017
Kamal Soni
Jul 12 2017
Hunter Visu Rao
Jul 10 2017
anurag singh
May 29 2017
Dilip Solanki
साफ सफाई ठीक है,मगर टू टायर ऐसी ऐ 1में पानी नही आरहा था
May 21 2017
Harsh Bhatiji
always late not on time. ..
May 15 2017
Bharat Sirwi
Apr 26 2017
Danish Raza
The great train. the train is comfortable.
Apr 02 2017
Pradeep Tolawat
Mar 26 2017
Rahul Chauhan
May 21 2017
Vishesh Shah
Very nice tarin the PNU to ST
Mar 17 2017
Mohammed ishaque Agiwan
Time table is best...and good train for bikaner to bandra travels.
Feb 22 2017
Yaduraj Singh Arha
good good good good good good good
Feb 10 2017
Mukesh Chandora
Jan 28 2017
Kirankumarmali Kiranmali
Jan 22 2017
Abdul Wahab
Feb 03 2017
Akbar Ali
good variety good tan OK v arre good good Tim tabal
Jan 08 2017
Jayant Jain
Good train maximum on time at surat
Dec 16 2016
Prakash Gehalot
always on tym.quiet slow .needs speed upgradation
Dec 08 2016
Ram Chandra Rawal
i traveling with train but not good experience with this
Nov 22 2016
Ajay Sharma
gud Nd better this time Desh Badal rha h
Nov 17 2016
Mohit Chouhan
This Train is very suitable for us it always on time.Any member can go alone in this train due to his time suitable fr us
Oct 19 2016
Vinod Shah
Oct 02 2016
mahavir jain
superb train,perfect time table and cleanliness
Oct 01 2016
Kadir Rizvi Nagouri
rankpur experss is the nice tairn
Sep 16 2016
Narendra Joshi
very good time and sefty is very good and so
Aug 24 2016
abrar saleem
Jun 26 2016
prakash ramalingam
50 min. late at Abu road when I am boarding, but correct timely arrived at Ahmadabad railway station. I confirmed my wl65/wl37 due to non season (June 25) from abr to adi. At abr pf no1 At adi pf no.6
Jun 24 2016
Kamlesh Mali
Jun 21 2016
Faizan Razvi
very nice helpful and great app
Jun 19 2016
Khorwal Ashok
I like this
Jun 11 2016
Neeraj Goyal
even 2 AC was stinking like hospital. actually not working properly. only after repeated complaints AC was switched on.
Jun 05 2016
vishnu bang
coach not clean ..,..toilets not clean.... and charging point no work... on train journey...
May 23 2016
jayantilal tripash
Train timing is xellant from both side
May 12 2016
Chandra Kant Mall
this train is good not best because pantry car facility is not available in this train and surat reaching time is not suitable (4:37 am).
May 07 2016
Girdhari singh sonigara
good train nd timing is also good
Apr 26 2016
Vinayak Bihani
Good Train and Seems to be family friendly
Mar 16 2016
Ajay Kumar Thanvi
rankpur express is very very nice train bcoz this is timing train
Mar 01 2016
Prabhat Lahoti
the train is good and touches borivalli on time
Nov 08 2017
Nosu Azhari
nice .
Feb 21 2016
Tejraj Choudhary
good goooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooood
Jan 26 2016
Praveen Balar
today 3 hour dil.... .......... ... .. ... .
Jan 15 2016
Ranjeet Dave
It is good train .& THE BEST FOR SURAT
Jan 10 2016
Saurabh Shah
good but not the best service
Jan 09 2016
Kamal Lodha
food problem।। टाइम table is not good।
Dec 24 2015
ram shekawat
or traino se to thik hain
Dec 17 2015
manoj jhawar
no pentricar so food will very difficult
Dec 07 2015
Divyanshu Daftari
bdkdjfbfjfjfnfbfkdknsbdjdnskdbfjdnfjfnf
Dec 05 2015
Jayesh Sharma
Okkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkk
Nov 10 2015
Ahmad Raza
Ahmed raza razvi gose aahzam gale pulpura basni nagaur
Nov 02 2015
Mohd Arif Baliwala
fantastic and useful I like soooooo much
Oct 30 2015
Vikram Sisodiya
Oct 18 2015
praveen ranvir
better then other trains...
Oct 11 2015
Rakesh Godara
amezing gret appp super dupar app
Oct 09 2015
Sahil Mansuri
Oct 05 2015
Naresh Mali
Sep 16 2015
chagan mali
nice
Sep 02 2015
Narayan D. Prajapati
Sep 01 2015
Jitendra M Jain
Jun 28 2015
Manish Agrawal
Jun 21 2015
RAM AVTAR PRAJAPAT
Jun 14 2015
Ajay Love Soni
nice train..
Jun 10 2015
muzaffar Muzafar786
Jun 09 2015
Amin Jalori
May 29 2015
Jagdish Prasad
rrr
May 27 2015
Mayank Mohata
May 21 2015
Purba ram bhambhu
May 15 2015
Prakash Prajapati
May 12 2015
DEEP SHAH
chalta hai..
May 06 2015
Hansraj Balotiya
May 07 2015
Mahaveer Gandhi
Apr 29 2015
Pawan Swami
grt aap
Apr 26 2015
Nirmala Siroya
right time pickup
Apr 17 2015
Radhe Shyam Suthar
Apr 16 2015
Daksh Jain
Apr 12 2015
Mahaveer Jain
Apr 03 2015
Dhanshuk Shah
very nice train
Apr 01 2015
Premchand Jain
very good
Feb 28 2015
Yogi Rajs
Feb 22 2015
Shah Vishal
Feb 22 2015
Dinesh Jain
Feb 21 2015
DILIP SOLANKI
good
Feb 21 2015
Rajkumar Sharma
Feb 21 2015
Rajendra Salecha
Feb 21 2015
Ashish Taparia
on time
Feb 20 2015
Tikam Meghani
Feb 19 2015
Rajkumar Joshi
Feb 17 2015
Rajendra Jangir
nice h
Feb 17 2015
Ramesh Sundvesha Kumavat
Feb 17 2015
Mahboob Ali
Feb 17 2015
Manoj Mehta
Feb 17 2015
Ramprasad Soni
Feb 17 2015
mukesh rawal
Feb 16 2015
Tina Surana
Feb 16 2015
Akki Jain
Feb 16 2015
Girish Suthar
okay
Feb 16 2015
GIRISH KUMAR
Feb 16 2015
Kumarpal Jain
Feb 16 2015
Yakub Patel
Feb 15 2015
Manoj Sharma
Feb 15 2015
Gautam Punamiya
Jan 25 2015
shankar parihar
Jan 25 2015
Dinesh Mali
Jan 20 2015
Omkar Singh Bhati
???
Jan 13 2015
Rakesh Bhati
Mar 30 2016
Sohan Singh
Good train and good timing but very slow train
Dec 29 2014
Dilip Prajapat
Dec 25 2014
Rahul Bharwad
great ...very nice..
Dec 22 2014
Vivek Jain
Dec 21 2014
MAHARSHI PUROHIT
Dec 02 2014
Sachin Jain
Nov 20 2014
Siva Kumar
Nov 07 2014
sajid.lukman
not reach at time nagour
Nov 06 2014
asuthar3
this train never gives tension when we go alone.
Oct 05 2014
kishan.chandak.988
superb
Sep 25 2014
pawankayth
This is regular train for me to go Bikaner. A good train with every possibilities of becoming better.
Sep 13 2014
aminnimesh
Aug 26 2014
pchirag573
Aug 18 2014
rupesh.shah08
Aug 14 2014
jigneshsoni24
May 30 2017
Sukhdev Mistry
very good train 🚉 sedual timing right welcome to Nagaur
Jul 15 2014
panara.kishan.10
nice train
Jul 12 2014
jyotsinghb
Most convenient train- suitable time to go n come for rajasthan native !!!
Jun 11 2014
Deeashu
its ok...
Jun 11 2014
purnima.trivedi.182
Jun 05 2014
akshay.pandya.33
jordaar
Jun 04 2014
mithalal.gehlot
May 28 2014
iamkamalp
May 27 2014
yogesh.rajpurohit.39
May 18 2014
mohit.maurya
May 14 2014
apoorva.harduley
good
May 10 2014
mukesh.soni.718
Good
May 09 2014
qadir0786
May 06 2014
niraj.goodluck
May 05 2014
dinesh.jain.9210
excellent train
Apr 25 2014
Kailashaggarwal29
jordaar
Apr 23 2014
Manglesh002
Apr 04 2014
mohammed.jabir.3975
very well
Mar 25 2014
laxmankumarp
Mar 13 2014
ayushman.jain.31
nyc discipine
Mar 09 2014
mukesh.chaudhari.39566
nice app
Mar 08 2014
becoolharshit
This app is awosssssssssm
Mar 05 2014
shrawan.mali.79
best
Feb 25 2014
suresh.prajapati.712161
Feb 23 2014
abhishek.solanki.503
Feb 20 2014
punit.dave.142
Feb 17 2014
kirti.jain.7370
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Ranakpur Express Running Status (Train no. 14707) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Ranakpur Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!