3.9
overview of Ranakpur Express - 14708

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2040
1400
520
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Ranakpur Express - 14708

Train Ranakpur Express 14708 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from BDTS (Bandra Terminus) to BKN (Bikaner Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 14708. Check availability of berths. Ranakpur Express departs from Mumbai at 15:05 hrs and arrives at Bikaner at 15:35 hrs. Ranakpur Express takes a total running duration of 24 hours 30 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 33 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • PLG
  • Palghar
  • 1
  • 16:43
  • 16:45
  • 2 min
  • 76 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 4 m
  • VAPI
  • Vapi
  • 1
  • 17:45
  • 17:47
  • 2 min
  • 159 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • BL
  • Valsad
  • 1
  • 18:18
  • 18:20
  • 2 min
  • 183 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 6 m
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 1
  • 19:20
  • 19:25
  • 5 min
  • 252 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • ANND
  • Anand Jn
  • 1
  • 22:20
  • 22:22
  • 2 min
  • 417 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 18 m
  • KLL
  • Kalol
  • 1
  • 01:02
  • 01:04
  • 2 min
  • 508 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 22 m
  • ABR
  • Abu Road
  • 1
  • 04:33
  • 04:43
  • 10 min
  • 667 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • FA
  • Falna
  • 1
  • 06:13
  • 06:15
  • 2 min
  • 766 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 36 m
  • RANI
  • Rani
  • 1
  • 06:30
  • 06:32
  • 2 min
  • 781 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 34 m
  • SOS
  • Somesar
  • 1
  • 07:05
  • 07:07
  • 2 min
  • 805 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 26 m
  • LUNI
  • Luni Jn
  • 1
  • 09:06
  • 09:09
  • 3 min
  • 904 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 17 m
  • GOTN
  • Gotan
  • 1
  • 11:22
  • 11:24
  • 2 min
  • 1020 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 25 m
  • NGO
  • Nagaur
  • 1
  • 13:12
  • 13:14
  • 2 min
  • 1097 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 15 m
  • NOK
  • Nokha
  • 1
  • 13:54
  • 13:56
  • 2 min
  • 1148 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • DSO
  • Deshnok
  • 1
  • 14:35
  • 14:37
  • 2 min
  • 1181 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 12 m

running history of Ranakpur Express - 14708 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 14708 Ranakpur Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 26 Sep 2016
  • 15:05
  • 15:35
  • 16:00
  • Slight delay
  • 25 m
  • 25 Sep 2016
  • 15:05
  • 15:35
  • 15:35
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 24 Sep 2016
  • 15:05
  • 15:35
  • 15:35
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 23 Sep 2016
  • 15:05
  • 15:35
  • 15:35
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 22 Sep 2016
  • 15:05
  • 15:35
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 21 Sep 2016
  • 15:05
  • 15:35
  • 15:45
  • Slight delay
  • 10 m
  • 20 Sep 2016
  • -
  • 15:35
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Ranakpur Express - 14708

You can also check the Ranakpur Express Running Status (Train no. 14708) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Ranakpur Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Ranakpur Express - 14708

What's more, you can also check out the Ranakpur Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Ranakpur Express - 14708

Ranakpur Express has 24 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
GN
A1
B3
B2
B1
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
EOG
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Ranakpur Express - 14708

Train number 14708 Ranakpur Express runs from Mumbai to Bikaner on 7 days a week. Ranakpur Express is a popular Mumbai to Bikaner train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 24 hours 30 minutes of journey, this train stops at 33 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Ranakpur Express 14708. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Ranakpur Express 14708 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Bikaner so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bikaner using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Bikaner. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Ranakpur Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Ranakpur Express - 14708

21 Sep 2016
Jayesh Kocheta
11 Sep 2016
जालम सिंह राठौड़ मिठुडा.
Sep 10 2016
Pratik Chopra
No Charging point in compartment in every coach! No dining table, mirror, water bottle holder. Washrooms were Dirty!
Sep 08 2016
Lokesh Bhandari
Aug 29 2016
Jeku Jhawar
Jun 29 2016
Mohsin Ali
Very very special train good journy
Jun 23 2016
Kurban Ali
very good kurbanali very nice
Jun 21 2016
Giriraj Sharma
May 28 2016
SOHAIL ABRAR
most lovingly train of all times
May 27 2016
Anil Chhajed
May 24 2016
Kalpesh Rawal
so sweet nice cool &very nice
May 10 2016
Sushil Dayma
indian railway should do something for cleanliness and safty and specially for food. very bad food.
Apr 24 2016
Vinod Goswami
nice train ,running ontime,friendly train
Apr 10 2016
Pravin purohit
why no charging slot in s1 coach and all coach having charging slot
Apr 02 2016
Abdul Wahab
its normal train for all best for
Mar 24 2016
Ravindra Singh Jhajhria
good station abu Road .........................
Mar 06 2016
Mukesh Dharu
The train was on time so we liked that
Mar 04 2016
vivek verma
dirty toilets and floor............
Feb 29 2016
Krunal Jain
cleanliness is not at all
Jan 22 2016
Hitesh Vaisanav
HiTESH kumar VAiSANAV Bijapur pail Rajsthan
Dec 27 2015
Sahid Nagori Nawab
sahid nagori nawab @@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@#
Dec 27 2015
Jitendra Singh Jagawat
janral dibbe bahut kam hai aur gardi jada rahti hai....bhid ko dekh kr janral dibbe badhane chahiye....raning train hai / aur plag bhi nahi mobile kisse charge kare
Dec 15 2015
Kishor Prajapati D
खुदा ने कहाँ दोस्ती ना कर दोस्तो की भीड़ में तू खो जायगा मेेेैने कहाँ एक बार जमीन पर आकर मेरे दोस्तो से तो मिल.... तू ऊपर जाना भूल जाय गा.....
Dec 14 2015
jabbar khan
I am looking some time bad but over all clean train but time daily late Bikaner side 20-30 minute food not provide train I also taken food home marvadi person good man.....
Dec 07 2015
Dinesh Bhati
mujko bahut psnd hai jfzjfxcbd gcxnjcjn bjxhkv hcgjc nj hkxhkhcn hnc
Dec 04 2015
Hemant Punamiya
Dec 01 2015
Ahmad Raza
Ahmad raza razvi.................
Nov 13 2015
Rawana Rajput Jeet Solanki
Nice tirn has been ranakpur
Nov 08 2015
Love Guru
Kuch bhi acha nahi hai isme
Oct 28 2015
Jayesh Thadani
Oct 24 2015
dalvir kumavat
Good
Oct 19 2015
Dhruvin Sheth
Very nice train & alway running time to time.
Oct 10 2015
Ankita Gaurisaria
great
Oct 06 2015
Fakeera Tosif
Sep 22 2015
Prakash Kumar Parmar
good
Sep 21 2015
Zaid Ali
Sep 20 2015
Om Soni
good train...... life is fast.
Sep 19 2015
Arti Maheshwari
Train bhaut aachi Hai
Sep 11 2015
Dinesh Suthar
Sep 10 2015
Sushil Rathi
family train
Sep 03 2015
Dhiraj Jangid Sharma
Best timing
Aug 25 2015
Nemi Suwasiya
I'm nemisuwasiya78
Aug 24 2015
Hitesh Parmar
Aug 20 2015
Ritesh Sirvi
Aug 16 2015
Champak Jat
champalal.sundar
Aug 05 2015
Dharmendra Sirvi
Jul 30 2015
Ankit Sharma
Jul 28 2015
Ketan Dave
My God... its amazing software... its simply great... love U Ixigo
Jul 21 2015
Sandeep Beniwal
Best ranakpur expres
Jul 18 2015
Rajesh Solanki
Jul 11 2015
Pankaj Taparia
Its usually Late.....Bt the bst train for family
Jul 09 2015
Rohit kumar
good
Jul 01 2015
Gaurav Jain
Jun 25 2015
Mohammed Husain
Jun 20 2015
Jay Shirvi
awsom train for people going to marwad food not available
Jun 14 2015
Devendra Si.
mast
Jun 03 2015
Shaikh Vajid
May 28 2015
KL Lawat
good train in India
May 18 2015
Chandan Jain
May 18 2015
Dinesh Lohar
very helpful
May 04 2015
Mhemood Khiljy
Apr 30 2015
Dharmpal Suthar
Apr 28 2015
Salman Shaikh
very very much helpfull thank you for this outstanding app
Apr 28 2015
Vikas Jain
Very good performance
Apr 26 2015
Dilip Raval
very best train
Apr 24 2015
Amit Jain
Indian railways are giving best possible facility to trains destination in Gujarat but trains destination in Rajasthan are ignored in terms of cleanliness;accuracy in reaching on time & worst of all waiting list passengers are allowed in reserved coach block the gangway at night creating problem for reserved passengers reaching to toilets worst of all I have experienced on this trains
Apr 24 2015
Ishwar Modi
Jul 02 2015
Sohan Singh
Apr 13 2015
Arjun Purohit
Always getting late at aburoad otherwise ok
Apr 06 2015
mahavir jain
Food not good
Mar 27 2015
Hemant Vaishnav
Apr 02 2015
Premchand Jain
very good
Mar 16 2015
Dinesh Chuodhary
I like you thank you
Mar 13 2015
MAHADEV SARSWAT
Feb 28 2015
Hari Kishan Baheti
Feb 20 2015
Tejaram Choudhray
tejaram choudhaey 123
Feb 16 2015
Jagdish p choudhary
Feb 07 2015
Rehan Khan
Feb 06 2015
Ram Singh Raj Purohit
Sep 14 2015
Gaurav Sharma
this is is known as late runner. even in first class in not clean as it should have been there's no charging slot foor SU and SL bearths.
Feb 05 2015
Mukesh Choudhary
Feb 03 2015
pritam jain
Feb 01 2015
Praveen Daga
Jan 25 2015
shankar parihar
the
Jan 19 2015
Ajay Chauhan
nice great way
Jan 14 2015
Mayank Mohata
Jan 09 2015
chenaram suthar
Jan 06 2015
Sanil Bhandari
Dec 22 2014
Dinesh Choudhary
Dec 14 2014
Fatehlal Kothari
super train
Dec 12 2014
Narendra Singh
narendra
Nov 30 2014
Arjun Singh Mutha
Nov 29 2014
Priti Patil
Nov 27 2014
Er Dinesh Suthar
i love this train....many sweet memories
Oct 16 2014
anil.bohara.37
Oct 15 2014
yash.jariwala3
kya kam lagta he
Oct 07 2014
bharat.kumar.37266136
nice
Sep 26 2014
dinesh.suthar92
Sep 24 2014
rahulkumar.jain.9
Sep 09 2014
jayesh.sirvi.52
Jay
Apr 11 2016
asuthar3
A good train for family travel
Aug 24 2014
munnama
14708
Feb 20 2015
mahavir.jain.39794
Superb
Aug 21 2014
lalu.suthar
Normal
Aug 17 2014
Aug 15 2014
laxmikant.pingle
average
Aug 07 2014
kalawat.rathore
Aug 05 2014
dinesh.jain.9210
excellent
Jul 28 2014
kushal.charan.1
Jul 23 2014
sohansingh.bhayal.9
Jul 08 2014
nadeem.behlim.12
Jul 03 2014
navratan.sutharjangir
slow time
Jun 23 2014
raj.bhati.33821
mumbai police blackmail a passenger....
Jun 23 2014
devendrasingh.sonigara.5
very nice enjoyment
Jun 15 2014
hayabuildcon
very nice train
Jun 15 2014
rasdeepv
Jun 06 2014
siddharth.rajpurohit3
Jun 11 2014
sharwan.patel.986
veery good apps
May 23 2014
mohsin.mohsin.925
May 22 2014
dabitss.sharma
May 15 2014
mohammed.jabir.3975
May 13 2014
kailash.kumawatk.10
very nice web...
Apr 27 2014
mahesh.parihar.31
nice
Apr 19 2014
saddam.nagori
Apr 12 2014
nagendra.sancheti
RACK OF THIS TRAIN IS VERY OLD.
Apr 07 2014
nagori.zubair
Mar 29 2014
jkp2230
jitendra kumar
Mar 29 2014
hitesh.swami.3150
Dec 17 2014
dilipsharma
timetable is perfect
Mar 22 2014
imran1880
Mar 11 2014
akash.begani
Mar 11 2014
sanjay.kurdiya.37
family
Mar 07 2014
harshit.porwal.5
Mar 06 2014
abhayrbqpacprules
superb
Mar 05 2014
karthik.singhvi.1
Mar 01 2014
amit.rampuria.3
Feb 26 2014
shrey.sanghvi
Feb 25 2014
jivanmali2012
good
Feb 24 2014
kartiksonu
Feb 24 2014
ganpat.sirvi
helpfull app.
Apr 27 2014
dinesh.jain.58
niecim har fasbook8898384432
Feb 19 2014
bharatjhanwar.bj
Feb 19 2014
mahendra.purohit.184
Feb 19 2014
bharat.suthar.503
no charging plus in each comoartmrnt
Feb 17 2014
dharmendra.sirvi.7
nice
Feb 16 2014
vishal.rawal.14
a very good jorney with friend from borivali to bikaner
Feb 16 2014
mahendra.suthar.MIKE9883
Jan 03 2015
suresh.prajapati.712161
good but not wonderful
Feb 16 2014
kajad
very cool
Jan 04 2016
brijesh.begani
Very Much Friendly train alongwith various amazing People to be met
Aug 04 2014
jagdish.jagdish.399
nice app.
Feb 14 2014
amar.chouhan.359
verry Gooooood aaps
Feb 13 2014
bhanu.soni.528
very goo app
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)