3.8
overview of Ranakpur Express - 14708

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2050
1410
520
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Ranakpur Express - 14708

The Ranakpur Express - 14708 runs from BDTS (Bandra Terminus, Mumbai) to BKN (Bikaner Jn, Bikaner). Ranakpur Express runs on 7 days of week. The Ranakpur Express train departs from Bandra Terminus railway station, Mumbai at hrs and arrives at Bikaner Jn, Bikaner at 15:35 hrs. The total running duration of 14708 train is 24h 30m , stopping at 34 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ranakpur Express - 14708 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • PLG
  • Palghar
  • 1
  • 16:38
  • 16:40
  • 2 min
  • 75 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 7 m
  • VAPI
  • Vapi
  • 1
  • 17:40
  • 17:42
  • 2 min
  • 157 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 5 m
  • BL
  • Valsad
  • 1
  • 18:13
  • 18:15
  • 2 min
  • 183 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 7 m
  • NVS
  • Navsari
  • 1
  • 18:46
  • 18:48
  • 2 min
  • 222 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 5 m
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 1
  • 19:20
  • 19:25
  • 5 min
  • 252 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • ANND
  • Anand Jn
  • 1
  • 22:26
  • 22:28
  • 2 min
  • 417 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 19 m
  • KLL
  • Kalol
  • 1
  • 00:55
  • 00:57
  • 2 min
  • 509 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 20 m
  • ABR
  • Abu Road
  • 1
  • 04:28
  • 04:38
  • 10 min
  • 668 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 11 m
  • FA
  • Falna
  • 1
  • 06:09
  • 06:11
  • 2 min
  • 767 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 14 m
  • RANI
  • Rani
  • 1
  • 06:23
  • 06:25
  • 2 min
  • 781 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 14 m
  • SOS
  • Somesar
  • 1
  • 06:43
  • 06:45
  • 2 min
  • 806 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 12 m
  • LUNI
  • Luni Jn
  • 1
  • 08:40
  • 08:42
  • 2 min
  • 906 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 20 m
  • GOTN
  • Gotan
  • 1
  • 11:11
  • 11:13
  • 2 min
  • 1021 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 32 m
  • NGO
  • Nagaur
  • 1
  • 12:29
  • 12:34
  • 5 min
  • 1098 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 39 m
  • NOK
  • Nokha
  • 1
  • 13:30
  • 13:32
  • 2 min
  • 1149 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 34 m
  • DSO
  • Deshnok
  • 1
  • 14:03
  • 14:05
  • 2 min
  • 1181 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 34 m

running status of Ranakpur Express - 14708

coach position and seat layout of Ranakpur Express - 14708

Ranakpur Express - 14708 has 24 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
En
SLR
GEN
GEN
A1
B3
B2
B1
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Ranakpur Express - 14708

The Ranakpur Express - 14708 train runs from Mumbai to Bikaner 7 days of week. It is a popular Mumbai to Bikaner train and covers a distance of about 1213km . You can check Ranakpur Express - 14708 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14708 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Bikaner and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Bikaner with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Mumbai to Bikaner through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Ranakpur Express - 14708

14 Sep 2017
Ajij fanan Fanan
29 Aug 2017
Mahendar Dewasi
Aug 23 2017
Mehboob Nagori
very good train but batveen jodhpur Bikaner very slow .... like a local
Aug 05 2017
Yogesh Lakhotia
Aug 02 2017
Mubin Nagdawala
It is always on time at surat station but never reached on time at Bharuch. This is tragic otherwise good train.
Jul 29 2017
Mohammad Shahzad
Jul 26 2017
Dashrathsingh bhayal
nice train and very fast train
Jul 25 2017
Prateek Jain
good connectivity, having charging slots
Jul 08 2017
Umar Faruk
alowfjgtihrwdhmgdyuhgerijgddykgs
Jul 04 2017
Hiten N. Gandhi
nothing but very delay train
Jul 01 2017
Amit Shah
awesome great best facilities
Jun 21 2017
Madan Parihar
Jun 21 2017
Ashok Seervi
Good but sometime slow working
Jun 19 2017
Ebrahimraza Nagori
Jun 16 2017
govind chauhan
Train is very useful as i m expecting .
Jun 16 2017
ashok sethia
Jun 08 2017
M Zubair Nagori
Jun 01 2017
Harsh Porwal
May 26 2017
arvind rajpurohit
इस समय की सबसे खराब ट्रेन है सूर्यनगरी है
May 22 2017
Manoj Kochar
poor service no clean bathroom
May 19 2017
Navin Jain
May 18 2017
Mohammed Ibrahim
Very bad. Hhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhggggg
May 09 2017
Pareek Ramjee
This train is waiting list is verry arli clearing
May 27 2017
Aakash Begani
Very Good Train, Timings are also very good but From Deshnok to Bikaner it Takes 1hr 30 minutes which shouldnt be the case. Train should reach within 30-35 minutes to Bikaner From Deshnok.
May 05 2017
Chirag Vyas
when ever I approach this train always be late... I hate this train...
May 02 2017
Hetal Shah
goddess worship session at
Apr 30 2017
Arvind Chouhan
Apr 30 2017
Jay Shirvi
best train for its timing but not good in cleanliness I travelled in 2Ac but toilets were very dirty
Apr 24 2017
Anikant Lalwani
Apr 14 2017
Shyamsingh Shivyogi
superb cleaning reached on time
Apr 08 2017
Amaan Badarwala
No tension gadi good service and
Apr 01 2017
Mohammed Juber
it's batter than other trains those running between bdts to bkn
Mar 13 2017
Awesh Khan
I like this train really clean food friends and family very nice
Mar 05 2017
Mohit Kumar Sharma
Food vendors are not coming there is no pantry car and private vendors take high price for food so irctc to do some steps for this
Mar 01 2017
Nilesh Bohra
wonderful happy journey I love maro rajasthan
Feb 26 2017
Thakkar Chetan
Feb 22 2017
Kishor Purohit
experience eas normal as other trains
Feb 10 2017
Harsh Chaudhary Harsh Chaudhary
very nice train but stop is more
Jan 31 2017
Sc sc
Jan 11 2017
Jimmi Parihar
it's great feeling for last year.. Indian railways is great
Jan 09 2017
Gaurav Jain
nice and wonderfull safety nhi rahte
Dec 26 2016
Aman Sharma
Super train i love it always in time
Dec 07 2016
Hanuman Choudhary
Good train ranakpur Good station Rani
Nov 19 2016
Biren Desai
excellent application than any others
Oct 28 2016
Pradip Rana
Oct 15 2016
Samit Harani
Oct 13 2016
Bharath Vyas
Oct 12 2016
Girijesh Surana
Oct 02 2016
Chandansingh Ranawat
Sep 27 2016
arjun p
I like this application very much. it's very nice.
Sep 21 2016
Jayesh Kocheta
Sep 11 2016
जालम सिंह राठौड़ मिठुडा.
Sep 10 2016
Pratik Chopra
No Charging point in compartment in every coach! No dining table, mirror, water bottle holder. Washrooms were Dirty!
Sep 08 2016
Lokesh Bhandari
Aug 29 2016
Jeku Jhawar
Jun 29 2016
Mohsin Ali
Very very special train good journy
Jun 23 2016
Kurban Ali
very good kurbanali very nice
Jun 21 2016
Giriraj Sharma
Apr 02 2017
SOHAIL ABRAR
excellent wonderful fantastic lovely family train of india
May 27 2016
Anil Chhajed
May 24 2016
Kalpesh Rawal
so sweet nice cool &very nice
May 10 2016
Sushil Dayma
indian railway should do something for cleanliness and safty and specially for food. very bad food.
Apr 24 2016
Vinod Goswami
nice train ,running ontime,friendly train
Apr 10 2016
Pravin purohit
why no charging slot in s1 coach and all coach having charging slot
Apr 02 2016
Abdul Wahab
its normal train for all best for
Mar 24 2016
Ravindra Singh Jhajhria
good station abu Road .........................
Mar 06 2016
Mukesh Dharu
The train was on time so we liked that
Mar 04 2016
vivek verma
dirty toilets and floor............
Feb 29 2016
Krunal Jain
cleanliness is not at all
Jan 22 2016
Hitesh Vaisanav
HiTESH kumar VAiSANAV Bijapur pail Rajsthan
Dec 27 2015
Sahid Nagori Nawab
sahid nagori nawab @@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@#
Dec 27 2015
Jitendra Singh Jagawat
janral dibbe bahut kam hai aur gardi jada rahti hai....bhid ko dekh kr janral dibbe badhane chahiye....raning train hai / aur plag bhi nahi mobile kisse charge kare
Dec 15 2015
Kishor Prajapati D
खुदा ने कहाँ दोस्ती ना कर दोस्तो की भीड़ में तू खो जायगा मेेेैने कहाँ एक बार जमीन पर आकर मेरे दोस्तो से तो मिल.... तू ऊपर जाना भूल जाय गा.....
Dec 14 2015
jabbar khan
I am looking some time bad but over all clean train but time daily late Bikaner side 20-30 minute food not provide train I also taken food home marvadi person good man.....
Dec 07 2015
Dinesh Bhati
mujko bahut psnd hai jfzjfxcbd gcxnjcjn bjxhkv hcgjc nj hkxhkhcn hnc
Dec 04 2015
Hemant Punamiya
Dec 01 2015
Ahmad Raza
Ahmad raza razvi.................
Nov 13 2015
Rawana Rajput Jeet Solanki
Nice tirn has been ranakpur
Nov 08 2015
Love Guru
Kuch bhi acha nahi hai isme
Oct 28 2015
Jayesh Thadani
Oct 24 2015
dalvir kumavat
Good
Oct 19 2015
Dhruvin Sheth
Very nice train & alway running time to time.
Oct 10 2015
Ankita Gaurisaria
great
Oct 06 2015
Fakeera Tosif
Sep 22 2015
Prakash Kumar Parmar
good
Sep 21 2015
Zaid Ali
Sep 20 2015
Om Soni
good train...... life is fast.
Sep 19 2015
Arti Maheshwari
Train bhaut aachi Hai
Sep 11 2015
Dinesh Suthar
Sep 10 2015
Sushil Rathi
family train
Sep 03 2015
Dhiraj Jangid Sharma
Best timing
Aug 25 2015
Nemi Suwasiya
I'm nemisuwasiya78
Aug 24 2015
Hitesh Parmar
Aug 20 2015
Ritesh Sirvi
Aug 16 2015
Champak Jat
champalal.sundar
Aug 05 2015
Dharmendra Sirvi
Jul 30 2015
Ankit Sharma
Jul 28 2015
Ketan Dave
My God... its amazing software... its simply great... love U Ixigo
Jul 21 2015
Sandeep Beniwal
Best ranakpur expres
Jul 18 2015
Rajesh Solanki
Jul 11 2015
Pankaj Taparia
Its usually Late.....Bt the bst train for family
Jul 09 2015
Rohit kumar
good
Jul 01 2015
Gaurav Jain
Jun 25 2015
Mohammed Husain
Jun 20 2015
Jay Shirvi
awsom train for people going to marwad food not available
Jun 14 2015
Devendra Si.
mast
Jun 03 2015
Shaikh Vajid
May 28 2015
KL Lawat
good train in India
May 18 2015
Chandan Jain
May 18 2015
Dinesh Lohar
very helpful
May 04 2015
Mhemood Khiljy
Apr 30 2015
Dharmpal Suthar
Apr 28 2015
Salman Shaikh
very very much helpfull thank you for this outstanding app
Apr 28 2015
Vikas Jain
Very good performance
Apr 26 2015
Dilip Raval
very best train
Apr 24 2015
Amit Jain
Indian railways are giving best possible facility to trains destination in Gujarat but trains destination in Rajasthan are ignored in terms of cleanliness;accuracy in reaching on time & worst of all waiting list passengers are allowed in reserved coach block the gangway at night creating problem for reserved passengers reaching to toilets worst of all I have experienced on this trains
Apr 24 2015
Ishwar Modi
Sep 10 2017
Sohan Singh
good train but late to the timing
Apr 13 2015
Arjun Purohit
Always getting late at aburoad otherwise ok
Apr 06 2015
mahavir jain
Food not good
Mar 27 2015
Hemant Vaishnav
Apr 02 2015
Premchand Jain
very good
Mar 16 2015
Dinesh Chuodhary
I like you thank you
Mar 13 2015
MAHADEV SARSWAT
Feb 28 2015
Hari Kishan Baheti
Feb 20 2015
Tejaram Choudhray
tejaram choudhaey 123
Feb 16 2015
Jagdish p choudhary
Feb 07 2015
Rehan Khan
Feb 06 2015
Ram Singh Raj Purohit
Sep 14 2015
Gaurav Sharma
this is is known as late runner. even in first class in not clean as it should have been there's no charging slot foor SU and SL bearths.
Feb 05 2015
Mukesh Choudhary
Feb 03 2015
pritam jain
Feb 01 2015
Praveen Daga
Jan 25 2015
shankar parihar
the
Jan 19 2015
Ajay Chauhan
nice great way
Jan 14 2015
Mayank Mohata
Jan 09 2015
chenaram suthar
Jan 06 2015
Sanil Bhandari
Dec 22 2014
Dinesh Choudhary
Dec 14 2014
Fatehlal Kothari
super train
Dec 12 2014
Narendra Singh
narendra
Nov 30 2014
Arjun Singh Mutha
Nov 29 2014
Priti Patil
Nov 27 2014
Er Dinesh Suthar
i love this train....many sweet memories
Oct 16 2014
anil.bohara.37
Oct 15 2014
yash.jariwala3
kya kam lagta he
Oct 07 2014
bharat.kumar.37266136
nice
Sep 26 2014
dinesh.suthar92
Sep 24 2014
rahulkumar.jain.9
Sep 09 2014
jayesh.sirvi.52
Jay
Apr 11 2016
asuthar3
A good train for family travel
Aug 24 2014
munnama
14708
Feb 20 2015
mahavir.jain.39794
Superb
Aug 21 2014
lalu.suthar
Normal
Aug 17 2014
Aug 15 2014
laxmikant.pingle
average
Aug 07 2014
kalawat.rathore
Aug 05 2014
dinesh.jain.9210
excellent
Jul 28 2014
kushal.charan.1
Jul 23 2014
sohansingh.bhayal.9
Jul 08 2014
nadeem.behlim.12
Jul 03 2014
navratan.sutharjangir
slow time
Jun 23 2014
raj.bhati.33821
mumbai police blackmail a passenger....
Jun 23 2014
devendrasingh.sonigara.5
very nice enjoyment
Jun 15 2014
hayabuildcon
very nice train
Jun 15 2014
rasdeepv
Jun 06 2014
siddharth.rajpurohit3
Jun 11 2014
sharwan.patel.986
veery good apps
May 23 2014
mohsin.mohsin.925
May 22 2014
dabitss.sharma
May 15 2014
mohammed.jabir.3975
May 13 2014
kailash.kumawatk.10
very nice web...
Apr 27 2014
mahesh.parihar.31
nice
Apr 19 2014
saddam.nagori
Apr 12 2014
nagendra.sancheti
RACK OF THIS TRAIN IS VERY OLD.
Apr 07 2014
nagori.zubair
Mar 29 2014
jkp2230
jitendra kumar
Mar 29 2014
hitesh.swami.3150
Dec 17 2014
dilipsharma
timetable is perfect
Mar 22 2014
imran1880
Mar 11 2014
akash.begani
Mar 11 2014
sanjay.kurdiya.37
family
Mar 07 2014
harshit.porwal.5
Mar 06 2014
abhayrbqpacprules
superb
Mar 05 2014
karthik.singhvi.1
Mar 01 2014
amit.rampuria.3
Feb 26 2014
shrey.sanghvi
Feb 25 2014
jivanmali2012
good
Feb 24 2014
kartiksonu
Feb 24 2014
ganpat.sirvi
helpfull app.
Apr 27 2014
dinesh.jain.58
niecim har fasbook8898384432
Feb 19 2014
bharatjhanwar.bj
Feb 19 2014
mahendra.purohit.184
Feb 19 2014
bharat.suthar.503
no charging plus in each comoartmrnt
Feb 17 2014
dharmendra.sirvi.7
nice
Feb 16 2014
vishal.rawal.14
a very good jorney with friend from borivali to bikaner
Feb 16 2014
mahendra.suthar.MIKE9883
Jan 03 2015
suresh.prajapati.712161
good but not wonderful
Feb 16 2014
kajad
very cool
Jan 04 2016
brijesh.begani
Very Much Friendly train alongwith various amazing People to be met
Aug 04 2014
jagdish.jagdish.399
nice app.
Feb 14 2014
amar.chouhan.359
verry Gooooood aaps
Feb 13 2014
bhanu.soni.528
very goo app
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Ranakpur Express Running Status (Train no. 14708) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Ranakpur Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!