3.2
overview of Ranichennama Ex - 16590

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
2670
1575
1090
400
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Ranichennama Ex - 16590

The Ranichennama Ex - 16590 runs from KOP (C Shahumharaj T (kolhapur), Kolhapur) to SBC (Ksr Bengaluru, Bengaluru). Ranichennama Ex runs on 7 days of week. The Ranichennama Ex train departs from C Shahumharaj T (kolhapur) railway station, Kolhapur at hrs and arrives at Ksr Bengaluru, Bengaluru at 06:45 hrs. The total running duration of 16590 train is 16h 40m , stopping at 30 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ranichennama Ex - 16590 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KUD
  • Kudachi
  • 1
  • 16:09
  • 16:10
  • 1 min
  • 81 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 15 m
  • RBG
  • Raybag
  • 1
  • 16:29
  • 16:30
  • 1 min
  • 98 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 15 m
  • BGM
  • Belagavi
  • 1
  • 18:35
  • 18:40
  • 5 min
  • 185 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 10 m
  • KNP
  • Khanapur
  • 1
  • 18:58
  • 19:00
  • 2 min
  • 210 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 25 m
  • DWR
  • Dharwar
  • 1
  • 21:43
  • 21:45
  • 2 min
  • 306 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • UBL
  • Hubli Jn
  • 1
  • 22:30
  • 22:40
  • 10 min
  • 326 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • HVR
  • Haveri
  • 1
  • 23:43
  • 23:45
  • 2 min
  • 401 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 6 m
  • HRR
  • Harihar
  • 1
  • 00:33
  • 00:35
  • 2 min
  • 457 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 10 m
  • RRB
  • Birur Jn
  • 1
  • 02:33
  • 02:35
  • 2 min
  • 585 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • DRU
  • Kadur
  • 1
  • 02:43
  • 02:46
  • 3 min
  • 591 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 15 m
  • TTR
  • Tiptur
  • 1
  • 03:58
  • 04:00
  • 2 min
  • 655 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 20 m
  • TK
  • Tumkur
  • 1
  • 05:18
  • 05:20
  • 2 min
  • 726 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 9 m
  • DBL
  • Dodbele
  • 1
  • 05:23
  • 05:25
  • 2 min
  • 758 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 11 m

coach position and seat layout of Ranichennama Ex - 16590

Ranichennama Ex - 16590 has 24 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
En
SLR
GEN
GEN
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
H1
GEN
GEN
SLR
B3
S11
SLR
Seat Layout

Ranichennama Ex - 16590

The Ranichennama Ex - 16590 train runs from Kolhapur to Bengaluru 7 days of week. It is a popular Kolhapur to Bengaluru train and covers a distance of about 795km . You can check Ranichennama Ex - 16590 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 16590 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Bengaluru and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Bengaluru with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Kolhapur to Bengaluru through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Ranichennama Ex - 16590

29 Jan 2018
Tanveer Ahmed
19 Jan 2018
MANTHAN JAIN JAIN
cleanliness should be maintained otherwise the journey is good
Oct 20 2017
Yuvraj More
gggggggghghGgk khbhc gffhhfg
Feb 03 2017
Jeetendra Shah
over-all okay. Food facility not at all good.
Jan 14 2017
Khushal Haria
cleanliness very good . Generally this train is on time
Dec 20 2016
Shrihari Kulkarni
Toilets/Washrooms are not clean. The passengers sitting near to this will experience living in a hell.
Dec 17 2016
Aman Kumar
good and peaceful train... love travelling in it.
Sep 12 2016
MD Hanamagound
it's good available and on time
Aug 27 2016
Sunil Patil
good good good good good good
Aug 21 2016
Shriharsh Chikanal
Jul 19 2016
Swapnil Bhosale
It should be clean, and tidy.
Jul 18 2016
Khalid Ahmed Lappe
train service is better than other services. .clean but not in time. .
Mar 31 2016
Shahid Maniyar
Average needs to much improve
Dec 04 2015
Venkatesh Nayak
Everything is bakwas always late running no cleanliness.it is not express rather fast passenger category train.
Sep 23 2015
Praveen Jolad
No availability of tickets all the time
Jun 24 2015
Shashidhara Akellur
better
Jun 16 2015
Er Syed Saradar
very nice..
May 22 2015
Ravi Jain
Very Punctual Train...And very safe train..
May 05 2015
Rajesh Porwal
Mar 15 2015
Jayanti Jain
Jan 30 2015
nilesh jain
Nov 15 2014
ashok.jadhav.5264
User friendly
Aug 26 2014
pswali
good train
Aug 20 2014
mahesh.prince.1297
Jul 18 2014
piousthakur9
Jul 16 2014
venkatesh.sachin1
good
Jul 11 2014
ashok.g.byahatti
Jun 19 2014
atul.watve
Jun 05 2014
raju.sayyad.94
May 31 2014
mohammed.ayaz48
May 14 2014
praveen.surpur.54
May 09 2014
manoj.kawad2
Apr 28 2014
bhaskarbadige
super
Apr 26 2014
niranjan.aski
Jan 17 2015
raghunandan.kanago
Just on paper it is an ISO certified train, but really not meeting ISO standards.
Feb 22 2014
shubham.sawant42
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Ranichennama Ex Running Status (Train no. 16590) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Ranichennama Ex.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!