3.6
overview of Ranikhet Express - 15014

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
3575
2090
1430
535
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.

schedule of Ranikhet Express - 15014

Train Ranikhet Express 15014 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from KGM (Kathgodam) to JSM (Jaisalmer). Check schedule for Train no. 15014. Check availability of berths. Ranikhet Express departs from Kathgodam at 20:40 hrs and arrives at Jodhpur at 23:15 hrs. Ranikhet Express takes a total running duration of 26 hours 35 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 39 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • RMU
  • Rampur
  • 1
  • 23:15
  • 23:20
  • 5 min
  • 90 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • HPU
  • Hapur
  • 1
  • 02:05
  • 02:10
  • 5 min
  • 221 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 17 m
  • DLI
  • Delhi
  • 1
  • 03:55
  • 04:40
  • 45 min
  • 278 km
  • 2
  • 9
  • 12 m
  • GGN
  • Gurgaon
  • 1
  • 05:31
  • 05:33
  • 2 min
  • 309 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 13 m
  • RE
  • Rewari
  • 1
  • 06:40
  • 06:45
  • 5 min
  • 360 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 8 m
  • BWL
  • Bawal
  • 1
  • 07:01
  • 07:03
  • 2 min
  • 375 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 12 m
  • AWR
  • Alwar
  • 1
  • 07:52
  • 07:55
  • 3 min
  • 434 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 14 m
  • DO
  • Dausa
  • 1
  • 09:30
  • 09:32
  • 2 min
  • 524 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 17 m
  • JP
  • Jaipur
  • 1
  • 10:55
  • 11:10
  • 15 min
  • 585 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 16 m
  • AII
  • Ajmer Jn
  • 1
  • 13:30
  • 13:40
  • 10 min
  • 720 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 10 m
  • MDB
  • Mandor
  • 1
  • 18:09
  • 18:11
  • 2 min
  • 972 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • TIW
  • Tivari
  • 1
  • 18:40
  • 18:42
  • 2 min
  • 1006 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 31 m
  • OSN
  • Osiyan
  • 1
  • 19:01
  • 19:03
  • 2 min
  • 1027 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 27 m
  • RDRA
  • Ramdevra
  • 1
  • 20:47
  • 20:49
  • 2 min
  • 1146 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 38 m

running history of Ranikhet Express - 15014 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 15014 Ranikhet Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 22 Aug 2016
  • 20:40
  • 23:15
  • 23:24
  • Slight delay
  • 9 m
  • 21 Aug 2016
  • 20:40
  • 23:15
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 20 Aug 2016
  • 20:40
  • 23:15
  • 00:45
  • Late
  • 1 h 30 m
  • 19 Aug 2016
  • 20:40
  • 23:15
  • 23:17
  • On time
  • 2 m
  • 18 Aug 2016
  • 20:40
  • 23:15
  • 23:16
  • On time
  • 1 m
  • 17 Aug 2016
  • 20:40
  • 23:15
  • 23:37
  • Slight delay
  • 22 m
  • 16 Aug 2016
  • -
  • 23:15
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Ranikhet Express - 15014

You can also check the Ranikhet Express Running Status (Train no. 15014) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Ranikhet Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Ranikhet Express - 15014

What's more, you can also check out the Ranikhet Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Ranikhet Express - 15014

Ranikhet Express has 18 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
A1
A2
H1
B1
B2
GN
GN
EOG
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Ranikhet Express - 15014

Train number 15014 Ranikhet Express runs from Kathgodam to Jodhpur on 7 days a week. Ranikhet Express is a popular Kathgodam to Jodhpur train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 26 hours 35 minutes of journey, this train stops at 39 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Ranikhet Express 15014. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Ranikhet Express 15014 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Jodhpur so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Jodhpur using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Jodhpur. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Ranikhet Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Ranikhet Express - 15014

23 Jul 2016
virender sharma
pantry services required in the train
09 May 2016
Karan Sharma
good beautiful family-friendly
Apr 26 2016
Jinendra Kumar
really happy to journeny in thz train..
May 28 2016
Ganpatraj Sancheti
very very good train so thanks
Mar 27 2016
Divyanshu Gahlot
This train is on time and very fast
Feb 22 2016
shivjiram kumawat
good train ranikhat axpresh
Jan 14 2016
Hitesh Meena
very good application for running status,booking nd other requirements for rail information
Jan 10 2016
jaiprakash parasher
accurate running train, but no food so no family friendly, sorry
Dec 13 2015
Nanagram Meena
Nov 30 2015
Ashok Parjapati
Very good and very very happy and excited about this show and the other side and Nice
Oct 21 2015
Sandeep Mehra
should b clean and need some renovations
Oct 20 2015
Kiran K Aghav
Oct 02 2015
Bharat Vyas
Oct 01 2015
satyanarayan panda
Sep 17 2015
farhan sharda
fine
Aug 31 2015
Kunwar Praveen Singh Raghuvanshi
Aug 27 2015
Pawan Kumar Singh
good
Aug 17 2015
Sahil Kalra
Dec 21 2015
Aman Agrawal
no cleanliness... dirty smell
Jul 04 2015
Gajendra Kumar
Jun 04 2015
iXiGO OID
good
Jun 02 2015
Amit Singh Rajput
May 23 2015
Shekhar Verma
clean and timely!
May 07 2015
ikskathat kathat
Feb 24 2015
Harish Shah
Jan 21 2015
Phool Singh Meena
Jan 19 2015
Vatsal Modi
Jan 05 2015
Harsh Khurana
Dec 27 2014
Krishna Patra Asapu
Okay.
Nov 29 2014
Gautam Singh Rana
Nov 01 2014
mridul.rustagi.7
Sep 01 2014
bhima.ghugase.18
Aug 22 2014
ghanshyam.meena.750
Jun 15 2014
manojsharma
best train
May 30 2014
dineharya20002
May 06 2014
thakurdharmdev
nice one
Apr 25 2014
brijeshrwr
nice train....
Apr 06 2014
anil.jhamnani.1
it's really nice app.s
Mar 17 2014
bhushan.shivkar
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)