3.6
overview of Ranikhet Express - 15014

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
3575
2090
1430
535
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Ranikhet Express - 15014

The Ranikhet Express - 15014 runs from KGM (Kathgodam, Kathgodam) to JSM (Jaisalmer, Jodhpur). Ranikhet Express runs on 7 days of week. The Ranikhet Express train departs from Kathgodam railway station, Kathgodam at hrs and arrives at Jaisalmer, Jodhpur at 23:15 hrs. The total running duration of 15014 train is 26h 35m , stopping at 39 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ranikhet Express - 15014 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • RMU
  • Rampur
  • 1
  • 23:15
  • 23:20
  • 5 min
  • 89 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 2 m
  • HPU
  • Hapur
  • 1
  • 02:05
  • 02:10
  • 5 min
  • 220 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • DLI
  • Delhi
  • 1
  • 03:55
  • 04:40
  • 45 min
  • 277 km
  • 2
  • 9
  • 2 m
  • GGN
  • Gurgaon
  • 1
  • 05:31
  • 05:33
  • 2 min
  • 308 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 9 m
  • RE
  • Rewari
  • 1
  • 06:40
  • 06:45
  • 5 min
  • 360 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • BWL
  • Bawal
  • 1
  • 07:01
  • 07:03
  • 2 min
  • 375 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 14 m
  • AWR
  • Alwar
  • 1
  • 07:52
  • 07:55
  • 3 min
  • 434 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 18 m
  • DO
  • Dausa
  • 1
  • 09:30
  • 09:32
  • 2 min
  • 524 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 23 m
  • JP
  • Jaipur
  • 1
  • 10:55
  • 11:10
  • 15 min
  • 585 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 16 m
  • AII
  • Ajmer Jn
  • 1
  • 13:30
  • 13:40
  • 10 min
  • 720 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 14 m
  • MDB
  • Mandor
  • 1
  • 18:09
  • 18:11
  • 2 min
  • 973 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 28 m
  • TIW
  • Tivari
  • 1
  • 18:40
  • 18:42
  • 2 min
  • 1007 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 29 m
  • OSN
  • Osiyan
  • 1
  • 19:01
  • 19:03
  • 2 min
  • 1028 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 31 m
  • RDRA
  • Ramdevra
  • 1
  • 20:47
  • 20:49
  • 2 min
  • 1147 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 37 m

coach position and seat layout of Ranikhet Express - 15014

Ranikhet Express - 15014 has 18 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
En
EOG
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
A1
A2
H1
B1
B2
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Ranikhet Express - 15014

The Ranikhet Express - 15014 train runs from Kathgodam to Jodhpur 7 days of week. It is a popular Kathgodam to Jodhpur train and covers a distance of about 1256km . You can check Ranikhet Express - 15014 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15014 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Jodhpur and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Jodhpur with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Kathgodam to Jodhpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Ranikhet Express - 15014

13 May 2017
Dinesh Choudhary Jaat
brake kya India kilin hoga ,🍟😣💆🙏
10 May 2017
Dinesh Chand Mittal
Apr 22 2017
abhimanyu singh
These trains always run right from time to time. In this train coach, passengers can travel comfortably and can easily take advantage of the facilities.
Mar 31 2017
Siddiq Raza
aub kuch sahi hai bus safai nahi hai
Mar 16 2017
Ixigo QA
Jan 31 2017
Shivam Mehrotra Jordan
this train runs mostly on time. overall good
Dec 11 2016
Rohit Tiwari
A second sitting ticket is booked in sleeper class coach and is also treated as general coach by passengers
Nov 26 2016
MANOJ MEENA
Good good good good good good
Nov 02 2016
Navin Sharma
I haven't seen any cleaner boy aur anyone else, when I travel to Ranikhet Express.. Timing of this train is odd for everyone.. Food is totally zero... Good for family friendly when you reserve your berth timely
Oct 20 2016
Rohit Charan
Jul 23 2016
virender sharma
pantry services required in the train
May 09 2016
Karan Sharma
good beautiful family-friendly
Apr 26 2016
Jinendra Kumar
really happy to journeny in thz train..
May 28 2016
Ganpatraj Sancheti
very very good train so thanks
Mar 27 2016
Divyanshu Gahlot
This train is on time and very fast
Feb 22 2016
shivjiram kumawat
good train ranikhat axpresh
Jan 14 2016
Hitesh Meena
very good application for running status,booking nd other requirements for rail information
Jan 10 2016
jaiprakash parasher
accurate running train, but no food so no family friendly, sorry
Dec 13 2015
Nanagram Meena
Nov 30 2015
Ashok Parjapati
Very good and very very happy and excited about this show and the other side and Nice
Oct 21 2015
Sandeep Mehra
should b clean and need some renovations
Oct 20 2015
Kiran K Aghav
Oct 02 2015
Bharat Vyas
Oct 01 2015
satyanarayan panda
Sep 17 2015
farhan sharda
fine
Aug 31 2015
Kunwar Praveen Singh Raghuvanshi
Aug 27 2015
Pawan Kumar Singh
good
Aug 17 2015
Sahil Kalra
Dec 21 2015
Aman Agrawal
no cleanliness... dirty smell
Jul 04 2015
Gajendra Kumar
Jun 04 2015
iXiGO OID
good
Jun 02 2015
Amit Singh Rajput
May 23 2015
Shekhar Verma
clean and timely!
May 07 2015
ikskathat kathat
Feb 24 2015
Harish Shah
Jan 21 2015
Phool Singh Meena
Jan 19 2015
Vatsal Modi
Jan 05 2015
Harsh Khurana
Dec 27 2014
Krishna Patra Asapu
Okay.
Nov 29 2014
Gautam Singh Rana
Nov 01 2014
mridul.rustagi.7
Sep 01 2014
bhima.ghugase.18
Aug 22 2014
ghanshyam.meena.750
Jun 15 2014
manojsharma
best train
May 30 2014
dineharya20002
May 06 2014
thakurdharmdev
nice one
Apr 25 2014
brijeshrwr
nice train....
Apr 06 2014
anil.jhamnani.1
it's really nice app.s
Mar 17 2014
bhushan.shivkar
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Ranikhet Express Running Status (Train no. 15014) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Ranikhet Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!