fare of Ranthambore Express - 12465

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 06:00
Arrives at: 21:51
Duration: 15 hrs 51 mins
From
To
3A
CC
SL
2S
Price
1225
985
465
265

schedule of Ranthambore Express - 12465

Train Ranthambore Express 12465 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from INDB (Indore Jn Bg) to RKB (Raika Bagh). Check schedule for Train no. 12465. Check availability of berths. Ranthambore Express departs from Indore at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Jodhpur at 21:51 hrs. Ranthambore Express takes a total running duration of 15 hours 51 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 27 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DWX
  • Dewas
  • 1
  • 06:39
  • 06:41
  • 2 min
  • 39 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 19 m
  • NAD
  • Nagda Jn
  • 1
  • 09:00
  • 09:25
  • 25 min
  • 135 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 16 m
  • SVA
  • Suwasra
  • 1
  • 10:25
  • 10:27
  • 2 min
  • 212 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 28 m
  • SGZ
  • Shamgarh
  • 1
  • 10:33
  • 10:35
  • 2 min
  • 226 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 40 m
  • KOTA
  • Kota Jn
  • 1
  • 12:25
  • 12:35
  • 10 min
  • 360 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 2 h 30 m
  • LKE
  • Lakheri
  • 1
  • 13:13
  • 13:15
  • 2 min
  • 420 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 52 m
  • ISA
  • Isarda
  • 1
  • 15:09
  • 15:11
  • 2 min
  • 507 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 53 m
  • JP
  • Jaipur
  • 1
  • 16:45
  • 17:00
  • 15 min
  • 599 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 53 m
  • DNA
  • Degana Jn
  • 1
  • 19:20
  • 19:22
  • 2 min
  • 762 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 19 m
  • GOTN
  • Gotan
  • 1
  • 20:33
  • 20:35
  • 2 min
  • 827 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 3 m

running status of Ranthambore Express - 12465

You can also check the Ranthambore Express Running Status (Train no. 12465) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Ranthambore Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Ranthambore Express - 12465

What's more, you can also check out the Ranthambore Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Ranthambore Express - 12465

Ranthambore Express has 18 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
GN
GN
C1
B1
B2
B3
S2
S1
D3
D2
D1
GN
GN
GN
EOG
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Ranthambore Express - 12465

Train number 12465 Ranthambore Express runs from Indore to Jodhpur on 7 days a week. Ranthambore Express is a popular Indore to Jodhpur train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 15 hours 51 minutes of journey, this train stops at 27 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Ranthambore Express 12465. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Ranthambore Express 12465 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Jodhpur so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Jodhpur using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Jodhpur. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Ranthambore Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Ranthambore Express - 12465

13 May 2016
Jeet Sony
20 Apr 2016
Lokesh Lokesh
very nice train
Mar 10 2016
Kamal Soni
Enjoyed my trip on this train which is passing through desert state.
Nov 12 2015
Ashutosh Chouhan
nyc
Nov 05 2015
Bhanupriya Sharma
gr......................8_awsm good nice :):):):):):):):):)
Oct 13 2015
Neeraj
no pantry car. cleanliness ok
Sep 30 2015
Shambhu Prajapati
Jul 10 2015
CAPT. AAYUSH JAIN
Jun 19 2015
Deep Chand Mahla
Jun 09 2015
Shivali Mishra
May 02 2015
Shweta Rathore
Mar 11 2015
Somiel Kapre
chair seats aren't adjustable
Feb 25 2015
Rajendra agarwal
very clean & nice
Feb 17 2015
anay kochar
Feb 14 2015
Anmol Bansal
nice fast and very clean train :)
Jan 22 2015
Tushar jain
good train
Jan 17 2015
Shadab Khan
Jan 13 2015
Ashish Namdev
Dec 28 2014
Shyam Gehlot
Oct 15 2014
monty.monty.1297
Sep 15 2014
BHARDWAJ2010
Sep 13 2014
dhabhai.lokesh
horrible
Jun 23 2014
veer.mehra.3158
Its very very good app
Jun 16 2014
manishmathur001
May 31 2014
ravi.guwalani.3
v goood train super fast
May 21 2014
siddharthrma
Apr 22 2014
thoda slow he
Apr 13 2014
rajput977
Mar 18 2014
yash.vijay.92
Mar 13 2014
pankajkumar.agarwal.12
Mar 12 2014
aryan.jaiswal.712
fh
Mar 08 2014
karan.monu1
i like this apps
Feb 27 2014
vatsalmanipal
nice..
Feb 25 2014
babita.swami.52
Feb 21 2014
francis.mike
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)