fare of Ranthambore Express - 12465

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 06:00
Arrives at: 22:15
Duration: 16 hrs
From
To
3A
CC
SL
2S
Price
1229
991
466
269

schedule of Ranthambore Express - 12465

Train Ranthambore Express 12465 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from INDB (Indore Jn Bg) to JU (Jodhpur Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 12465. Check availability of berths. Ranthambore Express departs from Indore at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Jodhpur at 22:15 hrs. Ranthambore Express takes a total running duration of 16 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 27 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DWX
  • Dewas
  • 1
  • 06:39
  • 06:41
  • 2 min
  • 39 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 18 m
  • NAD
  • Nagda Jn
  • 1
  • 09:00
  • 09:25
  • 25 min
  • 135 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • SVA
  • Suwasra
  • 1
  • 10:25
  • 10:27
  • 2 min
  • 212 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 5 m
  • SGZ
  • Shamgarh
  • 1
  • 10:33
  • 10:35
  • 2 min
  • 226 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 11 m
  • KOTA
  • Kota Jn
  • 1
  • 12:25
  • 12:35
  • 10 min
  • 360 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 17 m
  • LKE
  • Lakheri
  • 1
  • 13:13
  • 13:15
  • 2 min
  • 420 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 20 m
  • ISA
  • Isarda
  • 1
  • 15:09
  • 15:11
  • 2 min
  • 507 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 41 m
  • JP
  • Jaipur
  • 1
  • 16:45
  • 17:00
  • 15 min
  • 599 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 29 m
  • GOTN
  • Gotan
  • 1
  • 20:33
  • 20:35
  • 2 min
  • 827 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 29 m

running history of Ranthambore Express - 12465 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12465 Ranthambore Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 11 Feb 2016
  • 06:00
  • 22:15
  • 22:33
  • Slight delay
  • 18 m
  • 10 Feb 2016
  • 06:00
  • 22:15
  • 22:30
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 09 Feb 2016
  • 06:00
  • 22:15
  • 22:15
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 08 Feb 2016
  • 06:00
  • 22:15
  • 22:05
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • 06:00
  • 22:15
  • 22:15
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 06 Feb 2016
  • 06:00
  • 22:15
  • 22:15
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 05 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 22:15
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Ranthambore Express - 12465

You can also check the Ranthambore Express Running Status (Train no. 12465) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Ranthambore Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Ranthambore Express - 12465

What's more, you can also check out the Ranthambore Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Ranthambore Express - 12465

Ranthambore Express has 18 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
GS
BE1
B2
B1
C1
S2
S1
D3
D2
D1
GS
GS
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Ranthambore Express - 12465

Train number 12465 Ranthambore Express runs from Indore to Jodhpur on 7 days a week. Ranthambore Express is a popular Indore to Jodhpur train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 16 hours of journey, this train stops at 27 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Ranthambore Express 12465. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Ranthambore Express 12465 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Jodhpur so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Jodhpur. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Ranthambore Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Ranthambore Express - 12465

12 Nov 2015
Ashutosh Chouhan
nyc
05 Nov 2015
Bhanupriya Sharma
gr......................8_awsm good nice :):):):):):):):):)
Oct 13 2015
Neeraj
no pantry car. cleanliness ok
Sep 30 2015
Shambhu Prajapati
Jul 10 2015
CAPT. AAYUSH JAIN
Jun 19 2015
Deep Chand Mahla
Jun 09 2015
Shivali Mishra
May 02 2015
Shweta Rathore
Mar 11 2015
Somiel Kapre
chair seats aren't adjustable
Feb 25 2015
Rajendra agarwal
very clean & nice
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)