fare of Rapti Sagar Express - 12511

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 06:35
Arrives at: 17:15 +2
Duration: 58 hrs
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
3671
2458
953

schedule of Rapti Sagar Express - 12511

Train Rapti Sagar Express 12511 runs on Thu, Fri, Sun from GKP (Gorakhpur Jn) to TVC (Trivandrum Cntl). Check schedule for Train no. 12511. Check availability of berths. Rapti Sagar Express departs from Gorakhpur at 06:35 hrs and arrives at Thiruvananthapuram at 17:15 hrs. Rapti Sagar Express takes a total running duration of 58 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 61 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BST
  • Basti
  • 1
  • 07:40
  • 07:45
  • 5 min
  • 65 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 18 m
  • ON
  • Unnao Jn
  • 1
  • 12:40
  • 12:42
  • 2 min
  • 335 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 13 h 11 m
  • PHN
  • Pukhrayan
  • 1
  • 14:17
  • 14:19
  • 2 min
  • 411 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 2 h 12 m
  • ORAI
  • Orai
  • 1
  • 14:58
  • 15:00
  • 2 min
  • 458 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 2 h 26 m
  • JHS
  • Jhansi Jn
  • 1
  • 16:45
  • 16:55
  • 10 min
  • 572 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 2 h 44 m
  • LAR
  • Lalitpur
  • 1
  • 18:07
  • 18:09
  • 2 min
  • 662 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3 h 2 m
  • BPL
  • Bhopal Jn
  • 1
  • 21:15
  • 21:20
  • 5 min
  • 863 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 2 h 40 m
  • BZU
  • Betul
  • 1
  • 00:53
  • 00:55
  • 2 min
  • 1062 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 50 m
  • AMLA
  • Amla Jn
  • 1
  • 01:19
  • 01:22
  • 3 min
  • 1084 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 46 m
  • PAR
  • Pandhurna
  • 1
  • 02:17
  • 02:19
  • 2 min
  • 1148 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 h 23 m
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 03:50
  • 04:00
  • 10 min
  • 1252 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 3 h 39 m
  • SEGM
  • Sevagram
  • 1
  • 04:58
  • 05:00
  • 2 min
  • 1328 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 3 h 47 m
  • WL
  • Warangal
  • 1
  • 12:03
  • 12:05
  • 2 min
  • 1707 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 15 h 23 m
  • KMT
  • Khammam
  • 1
  • 13:35
  • 13:37
  • 2 min
  • 1814 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 3 h 8 m
  • CLX
  • Chirala
  • 1
  • 17:17
  • 17:19
  • 2 min
  • 2004 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 h 1 m
  • OGL
  • Ongole
  • 1
  • 18:02
  • 18:04
  • 2 min
  • 2054 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 2 h 49 m
  • NLR
  • Nellore
  • 1
  • 19:18
  • 19:20
  • 2 min
  • 2170 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 3 h
  • GDR
  • Gudur Jn
  • 1
  • 20:53
  • 20:55
  • 2 min
  • 2208 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 3 m
  • SA
  • Salem Jn
  • 1
  • 04:40
  • 04:45
  • 5 min
  • 2679 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 2 h 4 m
  • ED
  • Erode Jn
  • 1
  • 06:00
  • 06:10
  • 10 min
  • 2741 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 2 h 6 m
  • TUP
  • Tiruppur
  • 1
  • 06:53
  • 06:55
  • 2 min
  • 2791 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h 34 m
  • PGT
  • Palakkad
  • 1
  • 08:57
  • 09:00
  • 3 min
  • 2896 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • OTP
  • Ottapalam
  • 1
  • 09:23
  • 09:25
  • 2 min
  • 2927 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h 29 m
  • TCR
  • Thrissur
  • 1
  • 10:45
  • 10:50
  • 5 min
  • 2973 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • CKI
  • Chalakudi
  • 1
  • 11:16
  • 11:18
  • 2 min
  • 3003 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 3 h 56 m
  • AFK
  • Angamali
  • 1
  • 11:31
  • 11:33
  • 2 min
  • 3019 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 59 m
  • AWY
  • Aluva
  • 1
  • 11:50
  • 11:52
  • 2 min
  • 3028 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • SRTL
  • Shertalai
  • 1
  • 13:11
  • 13:13
  • 2 min
  • 3080 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 4 h 16 m
  • ALLP
  • Alleppey
  • 1
  • 13:43
  • 13:46
  • 3 min
  • 3104 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 4 h 54 m
  • HAD
  • Haripad
  • 1
  • 14:12
  • 14:14
  • 2 min
  • 3134 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 2 h 50 m
  • QLN
  • Kollam Jn
  • 1
  • 15:45
  • 15:50
  • 5 min
  • 3188 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 3 h 49 m

running history of Rapti Sagar Express - 12511 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12511 Rapti Sagar Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 05 Feb 2016
  • 06:35
  • 17:15
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 04 Feb 2016
  • 07:00
  • 17:15
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 31 Jan 2016
  • 06:35
  • 17:15
  • 20:07
  • Late
  • 2 h 52 m
  • 29 Jan 2016
  • 06:35
  • 17:15
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 28 Jan 2016
  • 06:35
  • 17:15
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 24 Jan 2016
  • 06:35
  • 17:15
  • 19:44
  • Late
  • 2 h 29 m
  • 22 Jan 2016
  • 06:35
  • 17:15
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Rapti Sagar Express - 12511

You can also check the Rapti Sagar Express Running Status (Train no. 12511) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Rapti Sagar Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Rapti Sagar Express - 12511

What's more, you can also check out the Rapti Sagar Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Rapti Sagar Express - 12511

Rapti Sagar Express has 24 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
PC
S10
S11
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
GS
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Rapti Sagar Express - 12511

Train number 12511 Rapti Sagar Express runs from Gorakhpur to Thiruvananthapuram on 3 days a week. Rapti Sagar Express is a popular Gorakhpur to Thiruvananthapuram train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 58 hours of journey, this train stops at 61 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Rapti Sagar Express 12511. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Rapti Sagar Express 12511 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Thiruvananthapuram so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Thiruvananthapuram. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Rapti Sagar Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Rapti Sagar Express - 12511

05 Feb 2016
hasif vp
Need to improove a lot. Bogies are very old, dirty and smelling bad. Late for 1 - 3 hours daily, reaching chennai . Food vendor is not hygenic. Good part is you will get ticket easily.
01 Jan 2016
Vivek Karthick Perumal
a a as d f f f d e e dj ix djs di. djsks. djeoq sjdiwis djeow sjdie idnwjei djeei djwown dndkwjqb jsjwjdn dksksns kskskd.
Dec 25 2015
Pradeep Kanodia
it not express train it passenger train
Dec 05 2015
Sakthi Sakthi
good. kkgjghhghfkghf
Nov 18 2015
Vivek Kumar
vivekkumar smart mobile siwan.
Nov 05 2015
Jasti Kiran
super train its nice & on time
Sep 24 2015
Mani Kandan
Sep 19 2015
Anang Mishra
Rapti sagar super fast is real beauty upto nagpur.. unmatched performance upto nagpur after that itz stopage at every small station of south may bore you. well Awesome train no doubt.. You can Get ticket easily also
Aug 03 2015
Fariz Edayakat
a/c 3 tier
Jul 09 2015
Ravi Kanth
worst train but there's no other option to travel to south without changing trains
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)