availability of Rapti Sagar Express - 12511

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 06:35
Arrives at: 17:15 +2
Duration: 58 hrs 40 mins
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
3680
2465
955
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.

schedule of Rapti Sagar Express - 12511

Train Rapti Sagar Express 12511 runs on Thu, Fri, Sun from GKP (Gorakhpur Jn) to TVC (Trivandrum Cntl). Check schedule for Train no. 12511. Check availability of berths. Rapti Sagar Express departs from Gorakhpur at 06:35 hrs and arrives at Thiruvananthapuram at 17:15 hrs. Rapti Sagar Express takes a total running duration of 58 hours 40 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 61 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BST
  • Basti
  • 1
  • 07:40
  • 07:45
  • 5 min
  • 65 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 15 m
  • ON
  • Unnao Jn
  • 1
  • 12:40
  • 12:42
  • 2 min
  • 335 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 12 h 52 m
  • PHN
  • Pukhrayan
  • 1
  • 14:17
  • 14:19
  • 2 min
  • 411 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 57 m
  • ORAI
  • Orai
  • 1
  • 14:58
  • 15:00
  • 2 min
  • 458 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 2 h 4 m
  • JHS
  • Jhansi Jn
  • 1
  • 16:45
  • 16:55
  • 10 min
  • 572 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 2 h 12 m
  • LAR
  • Lalitpur
  • 1
  • 18:07
  • 18:09
  • 2 min
  • 662 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 2 h 20 m
  • BZU
  • Betul
  • 1
  • 00:53
  • 00:55
  • 2 min
  • 1062 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 h 7 m
  • AMLA
  • Amla Jn
  • 1
  • 01:19
  • 01:22
  • 3 min
  • 1084 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 h 1 m
  • PAR
  • Pandhurna
  • 1
  • 02:17
  • 02:19
  • 2 min
  • 1148 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 42 m
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 03:50
  • 04:00
  • 10 min
  • 1252 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2 h 44 m
  • SEGM
  • Sevagram
  • 1
  • 04:58
  • 05:00
  • 2 min
  • 1328 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 3 h 3 m
  • WL
  • Warangal
  • 1
  • 12:03
  • 12:05
  • 2 min
  • 1707 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 14 h 33 m
  • KMT
  • Khammam
  • 1
  • 13:35
  • 13:37
  • 2 min
  • 1814 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 21 m
  • CLX
  • Chirala
  • 1
  • 17:17
  • 17:19
  • 2 min
  • 2004 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 9 m
  • OGL
  • Ongole
  • 1
  • 18:02
  • 18:04
  • 2 min
  • 2054 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 57 m
  • NLR
  • Nellore
  • 1
  • 19:18
  • 19:20
  • 2 min
  • 2170 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 2 h 2 m
  • GDR
  • Gudur Jn
  • 1
  • 20:53
  • 20:55
  • 2 min
  • 2208 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 24 m
  • SA
  • Salem Jn
  • 1
  • 04:40
  • 04:45
  • 5 min
  • 2679 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 12 m
  • ED
  • Erode Jn
  • 1
  • 06:00
  • 06:10
  • 10 min
  • 2741 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h 8 m
  • TUP
  • Tiruppur
  • 1
  • 06:53
  • 06:55
  • 2 min
  • 2791 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h
  • PGT
  • Palakkad
  • 1
  • 08:57
  • 09:00
  • 3 min
  • 2896 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1 h 6 m
  • AWY
  • Aluva
  • 1
  • 11:50
  • 11:52
  • 2 min
  • 3028 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • -
  • ALLP
  • Alleppey
  • 1
  • 13:43
  • 13:46
  • 3 min
  • 3104 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h 18 m
  • HAD
  • Haripad
  • 1
  • 14:12
  • 14:14
  • 2 min
  • 3134 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 34 m
  • QLN
  • Kollam Jn
  • 1
  • 15:45
  • 15:50
  • 5 min
  • 3188 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h 21 m

running history of Rapti Sagar Express - 12511 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12511 Rapti Sagar Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 28 Jul 2016
  • 08:20
  • 17:15
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 24 Jul 2016
  • 06:35
  • 17:15
  • 17:55
  • Late
  • 40 m
  • 22 Jul 2016
  • 06:35
  • 17:15
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 21 Jul 2016
  • 06:35
  • 17:15
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 17 Jul 2016
  • 06:35
  • 17:15
  • 20:56
  • Late
  • 3 h 41 m
  • 15 Jul 2016
  • 06:35
  • 17:15
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 14 Jul 2016
  • -
  • 17:15
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Rapti Sagar Express - 12511

You can also check the Rapti Sagar Express Running Status (Train no. 12511) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Rapti Sagar Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Rapti Sagar Express - 12511

What's more, you can also check out the Rapti Sagar Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Rapti Sagar Express - 12511

Rapti Sagar Express has 25 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
GN
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
EOG
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Rapti Sagar Express - 12511

Train number 12511 Rapti Sagar Express runs from Gorakhpur to Thiruvananthapuram on 3 days a week. Rapti Sagar Express is a popular Gorakhpur to Thiruvananthapuram train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 58 hours 40 minutes of journey, this train stops at 61 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Rapti Sagar Express 12511. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Rapti Sagar Express 12511 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Thiruvananthapuram so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Thiruvananthapuram using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Thiruvananthapuram. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Rapti Sagar Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Rapti Sagar Express - 12511

28 Jul 2016
satheesh kumar
Worst ..always delay by more than 2 hrs
11 Jul 2016
Arif Mohd
Jul 09 2016
Amit Barnwal
this taking much time as schedule
Jun 24 2016
Prithivi Mohan
unhygienic and not properly maintained... train arrival is delayed by 2hr
Jun 24 2016
Gajendra Singh Chauhan
Mar 25 2016
VENKATARAMN Rajagopalan
Beding not good cleaning also bad in bathroom water not avl.
Mar 24 2016
Tomin Jacob
When going to south this train run without much delay. But when coming to gorakhpur, after lucknow it is very late most of the time
Mar 13 2016
Rahul Vishwakarma
cleanness is required for it
Feb 05 2016
hasif vp
Need to improove a lot. Bogies are very old, dirty and smelling bad. Late for 1 - 3 hours daily, reaching chennai . Food vendor is not hygenic. Good part is you will get ticket easily.
Jan 01 2016
Vivek Karthick Perumal
Dec 25 2015
Pradeep Kanodia
it not express train it passenger train
Dec 05 2015
Sakthi Sakthi
good. kkgjghhghfkghf
Nov 18 2015
Vivek Kumar
vivekkumar smart mobile siwan.
Nov 05 2015
Jasti Kiran
super train its nice & on time
Sep 24 2015
Mani Kandan
Sep 19 2015
Anang Mishra
Rapti sagar super fast is real beauty upto nagpur.. unmatched performance upto nagpur after that itz stopage at every small station of south may bore you. well Awesome train no doubt.. You can Get ticket easily also
Aug 03 2015
Fariz Edayakat
a/c 3 tier
Jul 09 2015
Ravi Kanth
worst train but there's no other option to travel to south without changing trains
Jul 07 2015
Prem Kumar Yadav
Jun 12 2015
Md Neki
i satisfied this train... south routes is good train..
Jun 12 2015
Singaravadivelu Ramanathan
Jun 09 2015
Thakir Basha
Travelling North Indian's Made the train like their shittt!!!
May 30 2015
Santhosh Kumar
I like Very much
May 19 2015
Uttam Chakraborty
Mar 24 2015
Pramukh Swami
Feb 14 2015
sree kumar
the worst train ever to south India.. always late by 3 plus hours
Feb 07 2015
Vj Vijay Vj
Dec 29 2014
shabari arumugam
Dec 25 2014
Dhanapal Sachin R
Dec 14 2014
sb sah
Dec 07 2014
Raza Khan
33499239514
Nov 29 2014
Rajesh Bobbala
Oct 13 2014
sudhakar.mishra.568294
Sep 29 2014
nice
Sep 22 2014
swethasree
Sep 09 2014
abhijith2189
Sep 01 2014
sherali.ansari.710
Aug 12 2014
priyatam.prit
Aug 11 2014
nalin.pandey.336
no delays in its running time
Jul 12 2014
zaid.zara.7
Khana kharab
Jul 03 2014
good train for south india
Jun 01 2014
Khajuria24
bloody thieves, train staff
May 27 2014
abdul.shameem.7
May 16 2014
ankit.cullen
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)