2.6
overview of Rapti Sagar Express - 12521

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
6615
3795
2535
980
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Rapti Sagar Express - 12521

The Rapti Sagar Express - 12521 runs from BJU (Barauni Jn, Barauni) to ERS (Ernakulam Jn, Cochin). Rapti Sagar Express runs on 1 day of week. The Rapti Sagar Express train departs from Barauni Jn railway station, Barauni at hrs and arrives at Ernakulam Jn, Cochin at 13:00 hrs. The total running duration of 12521 train is 62h , stopping at 63 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Rapti Sagar Express - 12521 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • CPR
  • Chhapra
  • 1
  • 03:00
  • 03:05
  • 5 min
  • 216 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 h 13 m
  • SV
  • Siwan Jn
  • 1
  • 03:50
  • 03:55
  • 5 min
  • 277 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 3 h 20 m
  • BTT
  • Bhatni Jn
  • 1
  • 04:30
  • 04:35
  • 5 min
  • 326 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 3 h 25 m
  • BST
  • Basti
  • 1
  • 07:40
  • 07:43
  • 3 min
  • 460 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 3 h 29 m
  • GD
  • Gonda Jn
  • 1
  • 08:55
  • 09:00
  • 5 min
  • 550 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 3 h 38 m
  • ON
  • Unnao Jn
  • 1
  • 12:40
  • 12:42
  • 2 min
  • 731 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 3 h 57 m
  • PHN
  • Pukhrayan
  • 1
  • 14:24
  • 14:26
  • 2 min
  • 806 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 4 h 10 m
  • ORAI
  • Orai
  • 1
  • 15:00
  • 15:05
  • 5 min
  • 854 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 4 h 11 m
  • JHS
  • Jhansi Jn
  • 1
  • 16:45
  • 17:00
  • 15 min
  • 968 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 4 h 19 m
  • LAR
  • Lalitpur
  • 1
  • 18:02
  • 18:04
  • 2 min
  • 1058 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 4 h 22 m
  • BPL
  • Bhopal Jn
  • 1
  • 21:10
  • 21:15
  • 5 min
  • 1259 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 4 h 41 m
  • ET
  • Itarsi Jn
  • 1
  • 22:55
  • 23:05
  • 10 min
  • 1350 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 4 h 45 m
  • BZU
  • Betul
  • 1
  • 00:52
  • 00:55
  • 3 min
  • 1457 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 4 h 44 m
  • AMLA
  • Amla Jn
  • 1
  • 01:19
  • 01:22
  • 3 min
  • 1480 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 4 h 44 m
  • PAR
  • Pandhurna
  • 1
  • 02:16
  • 02:19
  • 3 min
  • 1544 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 4 h 47 m
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 03:50
  • 04:00
  • 10 min
  • 1647 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 4 h 44 m
  • SEGM
  • Sevagram
  • 1
  • 04:57
  • 05:00
  • 3 min
  • 1724 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 4 h 47 m
  • RDM
  • Ramgundam
  • 1
  • 10:29
  • 10:30
  • 1 min
  • 2000 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 5 h 10 m
  • WL
  • Warangal
  • 1
  • 12:08
  • 12:10
  • 2 min
  • 2101 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 5 h 10 m
  • KMT
  • Khammam
  • 1
  • 13:36
  • 13:37
  • 1 min
  • 2208 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 5 h 8 m
  • CLX
  • Chirala
  • 1
  • 17:18
  • 17:19
  • 1 min
  • 2397 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 5 h 13 m
  • OGL
  • Ongole
  • 1
  • 17:59
  • 18:00
  • 1 min
  • 2447 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 5 h 18 m
  • NLR
  • Nellore
  • 1
  • 19:19
  • 19:20
  • 1 min
  • 2563 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 5 h 23 m
  • GDR
  • Gudur Jn
  • 1
  • 20:53
  • 20:55
  • 2 min
  • 2601 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 5 h 13 m
  • SA
  • Salem Jn
  • 1
  • 04:40
  • 04:45
  • 5 min
  • 3071 km
  • 4
  • -
  • 5 h 18 m
  • ED
  • Erode Jn
  • 1
  • 06:00
  • 06:10
  • 10 min
  • 3134 km
  • 4
  • 2
  • 5 h 15 m
  • TUP
  • Tiruppur
  • 1
  • 06:53
  • 06:55
  • 2 min
  • 3184 km
  • 4
  • 1
  • 5 h 15 m
  • PGT
  • Palakkad
  • 1
  • 08:55
  • 09:00
  • 5 min
  • 3289 km
  • 4
  • 3
  • 5 h 18 m
  • OTP
  • Ottapalam
  • 1
  • 09:23
  • 09:25
  • 2 min
  • 3320 km
  • 4
  • 2
  • 5 h 19 m
  • TCR
  • Thrissur
  • 1
  • 10:57
  • 11:00
  • 3 min
  • 3366 km
  • 4
  • 1
  • 5 h 21 m
  • CKI
  • Chalakudi
  • 1
  • 11:32
  • 11:33
  • 1 min
  • 3396 km
  • 4
  • 1
  • 5 h 21 m
  • AFK
  • Angamali
  • 1
  • 11:49
  • 11:50
  • 1 min
  • 3412 km
  • 4
  • 1
  • 5 h 21 m
  • AWY
  • Aluva
  • 1
  • 12:03
  • 12:05
  • 2 min
  • 3421 km
  • 4
  • 1
  • 5 h 22 m

running status of Rapti Sagar Express - 12521

coach position and seat layout of Rapti Sagar Express - 12521

Rapti Sagar Express - 12521 has 25 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
En
SLR
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
PC
B1
B2
B3
A1
A2
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Rapti Sagar Express - 12521

The Rapti Sagar Express - 12521 train runs from Barauni to Cochin 1 day of week. It is a popular Barauni to Cochin train and covers a distance of about 3440km . You can check Rapti Sagar Express - 12521 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12521 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Cochin and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Cochin with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Barauni to Cochin through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Rapti Sagar Express - 12521

26 Dec 2017
K M
20 Dec 2017
ankit ray
Nov 30 2017
Ramineni Sree Kanth
time sence is very very bad
Nov 21 2017
Roshan Kumar
Nov 01 2017
Alishan Mustafa
Oct 31 2017
Muhammad Zabrain
Sep 13 2017
Md Riyaz
Sep 06 2017
endla mahesh kumar
Aug 15 2017
Anshuman Bharti
Aug 04 2017
Kailash Pathi
this train is maha adbutham. in this train reservation also looks like general compartment.
Apr 02 2017
Chandu Singh
good good food and some people is good behaviour in train some change in India
Mar 21 2017
Rahul kumar
Feb 15 2017
Aritra Bose
Jul 26 2016
Utkarsh Rastogi
not on time cleanliness is good in Ac sleeper
Apr 10 2016
Sheikh Hashmi
fell happy to travel on this train
Feb 16 2016
Syad Abdul
not good,not on time, no charging switch in s1 to s13 ya i am traveling muzaffarpur to Coimbatore i am get bored without my mobile because no charging switch
Feb 11 2016
Krishna Kumar
Railways not communicating the proper arrival time.
Jan 01 2016
Surej Reginald
While going back to Kerala, this train was late by 3 hours at Chennai. Late by 7 hours at Ernamkulam. A1 (second ac) was disastrous than B1 (third ac).
Dec 25 2015
Md Shamshad
nice pic
Jul 20 2015
Saikh Tauqir Alam
Jul 08 2015
Krishna Kris
wrest train in India railway
Jun 27 2015
LOKESH GIRI
Jun 27 2015
Raj Shubham
Nice trian
Jun 25 2015
Ranjith Nair
worst.....
Jun 24 2015
Muniyappan Harish
No seat
May 27 2015
Rohit Raj
Mar 04 2015
Purohit Jagdish Erani
Good
Sep 26 2014
kabir.bhagtani
Sep 21 2014
hnbalaji
Aug 11 2014
rahulyadavco
One of most important train of EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY.Connecting 6 railway zone and important cities of India.
Jun 05 2014
ashraf.mullurkkara
May 16 2014
ankit.cullen
May 13 2014
mukhranjan.singh
Apr 21 2014
gud
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Rapti Sagar Express Running Status (Train no. 12521) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Rapti Sagar Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!