2.8
overview of Raptisagar Express - 12512

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
3670
2460
945
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Raptisagar Express - 12512

The Raptisagar Express - 12512 runs from TVC (Trivandrum Cntl, Thiruvananthapuram) to GKP (Gorakhpur Jn, Gorakhpur). Raptisagar Express runs on 3 days of week. The Raptisagar Express train departs from Trivandrum Cntl railway station, Thiruvananthapuram at hrs and arrives at Gorakhpur Jn, Gorakhpur at 15:20 hrs. The total running duration of 12512 train is 57h 5m , stopping at 60 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Raptisagar Express - 12512 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • HAD
  • Haripad
  • 1
  • 08:06
  • 08:07
  • 1 min
  • 119 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 2 h 25 m
  • ALLP
  • Alleppey
  • 1
  • 08:35
  • 08:38
  • 3 min
  • 149 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 2 h 33 m
  • SRTL
  • Shertalai
  • 1
  • 09:05
  • 09:06
  • 1 min
  • 173 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 2 h 34 m
  • AWY
  • Aluva
  • 1
  • 10:38
  • 10:40
  • 2 min
  • 225 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 2 h 48 m
  • AFK
  • Angamali
  • 1
  • 10:50
  • 10:51
  • 1 min
  • 235 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 2 h 53 m
  • CKI
  • Chalakudi
  • 1
  • 11:04
  • 11:05
  • 1 min
  • 250 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 2 h 57 m
  • TCR
  • Thrissur
  • 1
  • 11:37
  • 11:40
  • 3 min
  • 280 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3 h 8 m
  • PGT
  • Palakkad
  • 1
  • 14:00
  • 14:05
  • 5 min
  • 357 km
  • 1
  • 5
  • 3 h 7 m
  • TUP
  • Tiruppur
  • 1
  • 16:13
  • 16:15
  • 2 min
  • 463 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3 h 9 m
  • ED
  • Erode Jn
  • 1
  • 17:05
  • 17:15
  • 10 min
  • 514 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 3 h 5 m
  • SA
  • Salem Jn
  • 1
  • 18:07
  • 18:10
  • 3 min
  • 573 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 3 h 4 m
  • GDR
  • Gudur Jn
  • 1
  • 01:35
  • 01:37
  • 2 min
  • 1045 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 3 h 19 m
  • NLR
  • Nellore
  • 1
  • 02:02
  • 02:03
  • 1 min
  • 1083 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 3 h 23 m
  • OGL
  • Ongole
  • 1
  • 03:29
  • 03:30
  • 1 min
  • 1200 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 3 h 35 m
  • CLX
  • Chirala
  • 1
  • 04:05
  • 04:06
  • 1 min
  • 1250 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 3 h 48 m
  • KMT
  • Khammam
  • 1
  • 07:30
  • 07:32
  • 2 min
  • 1439 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 3 h 57 m
  • WL
  • Warangal
  • 1
  • 09:08
  • 09:10
  • 2 min
  • 1546 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 3 h 45 m
  • RDM
  • Ramgundam
  • 1
  • 10:34
  • 10:35
  • 1 min
  • 1648 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 3 h 41 m
  • SEGM
  • Sevagram
  • 1
  • 15:19
  • 15:20
  • 1 min
  • 1922 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 3 h 38 m
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 16:45
  • 16:55
  • 10 min
  • 1998 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 3 h 27 m
  • PAR
  • Pandhurna
  • 1
  • 18:14
  • 18:15
  • 1 min
  • 2103 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 3 h 35 m
  • AMLA
  • Amla Jn
  • 1
  • 19:17
  • 19:19
  • 2 min
  • 2166 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 3 h 47 m
  • BZU
  • Betul
  • 1
  • 19:34
  • 19:35
  • 1 min
  • 2189 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 3 h 52 m
  • ET
  • Itarsi Jn
  • 1
  • 22:10
  • 22:20
  • 10 min
  • 2297 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 3 h 23 m
  • BPL
  • Bhopal Jn
  • 1
  • 00:05
  • 00:10
  • 5 min
  • 2388 km
  • 3
  • 4
  • 3 h 20 m
  • LAR
  • Lalitpur
  • 1
  • 03:03
  • 03:05
  • 2 min
  • 2590 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 3 h 5 m
  • JHS
  • Jhansi Jn
  • 1
  • 04:18
  • 04:30
  • 12 min
  • 2680 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 3 h 12 m
  • ORAI
  • Orai
  • 1
  • 05:58
  • 06:03
  • 5 min
  • 2794 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 3 h 30 m
  • PHN
  • Pukhrayan
  • 1
  • 06:33
  • 06:35
  • 2 min
  • 2842 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 3 h 48 m
  • ON
  • Unnao Jn
  • 1
  • 08:42
  • 08:44
  • 2 min
  • 2918 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 3 h 52 m
  • GD
  • Gonda Jn
  • 1
  • 12:20
  • 12:25
  • 5 min
  • 3098 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 5 h 11 m
  • BST
  • Basti
  • 1
  • 13:45
  • 13:48
  • 3 min
  • 3186 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 5 h 40 m

running status of Raptisagar Express - 12512

coach position and seat layout of Raptisagar Express - 12512

Raptisagar Express - 12512 has 24 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
En
SLR
UR
UR
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout

Raptisagar Express - 12512

The Raptisagar Express - 12512 train runs from Thiruvananthapuram to Gorakhpur 3 days of week. It is a popular Thiruvananthapuram to Gorakhpur train and covers a distance of about 3249km . You can check Raptisagar Express - 12512 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12512 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Gorakhpur and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Gorakhpur with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Thiruvananthapuram to Gorakhpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Raptisagar Express - 12512

12 Dec 2017
Anoop Chauhan
28 Nov 2017
Arbaz Ahmad Khan
Nov 19 2017
Akshai Ramachandran
Nov 16 2017
आकाश अग्राहरि
Nov 15 2017
Hyderali Kp
Nov 09 2017
Ramu Raaman
Oct 24 2017
gautam kr Ram
Oct 19 2017
Alan Nair
Really dirty. Pantry exists but food is really monotonous and tasteless without variety. There's no snacks except samosa
Oct 17 2017
Prakash Kodumudi
general me light power nage
Oct 12 2017
Basant Kushwaha
good.......................................................
Oct 11 2017
Santosh Kumar
Sep 28 2017
Sandeep Thapa
Sep 22 2017
Ram Timilshina
Sep 19 2017
Susheel Gupta
goodgoodgoodgoodgoodgoodgood
Sep 07 2017
Ramathulla Nazir
Aug 08 2017
Mohammad Sahid Mohammad Sahid
Mohammed shahid khana accha hona chahiye
Aug 04 2017
Raja Tiwari
I am very happy but train timing slow train should be clean train should be reached at the time won't be delayed and the railway follow the rules and regulation
Jul 31 2017
Prabu Prabakaran
itle,dosa,bad and every all ok
Jul 13 2017
Mithunkumargour Mithun
Jul 10 2017
Kanagaraj Akhil
i love the train no proplam
Jul 01 2017
arvind yadav
not bad. .... ... . . . .
Jun 01 2017
Rahul Vishwakarma
Train is worst condition no water supply no time. Food is not so good to satisfy the passangers.
May 15 2017
Kuldeep Kumar
May 01 2017
amardeep br
only one time journey its oky
Apr 12 2017
AADEEZ KASHAF
Mar 11 2017
Shahid Shad
Mar 10 2017
Ajay Singh
Mar 09 2017
Mukesh Kumar
Feb 15 2017
Prince Ram
I am not satisfied with the safety. On times
Feb 09 2017
Vinod Pradeep
very slow and boring train.
Jan 22 2017
Amit Barnwal
for long distance train review the stopping time and station periodically so that it reduce the journey time
Jan 12 2017
Viplav Vishawakarma
too greater but not giod foos
Dec 28 2016
Chinmay Gurmule
Pantry was good...food was tasty...had no problem with that...quite slow... train officials were quick to respond for complaints regarding cleaning of coaches washrooms..
Dec 07 2016
Akash A Modak
not at all family friendly and it smells a lot like hell
Dec 06 2016
Eshant Gupta
service is poor on this train and always it is overcrowded..
Nov 04 2016
Sameer Singh
always late,,no supply of water ,,, always full of crowd in reservation coach also,,,no cleaness...bekar train
Oct 13 2016
Nihal Kawde
Oct 05 2016
M Sachin Gopimohan
Sep 21 2016
PHANINDRA CHAKRAVARTHY
Sep 14 2016
Vijendran Thangavel
have to impeove lot.... not good..
Jun 21 2016
Sachin P Joseph
very poor
Nov 30 2015
Dhinesh Babu Rajendran
worst train .poor cleaning and there is no proper timing.
Nov 13 2015
Ashok Kumar Sinha
Good food and good cleanliness safe. journey.
Nov 03 2015
Adam Sha
This application is very good and very easy thanks
Oct 24 2015
Nafees Ahmad
gandi train he laitring me pani nahi rehta he jhansi ke tt sahi nahi hen
Aug 18 2015
harish dewangan
Jul 13 2015
Akash Upadhyay
Jul 04 2015
Garima Tripathi
Jun 05 2015
Roopesh Dasarathan
Jun 01 2015
Hariom Singh
Apr 05 2015
mukesh mohan
Mar 09 2015
Rinku Gupta
Feb 28 2015
Md Neki
this train is ok travel times no boring but continue not running on time I satisfy this train..I like him train..
Feb 20 2015
Neelesh Dwivedi
Jan 24 2015
Firoz Alam
Jan 15 2015
Daggubati Venkatesh
cleanliness is the worst thing..There are full of cockroches in the AC compartment. night time these are very irritating to sleep on the bearth..The only advantage with dis train is reach in time
Jan 13 2015
abhi dwivedi
I love this tarin no late no problem
Jan 03 2015
Bablu Singh
Dec 21 2014
Mahi Pal Shravanthi
Dec 21 2014
Sagar TheSea
poor always late
Dec 18 2014
Somesh Maurya
Dec 05 2014
Shailendra Morya
train is not clean
Nov 28 2014
Rajesh Bobbala
nice
Oct 12 2014
sumanth.kumar.127
Sep 26 2014
kabir.bhagtani
rating poor coz of cleanliness issues, dustbins were not been taken care of, thus cockroaches in the bogie...
Sep 16 2014
swaminarayan.chauhan
the train is not punctual with the time.
Aug 24 2014
sivarama.krishnan.1654
Aug 23 2014
saurabhkr49
Aug 05 2014
srinivas.mittapalli.73
this train is very very durty...
Jun 25 2014
bheraram.kumavath
good
May 25 2014
Apr 29 2014
vishaljeeanji
Apr 21 2014
styleguru1991
Apr 19 2014
rakeshkumar.tiwari.71
Apr 06 2014
phani.vagicharla
Mar 21 2014
raj.jaiswal12888
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Raptisagar Express Running Status (Train no. 12512) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Raptisagar Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!