3
overview of Raptisagar Express - 12522

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
3795
2535
980
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Raptisagar Express - 12522

The Raptisagar Express - 12522 runs from ERS (Ernakulam Jn, Cochin) to BJU (Barauni Jn, Barauni). Raptisagar Express runs on 1 day of week. The Raptisagar Express train departs from Ernakulam Jn railway station, Cochin at hrs and arrives at Barauni Jn, Barauni at 22:50 hrs. The total running duration of 12522 train is 60h 35m , stopping at 62 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Raptisagar Express - 12522 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • AWY
  • Aluva
  • 1
  • 10:38
  • 10:40
  • 2 min
  • 20 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 36 m
  • PGT
  • Palakkad
  • 1
  • 14:00
  • 14:05
  • 5 min
  • 151 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 48 m
  • TUP
  • Tiruppur
  • 1
  • 16:13
  • 16:15
  • 2 min
  • 258 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 48 m
  • ED
  • Erode Jn
  • 1
  • 17:05
  • 17:15
  • 10 min
  • 308 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 48 m
  • GDR
  • Gudur Jn
  • 1
  • 01:35
  • 01:37
  • 2 min
  • 839 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 46 m
  • NLR
  • Nellore
  • 1
  • 02:02
  • 02:03
  • 1 min
  • 878 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 48 m
  • OGL
  • Ongole
  • 1
  • 03:29
  • 03:30
  • 1 min
  • 994 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 52 m
  • CLX
  • Chirala
  • 1
  • 04:05
  • 04:06
  • 1 min
  • 1044 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 54 m
  • KMT
  • Khammam
  • 1
  • 07:30
  • 07:32
  • 2 min
  • 1233 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 54 m
  • WL
  • Warangal
  • 1
  • 09:08
  • 09:10
  • 2 min
  • 1341 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 52 m
  • SEGM
  • Sevagram
  • 1
  • 15:18
  • 15:20
  • 2 min
  • 1716 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 53 m
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 16:45
  • 16:55
  • 10 min
  • 1792 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 50 m
  • AMLA
  • Amla Jn
  • 1
  • 19:17
  • 19:19
  • 2 min
  • 1960 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 58 m
  • BZU
  • Betul
  • 1
  • 19:34
  • 19:35
  • 1 min
  • 1984 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 59 m
  • LAR
  • Lalitpur
  • 1
  • 03:03
  • 03:05
  • 2 min
  • 2384 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 57 m
  • JHS
  • Jhansi Jn
  • 1
  • 04:18
  • 04:30
  • 12 min
  • 2475 km
  • 3
  • 5
  • 1 h 4 m
  • ORAI
  • Orai
  • 1
  • 06:01
  • 06:03
  • 2 min
  • 2588 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1 h 17 m
  • PHN
  • Pukhrayan
  • 1
  • 06:33
  • 06:35
  • 2 min
  • 2636 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h 21 m
  • ON
  • Unnao Jn
  • 1
  • 08:42
  • 08:44
  • 2 min
  • 2712 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 1 h 35 m
  • GD
  • Gonda Jn
  • 1
  • 12:20
  • 12:25
  • 5 min
  • 2892 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 2 h 8 m
  • BST
  • Basti
  • 1
  • 13:45
  • 13:48
  • 3 min
  • 2980 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 2 h 7 m
  • BTT
  • Bhatni Jn
  • 1
  • 16:35
  • 16:40
  • 5 min
  • 3113 km
  • 3
  • 4
  • 2 h 12 m
  • SV
  • Siwan Jn
  • 1
  • 17:15
  • 17:20
  • 5 min
  • 3162 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 2 h 13 m
  • CPR
  • Chhapra
  • 1
  • 18:40
  • 18:45
  • 5 min
  • 3223 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 2 h 5 m
  • SEE
  • Sonpur Jn
  • 1
  • 19:35
  • 19:37
  • 2 min
  • 3277 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 2 h 15 m

running status of Raptisagar Express - 12522

coach position and seat layout of Raptisagar Express - 12522

Raptisagar Express - 12522 has 25 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
En
SLR
GS
A2
A1
B3
B2
B1
PC
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Raptisagar Express - 12522

The Raptisagar Express - 12522 train runs from Cochin to Barauni 1 day of week. It is a popular Cochin to Barauni train and covers a distance of about 3440km . You can check Raptisagar Express - 12522 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12522 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Barauni and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Barauni with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Cochin to Barauni through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Raptisagar Express - 12522

20 Nov 2017
sathish reddy
17 Nov 2017
Aswin A
Nov 08 2017
Raj Kumar Jha
Oct 29 2017
Ashique Afeef
so bad. for students.....
Oct 28 2017
Ajay Kumar
good app and good working is my........ thanks for the update and
Sep 28 2017
Kamalesh Sk
Sep 22 2017
Javed Pasha
Jul 01 2017
Akash Kumar
nice train. always on time. late in some cases.
Jun 24 2017
Pavan V
Facilities Cleanliness is worst..Sleeper class is like General Bogie
Jun 12 2017
Àmàñ Ráj
May 25 2017
Nitin Mishra
ok type ..................................
Apr 29 2017
Aniket Tiwari
The train is quite good......it arrives at exact time and also the food is good in the train and its quite family friendly.........
Apr 28 2017
Asif Raza
best train for traveling in our families
Apr 06 2017
Sonu Giri Sonu Giri
Apr 02 2017
Nitesh Singh
fine train service this ..................
Feb 18 2017
Amit Giri
It's never on time when entering UP. Food Quality is really bad.
Feb 04 2017
Sangeetha Mrs
Not Even UpTo Satisfaction This Train. Prefer West Coast Express Or Cheran Express
Dec 18 2016
Prakash Bhadauriya
Dec 04 2016
Kosar Khan
Dec 03 2016
Shahid Maahi Siddique Sms
Nov 20 2016
Vivekkumar Gupta
Nov 13 2016
Kuldeep Kumar
Oct 21 2016
Rajan Saini
Jun 27 2016
Khurshed Ahmed
Mar 20 2016
subodh gupta
suprbbbbbb....nic app on the floor
Nov 26 2015
RohAn sinGh
suppvvv........................
Oct 08 2015
AMRIT VISHAL
Aug 21 2015
Sai Krishna Vallurupalli
this train is good, always runs right time up to vijayawada, not sure after vijayawada. I am regularly traveling up to vijayawada
Jun 26 2015
iXiGO OID
good
Jun 18 2015
Zakir Ansari
Very very nice Tairn
May 10 2015
Umashankar Ray
May 03 2015
Arun Kumar Gupta
Mar 29 2015
Rakesh Kumar
this app is verry good.
Feb 12 2015
Gaurav Sadanshiv
Dec 02 2014
Dinesh Barange
Nov 02 2014
khare.pratyush
Sep 23 2014
nice train
Jun 29 2014
nazim
Jun 28 2014
vinnu4minny
worst
Apr 21 2014
vishaljeeanji
Mar 24 2014
A.S.Kireeti
Mar 18 2014
sonilal.sharma
Sonilalsharma4@gmail.com
Mar 13 2014
khanazeem93
Mar 12 2014
jestin.mathew.94
exelent
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Raptisagar Express Running Status (Train no. 12522) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Raptisagar Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!