3.8
overview of Rayalaseema Express - 17429

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1500
1040
380
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Rayalaseema Express - 17429

The Rayalaseema Express - 17429 runs from HYB (Hyderabad Decan, Hyderabad) to TPTY (Tirupati, Tirupati). Rayalaseema Express runs on 7 days of week. The Rayalaseema Express train departs from Hyderabad Decan railway station, Hyderabad at hrs and arrives at Tirupati, Tirupati at 06:40 hrs. The total running duration of 17429 train is 14h 25m , stopping at 35 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Rayalaseema Express - 17429 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • TDU
  • Tandur
  • 1
  • 18:49
  • 18:50
  • 1 min
  • 115 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 5 m
  • SEM
  • Seram
  • 1
  • 19:24
  • 19:25
  • 1 min
  • 148 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 4 m
  • NW
  • Nalwar
  • 1
  • 20:34
  • 20:35
  • 1 min
  • 199 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 10 m
  • YG
  • Yadgir
  • 1
  • 20:54
  • 20:55
  • 1 min
  • 224 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 13 m
  • SADP
  • Saidapur
  • 1
  • 21:14
  • 21:15
  • 1 min
  • 247 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 14 m
  • KSN
  • Krishna
  • 1
  • 21:29
  • 21:30
  • 1 min
  • 268 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 16 m
  • RC
  • Raichur
  • 1
  • 21:53
  • 21:55
  • 2 min
  • 293 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 16 m
  • AD
  • Adoni
  • 1
  • 22:59
  • 23:00
  • 1 min
  • 362 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 20 m
  • GY
  • Gooty
  • 1
  • 00:43
  • 00:45
  • 2 min
  • 442 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 13 m
  • MOO
  • Muddanur
  • 1
  • 02:08
  • 02:10
  • 2 min
  • 543 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 19 m
  • NRE
  • Nandalur
  • 1
  • 03:58
  • 04:00
  • 2 min
  • 638 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 10 m
  • KOU
  • Koduru
  • 1
  • 04:53
  • 04:55
  • 2 min
  • 683 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 9 m

running status of Rayalaseema Express - 17429

coach position and seat layout of Rayalaseema Express - 17429

Rayalaseema Express - 17429 has 15 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
En
SLR
UR
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B1
A1
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout

Rayalaseema Express - 17429

The Rayalaseema Express - 17429 train runs from Hyderabad to Tirupati 7 days of week. It is a popular Hyderabad to Tirupati train and covers a distance of about 733km . You can check Rayalaseema Express - 17429 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 17429 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Tirupati and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Tirupati with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Hyderabad to Tirupati through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Rayalaseema Express - 17429

16 Dec 2017
K K
24 Oct 2017
Karthik Tinku
Oct 20 2017
amarendra183 kinthali
need some improvement in the quality of food
Sep 01 2017
గోగికర్ అజయ్ కుమార్
Jul 13 2017
Shrikant Kirdant
Jul 10 2017
Hari Om Ghule
Jul 03 2017
Shivaraj Pattepur
train is good for trip to tirupati but food suplie is very bad wrost
Jun 29 2017
Ganpath Rao Panchbhai
Very nice trian. Time is good. Superb
Jun 15 2017
Neeru Reddy
good super excellent condition
Feb 22 2017
Sonu Mawar
sjjsjenndkdnennkxkdndnmekdknxns
Feb 22 2017
AnilReddy Sangempalli
nice train it's confront line this way
Feb 21 2017
Harsh Bhandari
No food available. Always get late
Feb 21 2017
Surya Bhai
Dec 07 2016
G Pakkirappa
Good journey experience.....
Oct 23 2016
Bharathi Devineni
Oct 15 2016
Kathi Lokesh
Jul 19 2016
Anil Jeeva
very good jarni I am so happy
Apr 19 2016
Amar Nath
always late when I am in journey
Jan 05 2016
Naseer Mpc
good good very good very very good
Aug 12 2015
Srinath BV
good for journey this train a/c compartment is very very good
Jul 18 2015
Gopal S Varma
Jul 17 2015
mazhar ullahkhan
Jul 02 2015
ABHISHEK AGARWAL
हमेशा समय से लेट आना
May 13 2015
Dhamotharan Dhamu
waiting. going to tirupati
Apr 15 2015
Nirmal Servi
i am happy
Jan 20 2015
Sharana Reddy
Jul 03 2014
varun.k.chepuri
Always late and most untidy .
May 08 2014
mungara.saiteja
FUD is Gud in this train....best train to reach tirupati early..
Mar 02 2014
uday.kumar.16503
happy
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Rayalaseema Express Running Status (Train no. 17429) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Rayalaseema Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!