4.4
overview of Revanchal Express - 12185

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
2155
1285
910
345
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Revanchal Express - 12185

The Revanchal Express - 12185 runs from HBJ (Habibganj, Bhopal) to REWA (Rewa, Rewa). Revanchal Express runs on 7 days of week. The Revanchal Express train departs from Habibganj railway station, Bhopal at hrs and arrives at Rewa, Rewa at 08:00 hrs. The total running duration of 12185 train is 10h , stopping at 15 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Revanchal Express - 12185 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BHS
  • Vidisha
  • 1
  • 22:51
  • 22:53
  • 2 min
  • 60 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 00:20
  • 00:25
  • 5 min
  • 145 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 3 m
  • KYE
  • Khurai
  • 1
  • 00:48
  • 00:50
  • 2 min
  • 167 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 26 m
  • SGO
  • Saugor
  • 1
  • 01:35
  • 01:40
  • 5 min
  • 220 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 29 m
  • PHA
  • Patharia
  • 1
  • 02:24
  • 02:26
  • 2 min
  • 271 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 26 m
  • DMO
  • Damoh
  • 1
  • 02:48
  • 02:50
  • 2 min
  • 297 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 27 m
  • KTE
  • Katni
  • 1
  • 04:45
  • 05:00
  • 15 min
  • 408 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 25 m
  • MYR
  • Maihar
  • 1
  • 05:43
  • 05:45
  • 2 min
  • 471 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 40 m
  • UHR
  • Unchahra
  • 1
  • 05:58
  • 06:00
  • 2 min
  • 485 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 38 m
  • STA
  • Satna
  • 1
  • 06:35
  • 06:45
  • 10 min
  • 506 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 25 m
  • REWA
  • Rewa
  • 1
  • 08:00
  • ends
  • 0
  • 555 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 13 m

running status of Revanchal Express - 12185

coach position and seat layout of Revanchal Express - 12185

Revanchal Express - 12185 has 24 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
En
SLR
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
B1
B2
B3
A1
A2
H1
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Revanchal Express - 12185

The Revanchal Express - 12185 train runs from Bhopal to Rewa 7 days of week. It is a popular Bhopal to Rewa train and covers a distance of about 555km . You can check Revanchal Express - 12185 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12185 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Rewa and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Rewa with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Bhopal to Rewa through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Revanchal Express - 12185

11 Nov 2017
ravi singh
08 Nov 2017
divyaraj gupta
Oct 10 2017
Praveen Patel
nice train time line any times kzgsnv hzjfkxk jdjb
Oct 07 2017
Pankaj Mishra
great and nice journey and good cleanless
Sep 22 2017
Balendra Dahayat
Sep 13 2017
Aditya Kacher
very good .................
Aug 12 2017
Rahul Tripathi
Aug 01 2017
ARYAN SHARMA
best train ever had i personally feel lot comfortable while travelling home by this train
Jul 07 2017
Abhinav Singh
everything is better than the word good
Jun 18 2017
Rohit Sharma
May 28 2017
Pramod Kumar Kushwaha
May 18 2017
pradeep dwivedi
this is best train journey for rewa to bpl & bpl to rewa
May 16 2017
Neelendra Shiv
May 09 2017
Saurabh Dwivedi
Apr 19 2017
Pankajlal Jaiswal
excellent train. run on time almost time
Apr 17 2017
Vinay Singh
Indian railway is best railway. & satna station is bestest station.
Mar 22 2017
Gulshan Yadav
Mar 09 2017
Ashutosh Kesharwani
I like this train because in this train we are going to any place very easily and i have no any problem for traveling in this train
Mar 03 2017
Silabhadra das
very nice train best on this route wellmaintained neat n clean
Feb 26 2017
Vinit Pandey
Feb 19 2017
Ajay Kumar
nice train for journey to Bhopal and Rewa
Feb 14 2017
Pradeep Roy
need improvement more of toilet and train not reaching rt time
Feb 04 2017
पुस्पराज पान्डेय जी
Jan 29 2017
Ąđ Âđâřśh Tâmrăkâr
good cleanlines and fasility
Jan 24 2017
Anu Tiwari
Jan 04 2017
Vivek Kumar
best train running in the madhya pradesh area
Dec 05 2016
SF Peerzada
i depart from Bhopal it came late about 40 minutes and i was in s12 31 rac overall good
Nov 07 2016
ANIL MISHRA
my second home i often travel on it n its puntual n neet n cleen
Oct 24 2016
SHIVAAY KP
Oct 21 2016
Aakash Singj
Sep 10 2016
Noxious Akib Khan
Sep 08 2016
Arif Chauhan
good facilitie & Time available
Jul 29 2016
Prashant Asati
Jul 22 2016
Saurabh Dwivedi
best timing, easy to travel because of its cleanness
Jun 26 2016
pankaj manjani
It is the train that arrived at any station at his time .
May 10 2016
Bhawani Mishra
nice train always on time
Apr 04 2016
ashu shukla
Mar 18 2016
Mrinal Pandey
Mar 13 2016
Vaibhav Singh
Feb 23 2016
devendra singh
good train for traveling and running time to time.
Oct 07 2017
mr bhardwaj
this train is my favorite train ..😂😂😂😂
Dec 21 2015
Geetha M
good luck 🍀 good app army person
Nov 14 2015
Ashish Kumar Pandey
best train of India................
Dec 26 2015
Siddhartha Patel
Nic train with good timing
Oct 12 2015
Dhruv Nema
best train for rewaris & bhopalis
Sep 21 2015
Parag Gupta
Sep 18 2015
Anil Kumar Patel
Sep 02 2015
ShuBham Asati
Aug 25 2015
Santosh K. B.
VERY NICE
Jun 27 2015
Saurabh Tiwari
Jun 09 2015
Anant Mishra
my love
May 25 2016
Kunjesh Kumar Mishra
No catering facility available.
Apr 16 2015
amit dahiya
Apr 09 2015
praveen singh
excellent
Mar 06 2015
Zaya Ashraf
Feb 23 2015
Ankit Shrivastava
nice train best timing.
Feb 07 2015
Devendra Singh
nce train to travel rght time....nd traveller are also feel comfortable traveling in this train......
Jan 25 2015
Rishi Sitlani
Jan 03 2015
Neeraj Ankit Kumar
nice timing!! raat ko soya shubhah ko ghar ??chuk chulk.....poo poo !!??
Dec 21 2014
Sachin Gupta
awesome train in india.......
Nov 22 2014
Divyabh Sharma
Oct 18 2014
rakeshjirewa
nice train
Sep 29 2014
shesh.narayan.731
Aug 30 2014
shashank.nimje
Aug 07 2014
stylistarishav
good nice train certified train.....award winner train
Aug 05 2014
IgLeSiAs.Drugx
Jul 27 2014
deepaksingh
Jul 26 2014
ashishpandey161091
Jul 11 2014
parulkumar.sharma
Jun 29 2014
cagrv
Jun 17 2014
anil.singh.96199
The besTesT tRaiN !!!
Jun 07 2014
thakur.uttam.31
nice
May 27 2014
abhi2903
May 18 2014
sonu.prakash.543
Apr 19 2014
shaktisingh88
Apr 02 2014
apoorva.harduley
nice train
Mar 20 2014
shubham.pandey.1422
Mar 19 2014
abhayrajdwivedi
nice aap
Mar 15 2014
vinodsingh.chauhan.96592
Mar 14 2014
Er.gauravsingh.baghel
nice train for journey bhopal to rewa or rewa to bhopal.well timing .food quality of this train is average.
Mar 03 2014
thevikk
no other train is like this
Mar 03 2014
bittumicku
Feb 21 2014
pragyanpathak
Feb 16 2014
arunsoni.niz
Feb 18 2014
SONU2204
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Revanchal Express Running Status (Train no. 12185) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Revanchal Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!