3.4
overview of Rewa Indb Express - 11703

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
3A
SL
Price
1100
405
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Rewa Indb Express - 11703

The Rewa Indb Express - 11703 runs from REWA (Rewa, Rewa) to INDB (Indore Jn Bg, Indore). Rewa Indb Express runs on 3 days of week. The Rewa Indb Express train departs from Rewa railway station, Rewa at hrs and arrives at Indore Jn Bg, Indore at 15:20 hrs. The total running duration of 11703 train is 16h 10m , stopping at 19 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Rewa Indb Express - 11703 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • REWA
  • Rewa
  • 1
  • starts
  • 23:10
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • STA
  • Satna
  • 1
  • 00:10
  • 00:20
  • 10 min
  • 49 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 3 m
  • MYR
  • Maihar
  • 1
  • 00:48
  • 00:50
  • 2 min
  • 85 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 5 m
  • JKE
  • Jukehi
  • 1
  • 01:23
  • 01:25
  • 2 min
  • 130 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 7 m
  • KTE
  • Katni
  • 1
  • 01:55
  • 02:05
  • 10 min
  • 148 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 6 m
  • DMO
  • Damoh
  • 1
  • 03:38
  • 03:40
  • 2 min
  • 259 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 18 m
  • PHA
  • Patharia
  • 1
  • 03:59
  • 04:00
  • 1 min
  • 285 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 25 m
  • SGO
  • Saugor
  • 1
  • 04:45
  • 04:50
  • 5 min
  • 336 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 26 m
  • KYE
  • Khurai
  • 1
  • 05:29
  • 05:30
  • 1 min
  • 388 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 29 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 06:30
  • 06:35
  • 5 min
  • 410 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 20 m
  • BHS
  • Vidisha
  • 1
  • 07:17
  • 07:19
  • 2 min
  • 495 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 23 m
  • SEH
  • Sehore
  • 1
  • 10:21
  • 10:22
  • 1 min
  • 586 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 22 m
  • BCH
  • Berchha
  • 1
  • 11:41
  • 11:43
  • 2 min
  • 670 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 17 m
  • DWX
  • Dewas
  • 1
  • 13:52
  • 13:54
  • 2 min
  • 771 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 29 m

running status of Rewa Indb Express - 11703

coach position and seat layout of Rewa Indb Express - 11703

Rewa Indb Express - 11703 has 16 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
En
SLR
GS
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
B1
GS
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Rewa Indb Express - 11703

The Rewa Indb Express - 11703 train runs from Rewa to Indore 3 days of week. It is a popular Rewa to Indore train and covers a distance of about 810km . You can check Rewa Indb Express - 11703 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11703 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Indore and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Indore with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Rewa to Indore through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Rewa Indb Express - 11703

25 Oct 2017
Vræj Singh
ek dum bkws train h timing bhot gand hai
04 Oct 2017
Yash Sharma
Jul 28 2017
Pavan Kushwaha
best facility &cleanliness &timing &other
Jul 03 2017
Tarachandr Varma
nice apps i like it for searching train status and time
Jun 30 2017
Krishna Singh
May 17 2017
Rohan Singh
I gave overall 5star just for new timing it is best for people of rewa living in Indore before that we have to go Bhopal for trains.
Feb 12 2017
vivek pandey
new time table is very good
May 04 2016
Vipul Dilwala
poor service by this train not at timely gone.
May 17 2016
pranjal MISHRA
esfTkTkTsykMGmzgmzgfmFjrajRjRjrajtakzkfjjtk5jrjsfhj
Dec 26 2015
Vinod Dangi
Nov 21 2015
abhinav tiwari
Jan 27 2015
Jignesh Limbani
take a over time....this train
Jun 21 2014
pandey.sh
Jun 08 2014
dinesh.jain.9210
the best
May 27 2014
pulkitsharma04
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Rewa Indb Express Running Status (Train no. 11703) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Rewa Indb Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!