1
overview of Rewa Nagpur Express - 11208

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1565
1085
395
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Rewa Nagpur Express - 11208

The Rewa Nagpur Express - 11208 runs from REWA (Rewa, Rewa) to NGP (Nagpur, Nagpur). Rewa Nagpur Express runs on 1 day of week. The Rewa Nagpur Express train departs from Rewa railway station, Rewa at hrs and arrives at Nagpur, Nagpur at 10:55 hrs. The total running duration of 11208 train is 14h 5m , stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Rewa Nagpur Express - 11208 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • REWA
  • Rewa
  • 1
  • starts
  • 20:50
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • STA
  • Satna
  • 1
  • 22:00
  • 22:10
  • 10 min
  • 49 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • MYR
  • Maihar
  • 1
  • 22:43
  • 22:45
  • 2 min
  • 85 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • KTE
  • Katni
  • 1
  • 23:40
  • 23:45
  • 5 min
  • 148 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • PPI
  • Piparia
  • 1
  • 03:33
  • 03:35
  • 2 min
  • 416 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • BZU
  • Betul
  • 1
  • 06:33
  • 06:35
  • 2 min
  • 591 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • AMLA
  • Amla Jn
  • 1
  • 06:58
  • 07:00
  • 2 min
  • 614 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • NRKR
  • Narkher
  • 1
  • 08:35
  • 08:37
  • 2 min
  • 695 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • KATL
  • Katol
  • 1
  • 09:06
  • 09:08
  • 2 min
  • 720 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 10:55
  • ends
  • 0
  • 781 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • -

running status of Rewa Nagpur Express - 11208

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Rewa Nagpur Express - 11208 live running status on every station.

coach position and seat layout of Rewa Nagpur Express - 11208

Rewa Nagpur Express - 11208 has 17 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
En
GSLRD
GS
GS
GS
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
AB1
B1
GS
GS
GS
GSLR
Seat Layout

Rewa Nagpur Express - 11208

The Rewa Nagpur Express - 11208 train runs from Rewa to Nagpur 1 day of week. It is a popular Rewa to Nagpur train and covers a distance of about 781km . You can check Rewa Nagpur Express - 11208 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11208 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Nagpur and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Nagpur with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Rewa to Nagpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Rewa Nagpur Express - 11208

14 Feb 2015
Sumeet Gupta
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Rewa Nagpur Express Running Status (Train no. 11208) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Rewa Nagpur Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!