4.2
overview of Rewanchal Express - 12186

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
2155
1285
910
345
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Rewanchal Express - 12186

The Rewanchal Express - 12186 runs from REWA (Rewa, Rewa) to HBJ (Habibganj, Bhopal). Rewanchal Express runs on 7 days of week. The Rewanchal Express train departs from Rewa railway station, Rewa at hrs and arrives at Habibganj, Bhopal at 06:05 hrs. The total running duration of 12186 train is 10h , stopping at 15 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Rewanchal Express - 12186 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • REWA
  • Rewa
  • 1
  • starts
  • 20:05
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • STA
  • Satna
  • 1
  • 20:45
  • 20:55
  • 10 min
  • 49 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 9 m
  • MYR
  • Maihar
  • 1
  • 21:23
  • 21:25
  • 2 min
  • 85 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 17 m
  • KTE
  • Katni
  • 1
  • 22:30
  • 22:40
  • 10 min
  • 148 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 13 m
  • DMO
  • Damoh
  • 1
  • 00:18
  • 00:20
  • 2 min
  • 259 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 30 m
  • PHA
  • Patharia
  • 1
  • 00:40
  • 00:42
  • 2 min
  • 285 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 33 m
  • SGO
  • Saugor
  • 1
  • 01:30
  • 01:35
  • 5 min
  • 336 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 30 m
  • KYE
  • Khurai
  • 1
  • 02:14
  • 02:16
  • 2 min
  • 388 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 30 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 03:20
  • 03:30
  • 10 min
  • 410 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 12 m
  • BHS
  • Vidisha
  • 1
  • 04:39
  • 04:41
  • 2 min
  • 495 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 14 m

running status of Rewanchal Express - 12186

coach position and seat layout of Rewanchal Express - 12186

Rewanchal Express - 12186 has 24 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
En
SLR
GS
H1
A2
A1
B3
B2
B1
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Rewanchal Express - 12186

The Rewanchal Express - 12186 train runs from Rewa to Bhopal 7 days of week. It is a popular Rewa to Bhopal train and covers a distance of about 555km . You can check Rewanchal Express - 12186 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12186 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Bhopal and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Bhopal with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Rewa to Bhopal through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Rewanchal Express - 12186

19 Nov 2017
Saurabh Gautam ßāğhă
10 Nov 2017
yogesh jain
i think this train is good ..👍
Oct 23 2017
Rahul Varma
dhaaasu hai re bawa... apni... basanti
Oct 22 2017
Abhishek dwivedi
Oct 21 2017
Raja Pandey
Oct 16 2017
Zeeshan Ahmed
Sep 26 2017
Abhi Kumar
Sep 24 2017
Deepak Dwivedi Deepu
Aug 24 2017
Aman Rajak
Jul 06 2017
Durgesh Dhakhariya
Jun 21 2017
Anil Gupta
nice train gud goodservice
Jun 12 2017
Vivek Kumar
great experience with this train as always
Jun 06 2017
Rohit Sharma
May 09 2017
Raj kushwaha
Apr 25 2017
Suraj Kumar
Very good train to travel
Mar 30 2017
Snehanshu Singh
mostly on time,rarely delay. charging point available nd clean coach s well
Mar 05 2017
Saurabh Dwivedi
Feb 15 2017
Ąđ Âđâřśh Tâmrăkâr
very nice facility....nd best cleanliness
Jan 15 2017
Ammar Khan
Pantry car is not available since the distance covered is not much.
Jan 04 2017
Amit Singh
Dec 03 2016
LOVE DWIVEDI
Dec 02 2016
Sumit Mishra
this is good train and best fasili
Oct 22 2016
Navneet Shukla
Aug 27 2016
Divyansh Shrivastava
Aug 11 2016
Ajay Singh
u should provide one train more for directly rewa ...
Aug 06 2016
Hemant Shukla
Aug 03 2016
Dhruv Nema
Aug 02 2016
Rishabh Srivastava
Best train in mp thats why it is named as shane_e_madhya pradesh
Jul 26 2016
Prashant Parihar
good train acche coach achhi safai on time
Jun 30 2016
Shikhar Singh
this is the cleanest train i have seen in mp route ...i like
Jan 19 2016
Vipin Sharma
Dec 24 2015
Kavindra Gupta
rewa valoooooooooo ke liye super train. ..........................
Nov 29 2015
mayank singh
thats a great train ever for traveling
Nov 25 2015
Arjunsingh Chauhan
Nov 21 2015
PRAGYAN PATHAK
most punctual train of all time
Nov 16 2015
Shreyash Sahu
Bekar Hai.... Koi Matlab reservation krwane ka... Shala sleeper meh bhi general type ka maza Milta Hai
Nov 04 2015
Imran Ahmed
nice
Aug 31 2015
Vijay Kumar Sindhi
Jul 30 2015
Anoop Singh
I like this train.... India no 1 train....
Jul 13 2015
Avanish Singh
its very good train...
Jul 04 2015
Apoorva Harduley
excellent
Jun 14 2015
IPS Parihar
good train
Jun 03 2015
Deependra Gupta
May 31 2015
Shivam Choudaha
Apr 30 2015
Alok Tiwari
v good train
Jun 29 2016
Aman Panjwani
always on time.....nice train
Apr 01 2015
Ajay Kumar
nice one
Feb 20 2015
harish Mohane
Feb 20 2015
Avendra Singh Baghel
Feb 18 2015
Aditya Agrahari
Feb 18 2015
Ram Krishan Tripathi
very.supper. train with excellent service
Feb 16 2015
Siraj Khan
Feb 04 2015
Prasanna Chaurasia
its a nice train I had ever travelled...
Jan 23 2015
Ravendra Patel
Jan 18 2015
Pra Veen
Jan 13 2015
Rakesh Kumar Mahto
Jan 02 2015
Ritesh Khemchandani
best train in my knowledge in terms of timing
Dec 12 2014
Ankit Kushwaha
Sep 30 2014
girishnigamshashi
Sep 03 2014
Sep 03 2014
vicky.soni.7712
Good
Aug 31 2014
krishnasvpc23
Not showing Availability, Route and Running Status.. on this updated virsion..Baqwaas..
Aug 31 2014
lovetamrakar7
Aug 30 2014
vipul.shrivastava.357
Aug 29 2014
vijaysharma
I like train
Aug 29 2014
ujeer.sayed.3
good
Aug 10 2014
ashishpandey161091
best train of the world
Jul 18 2014
rajatg500
Jul 01 2014
pratik.tiwari.758
Jun 25 2014
shivam.choudaha
Jun 23 2014
narendra.shukla.507
Jun 14 2014
parulkumar.sharma
I. love this train
Jun 13 2014
Tabkro
May 26 2014
sagar.kushwaha.1428
Mar 10 2014
apoorva.harduley
very nice train
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Rewanchal Express Running Status (Train no. 12186) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Rewanchal Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!