3.2
overview of Rjpb Banka Express - 13242

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
3A
SL
Price
495
190
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Rjpb Banka Express - 13242

The Rjpb Banka Express - 13242 runs from RJPB (Rjndr Ngr Bihar, Patna) to BAKA (Baka, Baka). Rjpb Banka Express runs on 6 days of week. The Rjpb Banka Express train departs from Rjndr Ngr Bihar railway station, Patna at hrs and arrives at Baka, Baka at 06:50 hrs. The total running duration of 13242 train is 6h 55m , stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Rjpb Banka Express - 13242 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KIUL
  • Kiul Jn
  • 1
  • 02:15
  • 02:20
  • 5 min
  • 121 km
  • 2
  • 5
  • 0 m
  • KJH
  • Kajra
  • 1
  • 02:38
  • 02:39
  • 1 min
  • 137 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 11 m
  • AHA
  • Abhaipur
  • 1
  • 02:51
  • 02:52
  • 1 min
  • 144 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 10 m
  • DWLE
  • Dhauni
  • 1
  • 05:42
  • 05:43
  • 1 min
  • 246 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 8 m
  • PNSA
  • Punsia
  • 1
  • 05:56
  • 05:57
  • 1 min
  • 253 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 8 m
  • BHLE
  • Barahat
  • 1
  • 06:07
  • 06:09
  • 2 min
  • 257 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 8 m
  • TELY
  • Telia
  • 1
  • 06:17
  • 06:18
  • 1 min
  • 261 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 8 m
  • MRHA
  • Murahara
  • 1
  • 06:28
  • 06:29
  • 1 min
  • 266 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 8 m
  • BAKA
  • Baka
  • 1
  • 06:50
  • ends
  • 0
  • 272 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 6 m

running status of Rjpb Banka Express - 13242

coach position and seat layout of Rjpb Banka Express - 13242

Rjpb Banka Express - 13242 has 17 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
En
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
AB1
B1
S1
S2
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Rjpb Banka Express - 13242

The Rjpb Banka Express - 13242 train runs from Patna to Baka 6 days of week. It is a popular Patna to Baka train and covers a distance of about 272km . You can check Rjpb Banka Express - 13242 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 13242 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Baka and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Baka with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Patna to Baka through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Rjpb Banka Express - 13242

20 Feb 2018
Vikesh Kumar
Train time pr khulti hai Ur time pr Bhagalpur pahuch jati hai nd stoppage bhi limited hai....Night ki journey ka pata hi nahi chalta... So I think that one of the best train from RJPB TO BGP.
27 Sep 2017
Mohammad Raji
Jul 13 2017
Nikki Rani
May 05 2017
B.S lover bittu singh
Not reach at time sit are most of broken
Apr 15 2017
utkarsh kumar
Oct 27 2016
vinay kumar
its good train always on time
May 03 2016
Aditya Kumar
goods trians running in time
Nov 09 2015
Ayush Jha
Good Train , always on time....
Oct 04 2015
Shubham Agrawal
Apr 26 2015
Gop Mahanand Yadav
nice yaar
Apr 15 2015
Shanthi Vardhan
needs much attention
Jun 13 2014
ajantkumar.singh
Good train. if uer plan to leave patna aftar 10.30 pm
May 16 2014
Alokraj33
Apr 28 2014
aryan.jaiswal.712
very good trn it on tim
Feb 12 2014
shashibhushan.chaubey.3
Only train with only 2 sleepers for Banka
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Rjpb Banka Express Running Status (Train no. 13242) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Rjpb Banka Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!