fare of Anvt Bgp Garib Rath - 22406

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 16:55
Arrives at: 10:50 +1
Duration: 17 hrs
From
To
3A
CC
Price
939
808

schedule of Anvt Bgp Garib Rath - 22406

Train Anvt Bgp Garib Rath 22406 runs on Mon, Wed, Fri from ANVT (Anand Vihar Trm) to BGP (Bhagalpur). Check schedule for Train no. 22406. Check availability of berths. Anvt Bgp Garib Rath departs from New Delhi at 16:55 hrs and arrives at Bhagalpur at 10:50 hrs. Anvt Bgp Garib Rath takes a total running duration of 17 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 20 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • TDL
  • Tundla Jn
  • 1
  • 19:52
  • 19:54
  • 2 min
  • 197 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 4 h 10 m
  • BXR
  • Buxar
  • 1
  • 03:46
  • 03:48
  • 2 min
  • 868 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 6 h 2 m
  • DURE
  • Dumraon
  • 1
  • 03:59
  • 04:01
  • 2 min
  • 884 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 7 h 17 m
  • BEA
  • Behea
  • 1
  • 04:22
  • 04:24
  • 2 min
  • 915 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 6 h 52 m
  • ARA
  • Ara
  • 1
  • 04:42
  • 04:44
  • 2 min
  • 937 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 6 h 19 m
  • BTA
  • Bihta
  • 1
  • 05:11
  • 05:13
  • 2 min
  • 958 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 7 h 32 m
  • DNR
  • Danapur
  • 1
  • 05:28
  • 05:30
  • 2 min
  • 976 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 24 m
  • PNBE
  • Patna Jn
  • 1
  • 05:55
  • 06:05
  • 10 min
  • 986 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 3 h 6 m
  • KIUL
  • Kiul Jn
  • 1
  • 08:10
  • 08:30
  • 20 min
  • 1109 km
  • 2
  • 5
  • 7 h 14 m
  • AHA
  • Abhaipur
  • 1
  • 08:51
  • 08:53
  • 2 min
  • 1132 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 38 m

running status of Anvt Bgp Garib Rath - 22406

You can also check the Anvt Bgp Garib Rath Running Status (Train no. 22406) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Anvt Bgp Garib Rath.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Anvt Bgp Garib Rath - 22406

What's more, you can also check out the Anvt Bgp Garib Rath train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Anvt Bgp Garib Rath - 22406

Anvt Bgp Garib Rath has 20 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GD1
G1
G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13
GE1
J1
J2
J3
GD2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Anvt Bgp Garib Rath - 22406

Train number 22406 Anvt Bgp Garib Rath runs from New Delhi to Bhagalpur on 3 days a week. Anvt Bgp Garib Rath is a popular New Delhi to Bhagalpur train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 17 hours of journey, this train stops at 20 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Anvt Bgp Garib Rath 22406. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Anvt Bgp Garib Rath 22406 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Bhagalpur so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Bhagalpur. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Anvt Bgp Garib Rath with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Anvt Bgp Garib Rath - 22406

30 Jan 2016
Ehraaz Faraz
there is bedroll problem is mejor problem in this train cleanliness is also,in other hand seating arrangement is not comfortable in this train but if we talk about its fare than I can say sufficient for any student.....
09 Jan 2016
Thakur Deepak Singh
it is not good compare with purva exp
Dec 24 2015
Vikas Choudhary
never on time not good pentry Service bed roll used and given to after payment
Dec 20 2015
Ravi Kumar
this train is good for family members & students...
Dec 09 2015
Mukund Chaudhary
Honestly terrible experience. Never on time.
Oct 17 2015
Lalchand Jhorar
Oct 12 2015
Nikesh nik
good for journey in comparison of other train like rajdgani and shatabdi ""” mainly its cost is so affordable for also poor family '"""'' good """" train """" *garib *rather* umh
Oct 04 2015
ankit kr
good........................
Sep 03 2015
SAURABH BHATTACHARYA
however it is but d plus point is that this train is always try to maintain d speed...its good
Aug 18 2015
Danish Fahim
bad experiences
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)