fare of Anvt Bgp Garib Rath - 22406

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 16:55
Arrives at: 10:50 +1
Duration: 17 hrs 55 mins
From
To
3A
CC
Price
940
810

schedule of Anvt Bgp Garib Rath - 22406

Train Anvt Bgp Garib Rath 22406 runs on Mon, Wed, Fri from ANVT (Anand Vihar Trm) to BGP (Bhagalpur). Check schedule for Train no. 22406. Check availability of berths. Anvt Bgp Garib Rath departs from New Delhi at 16:55 hrs and arrives at Bhagalpur at 10:50 hrs. Anvt Bgp Garib Rath takes a total running duration of 17 hours 55 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 20 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • TDL
  • Tundla Jn
  • 1
  • 19:52
  • 19:54
  • 2 min
  • 197 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 23 m
  • BXR
  • Buxar
  • 1
  • 03:46
  • 03:48
  • 2 min
  • 868 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 h 47 m
  • DURE
  • Dumraon
  • 1
  • 03:59
  • 04:01
  • 2 min
  • 884 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 h 56 m
  • BEA
  • Behea
  • 1
  • 04:22
  • 04:24
  • 2 min
  • 915 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 4 h 39 m
  • ARA
  • Ara
  • 1
  • 04:42
  • 04:44
  • 2 min
  • 937 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 4 h 6 m
  • BTA
  • Bihta
  • 1
  • 05:11
  • 05:13
  • 2 min
  • 958 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 h 49 m
  • DNR
  • Danapur
  • 1
  • 05:28
  • 05:30
  • 2 min
  • 976 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 4 h 10 m
  • PNBE
  • Patna Jn
  • 1
  • 05:55
  • 06:05
  • 10 min
  • 986 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 4 h 7 m
  • KIUL
  • Kiul Jn
  • 1
  • 08:10
  • 08:30
  • 20 min
  • 1109 km
  • 2
  • 5
  • 4 h 26 m
  • AHA
  • Abhaipur
  • 1
  • 08:51
  • 08:53
  • 2 min
  • 1132 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 5 h 33 m

running status of Anvt Bgp Garib Rath - 22406

You can also check the Anvt Bgp Garib Rath Running Status (Train no. 22406) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Anvt Bgp Garib Rath.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Anvt Bgp Garib Rath - 22406

What's more, you can also check out the Anvt Bgp Garib Rath train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Anvt Bgp Garib Rath - 22406

Anvt Bgp Garib Rath has 19 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GD1
G1
G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13
J1
J2
J3
GD2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Anvt Bgp Garib Rath - 22406

Train number 22406 Anvt Bgp Garib Rath runs from New Delhi to Bhagalpur on 3 days a week. Anvt Bgp Garib Rath is a popular New Delhi to Bhagalpur train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 17 hours 55 minutes of journey, this train stops at 20 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Anvt Bgp Garib Rath 22406. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Anvt Bgp Garib Rath 22406 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Bhagalpur so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhagalpur using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Bhagalpur. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Anvt Bgp Garib Rath with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Anvt Bgp Garib Rath - 22406

23 May 2016
Rahul Raj
horrible experience....never on time...railway should check this problem
23 May 2016
Rupesh Singh
good train and good food good timeing
May 21 2016
Piyush Bhatt
It runs late otherwise it is thr best train from Delhi to arrah
May 13 2016
Shivam S. Singhal
ye humari majbori hai ki hume is train se delhi jana prta hai. kynki ise aachi train ara me nhi rukti hai delhi jane kye liye
Apr 06 2016
Somesh Swaraj
no pantry car... !! never on time so there is no chance to loose train by being late...
Mar 25 2016
Ajit Gehlaut
running late more than 5 hrs
Mar 18 2016
Niranjan Kumar
Feb 20 2016
Vyom Kumar
17 hour late. Very bad experience.
Jan 30 2016
Ehraaz Faraz
there is bedroll problem is mejor problem in this train cleanliness is also,in other hand seating arrangement is not comfortable in this train but if we talk about its fare than I can say sufficient for any student.....
Jan 09 2016
Thakur Deepak Singh
it is not good compare with purva exp
Dec 24 2015
Vikas Choudhary
never on time not good pentry Service bed roll used and given to after payment
Dec 20 2015
Ravi Kumar
this train is good for family members & students...
Dec 09 2015
Mukund Chaudhary
Honestly terrible experience. Never on time.
Oct 17 2015
Lalchand Jhorar
Oct 12 2015
Nikesh nik
good for journey in comparison of other train like rajdgani and shatabdi ""” mainly its cost is so affordable for also poor family '"""'' good """" train """" *garib *rather* umh
Oct 04 2015
ankit kr
good........................
Sep 03 2015
SAURABH BHATTACHARYA
however it is but d plus point is that this train is always try to maintain d speed...its good
Aug 18 2015
Danish Fahim
bad experiences
Aug 10 2015
Iqbal Alam
i give 5star becoz travell time is equal to almost rajdhani train and tickets available all time and 2 major problams r still in this train i,e(1) BEARTH CHANGES DUE TO UNAPPROPRIATE COACH SOME COAH R WITHOUT SIDE MIDDLE AND SOME CAOACH R WITH SIDE MIDDLE DUE TO MIXING OF CAOCH WE CANT SELECT EXJECT BEARTH LIKE (LOWER, SIDE LOWER, ETC) ALWAYS BEARTH POSITION CHANG (2)-- bed roll is another big problam they serve us USED bed roll .
Jul 17 2015
Ashfak Ansari
it's very bad or worst train never travel this trai...15hrs late allways....
Jul 13 2015
Arvind Kumar
Jul 09 2015
reeshav kumar
Jul 02 2015
Lucky Bobby
Jul 01 2015
rudra jaisal
Jun 27 2015
Avinash Kumar
Garib rath is the best train for delhi to patna
Jun 22 2015
Abhinandan Kumar
Jun 22 2015
Piyush Singh
Jun 21 2015
tabish zaki
Jun 08 2015
Pranav Raj
Jun 05 2015
Mannu Bhai
worst train no time table and unbeateble late up to 24 hrs.
Jun 04 2015
Saurabh Suman
Never came on time atleast 15 hr late.
May 31 2015
Tabish Zaki
all train are getting late
May 30 2015
Bablu Kumar
May 10 2015
Dharmendra Sharma
May 06 2015
Deepak Raj
Apr 10 2015
Indal Chauhan
GODaAN TRAIN IS VERY ALL TIMES BEGY
Mar 30 2015
Abhinav Rana
Mar 04 2015
Harsh Vardhan Mishra
was late 15 hours and no water in coach too, trrible experience i had.
Feb 06 2015
Lokesh Gupta
Jan 17 2015
Sunil Kumar
worst train for bhagalpur
Dec 28 2014
angrej yadav
good
Dec 11 2014
Gaurav Raj
Dec 01 2014
Suraj Kumar
Nov 22 2014
Avinash Kanodia
Nov 13 2014
Jan 14 2015
saket.kumar.522
All time late bt in winter it always late upto 24hr...... It's right train to for low fair in 3AC... Bt so late.... Indian railways are always late...
Sep 19 2014
ratnakar.guddu
one of the 2nd best trn..
Sep 15 2014
ganesha.kumar.1428
I like tran anvt. to. Patna. best tran
Sep 09 2014
kasif.ahmed.90
Aug 27 2014
naveenkumarrai
good train and time very good
Aug 18 2014
Rohitmadaan8098
Aug 11 2014
arif.raju.731
bokes train ek dum faltu hai
Jul 30 2014
aviral.kumar.39
bkwas train.. nvr on time, no tt,unexpectable condition...
Jul 18 2014
ivikash4u
Agar koi train nahi mil raha ho tab hi ish train ka ticket le... Ye train bhagwan ke brosha chalta hai.... Max 15 ghanta hi late rahata hai... Aur apne pure safar me sayad hi kabhi right time pe pauch hoga.
Jul 09 2014
sidharth.gtm
Jun 22 2014
aaaiyubi
This train was very good earlier when it was from Rajendra nagar to Anand vihar but after it's extension from Bhgalpur the train became worst in all respect and neglected by railway itself.
Jun 07 2014
ravipratik59
The worst train ever, its damn dirty, with low quality, nothing good about it, only a thing that u get 80%chance of getting waiting list ticket confirmed. i wish i could give it some thing still low then terrible.
May 24 2014
raaz.adhikaarii
Anyone can telk what's the condition of 1st tier ac coach?how is the seating? 2people or 4people in one cabin?plz tell me if any1 knows abt this?and how is the condition of everything in this train in 1st ac??and also chair type or sleeper hai???
May 15 2014
omsharan123
book only if u hve no other option. n u wanna travel in ac in low price.. there is no gud abt ths train. always late, no pantry car, no cleaniness.. infact sme condition is wth all the train in india.
Apr 15 2014
niranjanraj103
Mar 22 2014
suyash98
Mar 17 2014
dineshkumar.gupta.395
OK.on time train almost. .rest as U come across. .
Feb 28 2014
rakesh.nirala.58
Feb 25 2014
vikalp.garg.7
Feb 15 2014
virat.singhaniya.10
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)