3.2
overview of Rksh Sgnr Express - 14711

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
3A
CC
2S
Price
750
605
165
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Rksh Sgnr Express - 14711

The Rksh Sgnr Express - 14711 runs from HW (Haridwar Jn, Rishikesh) to SGNR (Shri Ganganagar, Shri Ganganagar). Rksh Sgnr Express runs on 7 days of week. The Rksh Sgnr Express train departs from Haridwar Jn railway station, Rishikesh at hrs and arrives at Shri Ganganagar, Shri Ganganagar at 00:05 hrs. The total running duration of 14711 train is 9h 50m , stopping at 21 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Rksh Sgnr Express - 14711 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • RK
  • Roorkee
  • 1
  • 15:11
  • 15:13
  • 2 min
  • 42 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 34 m
  • RAA
  • Barara
  • 1
  • 16:57
  • 16:59
  • 2 min
  • 133 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 45 m
  • PTA
  • Patiala
  • 1
  • 18:32
  • 18:34
  • 2 min
  • 211 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 11 m
  • NBA
  • Nabha
  • 1
  • 19:08
  • 19:10
  • 2 min
  • 236 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 7 m
  • DUI
  • Dhuri Jn
  • 1
  • 19:40
  • 19:42
  • 2 min
  • 264 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 8 m
  • BNN
  • Barnala
  • 1
  • 20:05
  • 20:07
  • 2 min
  • 294 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 9 m
  • TAPA
  • Tapa
  • 1
  • 20:27
  • 20:29
  • 2 min
  • 313 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 8 m
  • BCU
  • Bhuchchu
  • 1
  • 20:58
  • 21:00
  • 2 min
  • 342 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 6 m
  • MOT
  • Malout
  • 1
  • 22:15
  • 22:17
  • 2 min
  • 403 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 13 m
  • ABS
  • Abohar
  • 1
  • 22:49
  • 22:51
  • 2 min
  • 432 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 7 m

running status of Rksh Sgnr Express - 14711

What's more, you can also check out the Rksh Sgnr Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position and seat layout of Rksh Sgnr Express - 14711

Rksh Sgnr Express - 14711 has 16 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
En
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
D4
D3
D2
D1
C2
C1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Rksh Sgnr Express - 14711

The Rksh Sgnr Express - 14711 train runs from Rishikesh to Shri Ganganagar 7 days of week. It is a popular Rishikesh to Shri Ganganagar train and covers a distance of about 485km . You can check Rksh Sgnr Express - 14711 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14711 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Shri Ganganagar and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Shri Ganganagar with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Rishikesh to Shri Ganganagar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Rksh Sgnr Express - 14711

23 Feb 2017
Harish Koli
Nice ok it is good these days very late moving
16 Feb 2017
Rajeshwar Dhavala
average in cleanliness, toilets stinked after a while, too many stoppages.
Feb 10 2017
Harish All Types Financial product
Jan 24 2017
Aakash Chauhan
Oct 18 2016
Prince Sharma
good app very-2 helpfull app
May 18 2016
O Parkash Joshi
good train Haridwar SE 2.00 PM Chalani ki Jaroorat hai
Nov 13 2015
Rahul Patel
Sep 27 2015
Kartik Sharma
no time to deprature....
Jul 31 2015
Prem Jangid
Jul 24 2015
Bikash Pradhan
Jul 17 2015
Sahil Kataria
dis train runs late most of the tym.
Jul 11 2015
Chetan Varshney
Jul 01 2015
Divyansh Naidu
Jun 29 2015
Pankaj Bhatia
nice but need improvement for better result
Aug 14 2016
Gaurav Chhabra
14711 late Rehti hai time change hona chaiya
May 15 2015
Satish Kumar
Jul 16 2014
AarunJames
Jun 30 2014
gulshan.bhardwaj2
Jun 06 2014
arun.sindhi
Apr 08 2014
mridulgr8
Mar 28 2014
kulbhushan.mehta.77
not upto the mark
Mar 05 2014
dalveersingh.grewal
Mar 01 2014
sukhmeets
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Rksh Sgnr Express Running Status (Train no. 14711) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Rksh Sgnr Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!