4.4
overview of Rny - Dbrg Express - 15967

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2S
Price
190
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Rny - Dbrg Express - 15967

The Rny - Dbrg Express - 15967 runs from RNY (Rangiya Jn, Rangia) to DBRG (Dibrugarh, Dibrugarh). Rny - Dbrg Express runs on 3 days of week. The Rny - Dbrg Express train departs from Rangiya Jn railway station, Rangia at hrs and arrives at Dibrugarh, Dibrugarh at 20:55 hrs. The total running duration of 15967 train is 15h 25m , stopping at 30 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Rny - Dbrg Express - 15967 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • GHY
  • Guwahati
  • 1
  • 06:55
  • 07:30
  • 35 min
  • 48 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 17 m
  • HJI
  • Hojai
  • 1
  • 09:53
  • 09:54
  • 1 min
  • 184 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 32 m
  • LKA
  • Lanka
  • 1
  • 10:14
  • 10:16
  • 2 min
  • 198 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 32 m
  • DPU
  • Diphu
  • 1
  • 12:01
  • 12:03
  • 2 min
  • 260 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 32 m
  • DMV
  • Dimapur
  • 1
  • 12:52
  • 12:57
  • 5 min
  • 298 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 28 m
  • BXJ
  • Bokajan
  • 1
  • 13:14
  • 13:15
  • 1 min
  • 312 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 30 m
  • TTB
  • Titabar
  • 1
  • 15:13
  • 15:15
  • 2 min
  • 393 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • AGI
  • Amguri
  • 1
  • 16:09
  • 16:11
  • 2 min
  • 434 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 35 m
  • NMT
  • Namtiali
  • 1
  • 16:23
  • 16:25
  • 2 min
  • 445 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 58 m
  • BOJ
  • Bhojo
  • 1
  • 17:28
  • 17:30
  • 2 min
  • 494 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 4 m
  • BFD
  • Borhat
  • 1
  • 18:05
  • 18:07
  • 2 min
  • 521 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 4 m
  • NAM
  • Namrup
  • 1
  • 18:15
  • 18:17
  • 2 min
  • 526 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 8 m
  • DJG
  • Duliajan
  • 1
  • 18:40
  • 18:42
  • 2 min
  • 546 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 19 m
  • CHB
  • Chabua
  • 1
  • 20:07
  • 20:12
  • 5 min
  • 579 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 13 m

running status of Rny - Dbrg Express - 15967

coach position and seat layout of Rny - Dbrg Express - 15967

Rny - Dbrg Express - 15967 has 17 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
En
SLR
D1
D2
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Rny - Dbrg Express - 15967

The Rny - Dbrg Express - 15967 train runs from Rangia to Dibrugarh 3 days of week. It is a popular Rangia to Dibrugarh train and covers a distance of about 604km . You can check Rny - Dbrg Express - 15967 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15967 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Dibrugarh and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Dibrugarh with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Rangia to Dibrugarh through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Rny - Dbrg Express - 15967

19 Nov 2017
bijoy langstang
08 Nov 2017
Rahul Kashyap Laskar
Oct 15 2017
Azad Bibek
nothing is maintained in this particular train
Sep 07 2017
Pallobjyoti Chetia
Excellent local train but some times it will be late
Aug 16 2017
Digvijay Borah
Excellent local train.. should be given 6 star..
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Rny - Dbrg Express Running Status (Train no. 15967) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Rny - Dbrg Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!