fare of Golgumbaz Express - 16535

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 16:00
Arrives at: 12:40 +1
Duration: 20 hrs
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
3013
1770
1221
452

schedule of Golgumbaz Express - 16535

Train Golgumbaz Express 16535 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from MYS (Mysore Jn) to SUR (Solapur Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 16535. Check availability of berths. Golgumbaz Express departs from Mysore at 16:00 hrs and arrives at Solapur at 12:40 hrs. Golgumbaz Express takes a total running duration of 20 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 31 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • MYA
  • Mandya
  • 1
  • 16:38
  • 16:40
  • 2 min
  • 46 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 17 m
  • MAD
  • Maddur
  • 1
  • 16:54
  • 16:55
  • 1 min
  • 65 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 34 m
  • BID
  • Bidadi
  • 1
  • 17:37
  • 17:38
  • 1 min
  • 109 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 26 m
  • KGI
  • Kengeri
  • 1
  • 17:53
  • 17:55
  • 2 min
  • 127 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 20 m
  • TK
  • Tumkur
  • 1
  • 20:18
  • 20:20
  • 2 min
  • 208 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 9 m
  • HRR
  • Harihar
  • 1
  • 01:08
  • 01:10
  • 2 min
  • 477 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 17 m
  • HVR
  • Haveri
  • 1
  • 02:03
  • 02:05
  • 2 min
  • 533 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • UBL
  • Hubli Jn
  • 1
  • 04:00
  • 04:10
  • 10 min
  • 608 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • NGR
  • Annigeri
  • 1
  • 04:39
  • 04:40
  • 1 min
  • 643 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 21 m
  • GDG
  • Gadag Jn
  • 1
  • 05:20
  • 05:30
  • 10 min
  • 666 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 6 m
  • BDM
  • Badami
  • 1
  • 06:44
  • 06:45
  • 1 min
  • 733 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 34 m
  • BGK
  • Bagalkot
  • 1
  • 07:20
  • 07:22
  • 2 min
  • 759 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 28 m
  • LMT
  • Almatti
  • 1
  • 07:59
  • 08:00
  • 1 min
  • 794 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 27 m
  • BJP
  • Bijapur
  • 1
  • 09:25
  • 09:30
  • 5 min
  • 856 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 23 m
  • HG
  • Hotgi
  • 1
  • 12:13
  • 12:15
  • 2 min
  • 950 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m

running history of Golgumbaz Express - 16535 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 16535 Golgumbaz Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 12 Feb 2016
  • 16:00
  • 12:40
  • 12:40
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 11 Feb 2016
  • 16:00
  • 12:40
  • 12:40
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 10 Feb 2016
  • 16:00
  • 12:40
  • 12:35
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 09 Feb 2016
  • 16:00
  • 12:40
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 08 Feb 2016
  • 16:00
  • 12:40
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • 16:00
  • 12:40
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 06 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 12:40
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Golgumbaz Express - 16535

You can also check the Golgumbaz Express Running Status (Train no. 16535) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Golgumbaz Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Golgumbaz Express - 16535

What's more, you can also check out the Golgumbaz Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Golgumbaz Express - 16535

Golgumbaz Express has 20 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
GS
B1
A1
HA1
S1
S2
S8
S6
S7
S3
S4
S5
GS
GS
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Golgumbaz Express - 16535

Train number 16535 Golgumbaz Express runs from Mysore to Solapur on 7 days a week. Golgumbaz Express is a popular Mysore to Solapur train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 20 hours of journey, this train stops at 31 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Golgumbaz Express 16535. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Golgumbaz Express 16535 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Solapur so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Solapur. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Golgumbaz Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Golgumbaz Express - 16535

18 Dec 2015
Sanath Naidu
18 Sep 2015
Guru Kalakeri
Sep 07 2015
hamsa nandini
1hr 20min late!! Otherwise very comfortable journey
Aug 20 2015
Raju Jadhav
Aug 09 2015
spoorthi h.b
Aug 03 2015
Pavankumar Chimmalagi
supper train make or more trail by this root
Jun 17 2015
sadiq ali
Mar 28 2015
Praveen Pavi
Feb 24 2015
Prashanth Anagoudra
best train
Dec 24 2014
Shamant B Naik
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)