fare of Sabari Express - 17230

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 11:25
Arrives at: 18:20 +1
Duration: 30 hrs 55 mins
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2390
1630
610

schedule of Sabari Express - 17230

Train Sabari Express 17230 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from HYB (Hyderabad Decan) to TVC (Trivandrum Cntl). Check schedule for Train no. 17230. Check availability of berths. Sabari Express departs from Hyderabad at 11:25 hrs and arrives at Thiruvananthapuram at 18:20 hrs. Sabari Express takes a total running duration of 30 hours 55 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 41 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • NLDA
  • Nalgonda
  • 1
  • 13:40
  • 13:41
  • 1 min
  • 120 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 3 m
  • NDKD
  • Nadikode
  • 1
  • 14:54
  • 14:55
  • 1 min
  • 196 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 10 m
  • BPP
  • Bapatla
  • 1
  • 18:55
  • 18:56
  • 1 min
  • 359 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 15 m
  • CLX
  • Chirala
  • 1
  • 19:08
  • 19:09
  • 1 min
  • 374 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 18 m
  • OGL
  • Ongole
  • 1
  • 19:57
  • 19:59
  • 2 min
  • 423 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 7 m
  • NLR
  • Nellore
  • 1
  • 21:14
  • 21:15
  • 1 min
  • 539 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 11 m
  • TPTY
  • Tirupati
  • 1
  • 00:10
  • 00:15
  • 5 min
  • 671 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 21 m
  • CTO
  • Chittoor
  • 1
  • 01:24
  • 01:25
  • 1 min
  • 743 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 29 m
  • ED
  • Erode Jn
  • 1
  • 06:55
  • 07:05
  • 10 min
  • 1041 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 8 m
  • TUP
  • Tiruppur
  • 1
  • 07:48
  • 07:50
  • 2 min
  • 1092 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 20 m
  • PGT
  • Palakkad
  • 1
  • 09:45
  • 09:50
  • 5 min
  • 1197 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • AWY
  • Aluva
  • 1
  • 12:33
  • 12:35
  • 2 min
  • 1328 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 3 h 13 m
  • KTYM
  • Kottayam
  • 1
  • 14:12
  • 14:15
  • 3 min
  • 1407 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 44 m
  • VAK
  • Varkala
  • 1
  • 17:04
  • 17:05
  • 1 min
  • 1527 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 42 m

running history of Sabari Express - 17230 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 17230 Sabari Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 25 May 2016
  • 11:25
  • 18:20
  • 18:20
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 24 May 2016
  • 11:25
  • 18:20
  • 19:22
  • Late
  • 1 h 2 m
  • 23 May 2016
  • 11:25
  • 18:20
  • 18:20
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 22 May 2016
  • 11:25
  • 18:20
  • 19:45
  • Late
  • 1 h 25 m
  • 21 May 2016
  • 11:25
  • 18:20
  • 18:41
  • Slight delay
  • 21 m
  • 20 May 2016
  • 11:25
  • 18:20
  • 20:24
  • Late
  • 2 h 4 m
  • 19 May 2016
  • -
  • 18:20
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Sabari Express - 17230

You can also check the Sabari Express Running Status (Train no. 17230) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Sabari Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Sabari Express - 17230

What's more, you can also check out the Sabari Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Sabari Express - 17230

Sabari Express has 23 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GN
GN
A1
BE1
B2
B1
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
PC
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
EOG
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Sabari Express - 17230

Train number 17230 Sabari Express runs from Hyderabad to Thiruvananthapuram on 7 days a week. Sabari Express is a popular Hyderabad to Thiruvananthapuram train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 30 hours 55 minutes of journey, this train stops at 41 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Sabari Express 17230. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Sabari Express 17230 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Thiruvananthapuram so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Thiruvananthapuram using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Thiruvananthapuram. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Sabari Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Sabari Express - 17230

11 May 2016
Ro Jin Reji
yaaaa....really niz... easy to find
01 May 2016
Nihhall Limbagiri
S7 54 upper berth is loosened. please make it tightened ASAP
Mar 17 2016
Vaisakh Sudevan
good for keralites in andhra and telengana...
Mar 14 2016
faheem ahamed
nice but new version is worst
Jan 31 2016
Rakesh Lavuri
Sockets are available. Train seems pretty clean. Train is on time.
Jan 05 2016
AnKit Jain
never ate food so dont abt dat but still gave 3star
Oct 14 2015
Yaswanth Kotha
Oct 06 2015
Vijay Pavan Kumar
It will run correct time to the destination
Jul 29 2015
Shshank singhal
Jul 26 2015
Raghavendra Swamy Majety
Jul 17 2015
Shaik Nurulla
Jul 09 2015
Ram KrishGrz
one of the worst catering service called meals on wheels and the coaches which are used from junkyard
Apr 17 2015
Prakash Nair
Mar 18 2015
Sandeep CR
Mar 10 2015
Amal Raj
train live status doesn't work. need to download another application to search train status.
Mar 02 2015
Dinesh Jain
Feb 20 2015
Shameer Abdul Salam
Jan 27 2015
Muraleedharan MP
nice
Jan 26 2015
Kishorekumar Anumalasetty
Jan 10 2015
srini vasa rao Addepalli
Jan 06 2015
venkata ramesh
good train for trivendram but timings r not convinent
Dec 10 2014
Kpm Kutty
Dec 04 2014
Amarnath Pidugu
ok
Dec 03 2014
Renjith RG
Good
Nov 30 2014
Thota Manikanta Kiran
nice
Oct 15 2014
tammali.mahendar
Sep 10 2014
thousifmunna2
Aug 22 2014
rowdy.j.thapa
great
Aug 10 2014
abdul.shaik456
need curtans
Jul 27 2014
shibukittu
No comments
Jul 11 2014
sabrisabri777
good
Jul 10 2014
surejkpillai
Jul 08 2014
anoopm50
1 day gone
Jul 07 2014
lakshmi.deepak.319
Jun 29 2014
selvathurai.sivaramdhurai
super
Jun 26 2014
raviteja.teja.395
Jun 21 2014
relosh.karayi
Jun 20 2014
dani.vasu1
Jun 19 2014
nizamuddin
food and clean bad.
Jul 03 2014
tintil.tomy.5
May 31 2014
sarath.chandra.1654
May 18 2015
raviteja.nissankarao
May 24 2014
Sijoy.Manaparambil
fare....
May 22 2014
keerthimanu.gattu
Apr 27 2014
food not good
Apr 14 2014
amarendra.amar.16
Apr 11 2014
velugondareddy.arubandla
May 23 2014
gow.tham.5245
Mar 11 2014
saivikas.koliparthi
no yet
Mar 09 2014
sreeindian
Food supply is not good...
Feb 26 2014
rajesh.kanna.904
Feb 15 2014
aswinmekha
Feb 14 2014
jabarullah.sait
Feb 13 2014
anson.david
Slowly going train
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)