fare of Sabari Express - 17230

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 11:25
Arrives at: 18:20 +1
Duration: 30 hrs
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2385
1626
607

schedule of Sabari Express - 17230

Train Sabari Express 17230 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from HYB (Hyderabad Decan) to TVC (Trivandrum Cntl). Check schedule for Train no. 17230. Check availability of berths. Sabari Express departs from Hyderabad at 11:25 hrs and arrives at Thiruvananthapuram at 18:20 hrs. Sabari Express takes a total running duration of 30 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 41 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • NLDA
  • Nalgonda
  • 1
  • 13:40
  • 13:41
  • 1 min
  • 120 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 5 m
  • NDKD
  • Nadikode
  • 1
  • 14:54
  • 14:55
  • 1 min
  • 196 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 6 m
  • BPP
  • Bapatla
  • 1
  • 18:55
  • 18:56
  • 1 min
  • 359 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 4 m
  • CLX
  • Chirala
  • 1
  • 19:08
  • 19:09
  • 1 min
  • 374 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 16 m
  • OGL
  • Ongole
  • 1
  • 19:57
  • 19:59
  • 2 min
  • 423 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 8 m
  • NLR
  • Nellore
  • 1
  • 21:14
  • 21:15
  • 1 min
  • 539 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 10 m
  • TPTY
  • Tirupati
  • 1
  • 00:10
  • 00:15
  • 5 min
  • 671 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 23 m
  • CTO
  • Chittoor
  • 1
  • 01:24
  • 01:25
  • 1 min
  • 743 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 58 m
  • MAP
  • Morappur
  • 1
  • 04:38
  • 04:40
  • 2 min
  • 913 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 13 m
  • ED
  • Erode Jn
  • 1
  • 06:55
  • 07:05
  • 10 min
  • 1041 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 10 m
  • TUP
  • Tiruppur
  • 1
  • 07:48
  • 07:50
  • 2 min
  • 1092 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 15 m
  • PGT
  • Palakkad
  • 1
  • 09:45
  • 09:50
  • 5 min
  • 1197 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 5 m
  • TCR
  • Thrissur
  • 1
  • 11:45
  • 11:48
  • 3 min
  • 1274 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • AWY
  • Aluva
  • 1
  • 12:33
  • 12:35
  • 2 min
  • 1328 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 9 h 29 m
  • KTYM
  • Kottayam
  • 1
  • 14:12
  • 14:15
  • 3 min
  • 1407 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 18 m
  • VAK
  • Varkala
  • 1
  • 17:04
  • 17:05
  • 1 min
  • 1527 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 41 m

running history of Sabari Express - 17230 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 17230 Sabari Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 05 Feb 2016
  • 11:25
  • 18:20
  • 18:24
  • On time
  • 4 m
  • 04 Feb 2016
  • 11:25
  • 18:20
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 03 Feb 2016
  • 11:25
  • 18:20
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 02 Feb 2016
  • 11:25
  • 18:20
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 01 Feb 2016
  • 11:25
  • 18:20
  • 19:20
  • Late
  • 1 h
  • 31 Jan 2016
  • 11:25
  • 18:20
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 30 Jan 2016
  • -
  • 18:20
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Sabari Express - 17230

You can also check the Sabari Express Running Status (Train no. 17230) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Sabari Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Sabari Express - 17230

What's more, you can also check out the Sabari Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Sabari Express - 17230

Sabari Express has 24 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
PC1
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
B1
B2
A1
BE1
GS
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Sabari Express - 17230

Train number 17230 Sabari Express runs from Hyderabad to Thiruvananthapuram on 7 days a week. Sabari Express is a popular Hyderabad to Thiruvananthapuram train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 30 hours of journey, this train stops at 41 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Sabari Express 17230. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Sabari Express 17230 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Thiruvananthapuram so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Thiruvananthapuram. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Sabari Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Sabari Express - 17230

31 Jan 2016
Rakesh Lavuri
Sockets are available. Train seems pretty clean. Train is on time.
05 Jan 2016
AnKit Jain
never ate food so dont abt dat but still gave 3star
Oct 14 2015
Yaswanth Kotha
Oct 06 2015
Vijay Pavan Kumar
It will run correct time to the destination
Jul 29 2015
Shshank singhal
Jul 26 2015
Raghavendra Swamy Majety
Jul 17 2015
Shaik Nurulla
Jul 09 2015
Ram KrishGrz
one of the worst catering service called meals on wheels and the coaches which are used from junkyard
Apr 17 2015
Prakash Nair
Mar 18 2015
Sandeep CR
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)