fare of Sabari Express - 17229

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 07:15
Arrives at: 13:40 +1
Duration: 30 hrs
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2385
1626
607

schedule of Sabari Express - 17229

Train Sabari Express 17229 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from TVC (Trivandrum Cntl) to HYB (Hyderabad Decan). Check schedule for Train no. 17229. Check availability of berths. Sabari Express departs from Thiruvananthapuram at 07:15 hrs and arrives at Hyderabad at 13:40 hrs. Sabari Express takes a total running duration of 30 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 41 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • VAK
  • Varkala
  • 1
  • 07:49
  • 07:50
  • 1 min
  • 41 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 9 m
  • KTYM
  • Kottayam
  • 1
  • 10:07
  • 10:10
  • 3 min
  • 161 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 34 m
  • AWY
  • Aluva
  • 1
  • 12:14
  • 12:15
  • 1 min
  • 240 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 2 h 31 m
  • TCR
  • Thrissur
  • 1
  • 13:00
  • 13:03
  • 3 min
  • 295 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 24 m
  • PGT
  • Palakkad
  • 1
  • 15:15
  • 15:20
  • 5 min
  • 372 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 15 m
  • TUP
  • Tiruppur
  • 1
  • 17:18
  • 17:20
  • 2 min
  • 476 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 17 m
  • MAP
  • Morappur
  • 1
  • 20:19
  • 20:20
  • 1 min
  • 655 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 12 m
  • TPTY
  • Tirupati
  • 1
  • 00:30
  • 00:35
  • 5 min
  • 897 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 29 m
  • NLR
  • Nellore
  • 1
  • 03:11
  • 03:13
  • 2 min
  • 1029 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 27 m
  • OGL
  • Ongole
  • 1
  • 04:39
  • 04:40
  • 1 min
  • 1145 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 30 m
  • CLX
  • Chirala
  • 1
  • 05:15
  • 05:16
  • 1 min
  • 1194 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 25 m
  • BPP
  • Bapatla
  • 1
  • 05:28
  • 05:29
  • 1 min
  • 1209 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 22 m
  • NDKD
  • Nadikode
  • 1
  • 09:08
  • 09:09
  • 1 min
  • 1372 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 42 m
  • NLDA
  • Nalgonda
  • 1
  • 10:24
  • 10:25
  • 1 min
  • 1448 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 37 m

running history of Sabari Express - 17229 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 17229 Sabari Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 11 Feb 2016
  • 07:15
  • 13:40
  • 13:55
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 10 Feb 2016
  • 07:15
  • 13:40
  • 13:40
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 09 Feb 2016
  • 07:15
  • 13:40
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 08 Feb 2016
  • 07:15
  • 13:40
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • 07:15
  • 13:40
  • 13:40
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 06 Feb 2016
  • 07:15
  • 13:40
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 05 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 13:40
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Sabari Express - 17229

You can also check the Sabari Express Running Status (Train no. 17229) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Sabari Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Sabari Express - 17229

What's more, you can also check out the Sabari Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Sabari Express - 17229

Sabari Express has 24 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
PC
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
B1
B2
A1
BE1
GS
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Sabari Express - 17229

Train number 17229 Sabari Express runs from Thiruvananthapuram to Hyderabad on 7 days a week. Sabari Express is a popular Thiruvananthapuram to Hyderabad train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 30 hours of journey, this train stops at 41 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Sabari Express 17229. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Sabari Express 17229 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Hyderabad so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Hyderabad. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Sabari Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Sabari Express - 17229

09 Feb 2016
Naga Raju
clean compared to other trains.
03 Dec 2015
Abhi Abhishek
guntur-superb place i have ever seen
Nov 24 2015
sam harison
Nov 14 2015
Nagarjuna Goli
very good app use full very lucky
Oct 26 2015
Nizam Uddin
good and very neat plz provide security in train
Oct 19 2015
Hanu Devarapalli
ok
Sep 21 2015
T Venkatesh Real
ok
Sep 13 2015
Raghavendra Swamy Majety
Sep 10 2015
Veera Kumar
good
Sep 07 2015
kannan tup
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)