3.3
overview of Sabari Express - 17230

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2405
1640
610
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Sabari Express - 17230

The Sabari Express - 17230 runs from HYB (Hyderabad Decan, Hyderabad) to TVC (Trivandrum Cntl, Thiruvananthapuram). Sabari Express runs on 7 days of week. The Sabari Express train departs from Hyderabad Decan railway station, Hyderabad at hrs and arrives at Trivandrum Cntl, Thiruvananthapuram at 18:20 hrs. The total running duration of 17230 train is 31h 5m , stopping at 43 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Sabari Express - 17230 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • NLDA
  • Nalgonda
  • 1
  • 13:40
  • 13:41
  • 1 min
  • 120 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 14 m
  • NDKD
  • Nadikode
  • 1
  • 14:54
  • 14:55
  • 1 min
  • 196 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 9 m
  • BPP
  • Bapatla
  • 1
  • 18:39
  • 18:40
  • 1 min
  • 359 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 15 m
  • CLX
  • Chirala
  • 1
  • 18:54
  • 18:55
  • 1 min
  • 374 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 18 m
  • OGL
  • Ongole
  • 1
  • 19:48
  • 19:50
  • 2 min
  • 423 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 10 m
  • NLR
  • Nellore
  • 1
  • 21:09
  • 21:10
  • 1 min
  • 539 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 26 m
  • GDR
  • Gudur Jn
  • 1
  • 21:50
  • 21:52
  • 2 min
  • 578 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 25 m
  • TPTY
  • Tirupati
  • 1
  • 00:05
  • 00:10
  • 5 min
  • 671 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 21 m
  • CTO
  • Chittoor
  • 1
  • 01:04
  • 01:05
  • 1 min
  • 743 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 41 m
  • ED
  • Erode Jn
  • 1
  • 06:55
  • 07:05
  • 10 min
  • 1041 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2 m
  • TUP
  • Tiruppur
  • 1
  • 07:48
  • 07:50
  • 2 min
  • 1092 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 4 m
  • PGT
  • Palakkad
  • 1
  • 09:45
  • 09:50
  • 5 min
  • 1197 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 5 m
  • TCR
  • Thrissur
  • 1
  • 11:57
  • 12:00
  • 3 min
  • 1274 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 27 m
  • AWY
  • Aluva
  • 1
  • 12:50
  • 12:52
  • 2 min
  • 1328 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 36 m
  • KTYM
  • Kottayam
  • 1
  • 14:42
  • 14:45
  • 3 min
  • 1407 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 56 m
  • TRVL
  • Tiruvalla
  • 1
  • 15:16
  • 15:17
  • 1 min
  • 1433 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 12 m
  • QLN
  • Kollam Jn
  • 1
  • 16:55
  • 17:00
  • 5 min
  • 1503 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 1 m
  • VAK
  • Varkala
  • 1
  • 17:23
  • 17:24
  • 1 min
  • 1527 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 2 m

coach position and seat layout of Sabari Express - 17230

Sabari Express - 17230 has 24 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
En
SLR
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
PC
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
B1
B2
BE1
A1
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Sabari Express - 17230

The Sabari Express - 17230 train runs from Hyderabad to Thiruvananthapuram 7 days of week. It is a popular Hyderabad to Thiruvananthapuram train and covers a distance of about 1568km . You can check Sabari Express - 17230 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 17230 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Thiruvananthapuram and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Thiruvananthapuram with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Hyderabad to Thiruvananthapuram through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Sabari Express - 17230

17 Feb 2018
PRAISON CHERIAN
no more travelling without proper food feeling waste food don't waste your money
13 Feb 2018
Saqib Tali
not good . very slow train
Jan 29 2018
mubariz uddin
good experience to travel in sabari express
Jan 24 2018
Suriya Dev
good train.. very nice......... ............
Jan 17 2018
Joejo Cleetus
very bad very bad very bad
Jan 10 2018
Chandu Charan
Very good and thanks for the offer ixogo support
Jan 04 2018
Lion Rajender Vanjari
food not correct and tolet no cleaning
Dec 27 2017
D Durga
Dec 13 2017
Shiva Ganaganna
Dec 01 2017
Rahul guddanti
Nov 28 2017
sajith s
Dec 09 2017
ravi guntu
R a c వాళ్ల కి సిట్టింగ్ waitinglist వాళ్ళ కి కన్ఫర్మ్ బాగాలేదు
Nov 21 2017
Praveen Kumar
Nov 13 2017
Galam Rambabu
Nov 10 2017
Don Arival
Oct 17 2017
Madhan Kumar
Sep 29 2017
Lokineni Hathik
There is no clean bathroom but the coach is clean
Sep 09 2017
Parameswarareddy Gangireddy
Aug 06 2017
Sreya Koppula
not awesome but it good experience travel in the train
Jul 10 2017
Akhil Basha
i am enjoying the tour to go trivandrum
Jun 24 2017
Shiyam Sundar Svk
not cleanliness in the train
Jun 17 2017
Adithya Mathew
Jun 16 2017
Paras Kumar
nice train for cleaning in coach....
Jun 02 2017
Vineeth Shyamash
Food not good at least change cattering
May 15 2017
vinayak S Nair
Apr 28 2017
yamuna pankaj
Good and clean...................
Apr 27 2017
Anil Kumar
nice station I like it but the food is not good😊
Apr 22 2017
Abishek Sabu
Nice train. But the big problem is with beggars... Except that thing all is well....
Apr 18 2017
Venkata krishna sai Miriyala
Better. But needed more facilities
Apr 06 2017
Meera Sharif
Apr 02 2017
sandeep Kumar
Mar 26 2017
Thomas Mathai
train not clean and indian railways is never on time....food is the common country food... biriyaani... biriyani...only
Mar 21 2017
sairitiwik pandu1
Nice but should improve the timings and facility
Mar 02 2017
Baby Nelson Panakkal Iype
Jan 21 2017
girish kumar
Train is always delay by 1hrs after eranakulam.
Dec 30 2016
Reddypally Sairam Mudiraj
Dec 14 2016
Gopimaniteja Mullapati
food service is not good timing is good good train to travel
Nov 23 2016
Benon Abey
not bad ... but bad for family travellers ... as there are lot of bachelors ...
Nov 20 2016
BYSANI SAIBRAHMAM
I love this train and all facilities
Nov 19 2016
Raju Yadav
cleanliness improvement the problem
Nov 11 2016
Shamshad Khan
Oct 15 2016
Prathap Prathap
Sep 06 2016
Togin Jojan
Jul 07 2016
Shridhar Iyer
Food was particularly bad.. I guess they changed the caterers...
Jul 02 2016
SAI ROHITH SADINENI
nice train reaches in time
May 27 2016
Vishak Binoy
May 11 2016
Ro Jin Reji
yaaaa....really niz... easy to find
May 01 2016
Nihhall Limbagiri
S7 54 upper berth is loosened. please make it tightened ASAP
Mar 17 2016
Vaisakh Sudevan
good for keralites in andhra and telengana...
Mar 14 2016
faheem ahamed
nice but new version is worst
Jan 31 2016
Rakesh Lavuri
Sockets are available. Train seems pretty clean. Train is on time.
Jan 05 2016
AnKit Jain
never ate food so dont abt dat but still gave 3star
Oct 14 2015
Yaswanth Kotha
Oct 06 2015
Vijay Pavan Kumar
It will run correct time to the destination
Jul 29 2015
Shshank singhal
Jul 26 2015
Raghavendra Swamy Majety
Jul 17 2015
Shaik Nurulla
Jul 09 2015
Ram KrishGrz
one of the worst catering service called meals on wheels and the coaches which are used from junkyard
Apr 17 2015
Prakash Nair
Mar 18 2015
Sandeep CR
Mar 10 2015
Amal Raj
train live status doesn't work. need to download another application to search train status.
Mar 02 2015
Dinesh Jain
Feb 20 2015
Shameer Abdul Salam
Jan 27 2015
Muraleedharan MP
nice
Jan 26 2015
Kishorekumar Anumalasetty
Jan 10 2015
srini vasa rao Addepalli
Jan 06 2015
venkata ramesh
good train for trivendram but timings r not convinent
Dec 10 2014
Kpm Kutty
Dec 04 2014
Amarnath Pidugu
ok
Dec 03 2014
Renjith RG
Good
Nov 30 2014
Thota Manikanta Kiran
nice
Oct 15 2014
tammali.mahendar
Sep 10 2014
thousifmunna2
Aug 22 2014
rowdy.j.thapa
great
Aug 10 2014
abdul.shaik456
need curtans
Jul 27 2014
shibukittu
No comments
Jul 11 2014
sabrisabri777
good
Jul 10 2014
surejkpillai
Jul 08 2014
anoopm50
1 day gone
Jul 07 2014
lakshmi.deepak.319
Jun 29 2014
selvathurai.sivaramdhurai
super
Jun 26 2014
raviteja.teja.395
Jun 21 2014
relosh.karayi
Jun 20 2014
dani.vasu1
Jun 19 2014
nizamuddin
food and clean bad.
Jul 03 2014
tintil.tomy.5
May 31 2014
sarath.chandra.1654
May 18 2015
raviteja.nissankarao
May 24 2014
Sijoy.Manaparambil
fare....
May 22 2014
keerthimanu.gattu
Apr 27 2014
food not good
Apr 14 2014
amarendra.amar.16
Apr 11 2014
velugondareddy.arubandla
May 23 2014
gow.tham.5245
Mar 11 2014
saivikas.koliparthi
no yet
Mar 09 2014
sreeindian
Food supply is not good...
Feb 26 2014
rajesh.kanna.904
Feb 15 2014
aswinmekha
Feb 14 2014
jabarullah.sait
Feb 13 2014
anson.david
Slowly going train
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Sabari Express Running Status (Train no. 17230) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Sabari Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!