3.3
overview of Sabarmati Express - 19165

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2780
1890
700
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Sabarmati Express - 19165

The Sabarmati Express - 19165 runs from ADI (Ahmedabad Jn, Ahmedabad) to DBG (Darbhanga Jn, Darbhanga). Sabarmati Express runs on 3 days of week. The Sabarmati Express train departs from Ahmedabad Jn railway station, Ahmedabad at hrs and arrives at Darbhanga Jn, Darbhanga at 19:15 hrs. The total running duration of 19165 train is 46h 25m , stopping at 69 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Sabarmati Express - 19165 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DHD
  • Dahod
  • 1
  • 01:28
  • 01:30
  • 2 min
  • 247 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • -
  • MKC
  • Maksi
  • 1
  • 06:53
  • 06:55
  • 2 min
  • 499 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • GUNA
  • Guna
  • 1
  • 11:15
  • 11:25
  • 10 min
  • 713 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • -
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 14:20
  • 14:40
  • 20 min
  • 831 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • -
  • DUA
  • Dhaura
  • 1
  • 15:08
  • 15:10
  • 2 min
  • 866 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • BAB
  • Babina
  • 1
  • 16:44
  • 16:46
  • 2 min
  • 959 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • -
  • MOTH
  • Moth
  • 1
  • 18:28
  • 18:30
  • 2 min
  • 1040 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • AIT
  • Ait
  • 1
  • 18:53
  • 18:55
  • 2 min
  • 1074 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • -
  • ORAI
  • Orai
  • 1
  • 19:28
  • 19:30
  • 2 min
  • 1098 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • -
  • KPI
  • Kalpi
  • 1
  • 19:53
  • 19:55
  • 2 min
  • 1132 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • -
  • BZM
  • Bhimsen
  • 1
  • 22:28
  • 22:30
  • 2 min
  • 1191 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • -
  • RDL
  • Rudauli
  • 1
  • 02:55
  • 02:57
  • 2 min
  • 1367 km
  • 3
  • -
  • -
  • AY
  • Ayodhya
  • 1
  • 04:28
  • 04:30
  • 2 min
  • 1412 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • -
  • MLPR
  • Malipur
  • 1
  • 05:48
  • 05:50
  • 2 min
  • 1485 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • -
  • MAU
  • Mau Jn
  • 1
  • 09:55
  • 10:10
  • 15 min
  • 1609 km
  • 3
  • -
  • -
  • RSR
  • Rasra
  • 1
  • 10:53
  • 10:55
  • 2 min
  • 1645 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • -
  • BUI
  • Ballia
  • 1
  • 11:50
  • 11:55
  • 5 min
  • 1677 km
  • 3
  • -
  • -
  • CPR
  • Chhapra
  • 1
  • 13:20
  • 13:35
  • 15 min
  • 1743 km
  • 3
  • -
  • -

coach position and seat layout of Sabarmati Express - 19165

Sabarmati Express - 19165 has 23 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
En
SLR
GS
GS
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Sabarmati Express - 19165

The Sabarmati Express - 19165 train runs from Ahmedabad to Darbhanga 3 days of week. It is a popular Ahmedabad to Darbhanga train and covers a distance of about 1946km . You can check Sabarmati Express - 19165 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 19165 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Darbhanga and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Darbhanga with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Ahmedabad to Darbhanga through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Sabarmati Express - 19165

17 Oct 2017
Satish Yadav
we must clean to train coach which don't difficult passenger's
06 Oct 2017
Bharat Sah
Sep 25 2017
Pradeep Lalwani
Sep 14 2017
Syfh Jygj
Sep 01 2017
prabhat dohare
Nice facilities and it's a very good train
Aug 01 2017
Golu Singh
May 24 2017
Ashrafali Saikh
Apr 03 2017
Abhishek Singh
Dec 28 2016
Saurabh Singhania
pantry car should be added and need of some cleanliness in this train
Dec 02 2016
Abdullah Shaikh
Abdullah shaikh hello ap hii
Nov 17 2016
Subhash Singh
the train facilities are satisfactory the speed should increase and pantry car added thanks
Nov 01 2016
Anoop Agrawal
this train is always at right time.
Aug 10 2016
Aakash Nath
May 03 2016
Avtar Singh
good work sangle line bt local people harsement
Mar 23 2016
Anjani Pandey
no clean, local people hearesh,
Feb 03 2016
Pawan Chandel
Pawan Chandel afjwgkwdjdfjwjfjssfjdjsjdjf
Jan 03 2016
Ajeet Pathak
Dec 15 2015
Shrikant Shrikant
Dec 02 2015
Ramjanm Patel
Oct 08 2015
Sachin Khare
Very good
Sep 10 2015
Sunil Agrawal
Jul 30 2015
Rambachan Singh Patel
Good
Jul 26 2015
Dileep Tiwari (dillu)
no comment
Jun 07 2015
Tariqur Rahman
Average not soo good localite harash in reservation also cleanlines nt soo good
May 30 2015
Vinod Maurya
Apr 19 2015
Manish Yadav
17/4/2015
Apr 16 2015
Bahgwandev Sah
22.5.2015
Apr 15 2015
Ashish Sharma
Mar 10 2015
Dharmendra Shah
NICE
Jan 16 2015
Vishal Singh
average train
Jan 09 2015
Umashankar Ray
Oct 12 2014
travel when have ample time and carry your food(MUST).horrible for long journey
Sep 30 2014
rajkumar.mahto.77770
Jul 30 2014
saurabhkr49
Jun 18 2014
ashishitsloving
all is very-very bad in this train this train is very slow & late, fooding faslity is not avalable, cleeness is bad everything is bad for this train, in this train my trip is first & last..............
May 17 2014
jitenrashingh
Apr 10 2014
sandysandeepsingh
Mar 19 2014
rathod.k.sinh
Feb 20 2014
himanshu.tripathi.5494360
Feb 19 2014
varma.hemant.3
good,, bt local people's big harasment,,
Feb 15 2014
ram.kori.56
Nice Work team
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Sabarmati Express Running Status (Train no. 19165) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Sabarmati Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!