3
overview of Sabarmati Express - 19166

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2765
1875
700
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Sabarmati Express - 19166

Train Sabarmati Express 19166 runs on Mon, Wed, Sat from DBG (Darbhanga Jn) to ADI (Ahmedabad Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 19166. Check availability of berths. Sabarmati Express departs from Darbhanga at 04:30 hrs and arrives at Ahmedabad at 04:00 hrs. Sabarmati Express takes a total running duration of 47 hours 30 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 72 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • CPR
  • Chhapra
  • 1
  • 09:35
  • 09:50
  • 15 min
  • 203 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 19 m
  • STW
  • Sahatwar
  • 1
  • 10:49
  • 10:51
  • 2 min
  • 250 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 37 m
  • BUI
  • Ballia
  • 1
  • 11:13
  • 11:18
  • 5 min
  • 268 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 47 m
  • RSR
  • Rasra
  • 1
  • 11:59
  • 12:00
  • 1 min
  • 300 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 35 m
  • MAU
  • Mau Jn
  • 1
  • 12:55
  • 13:05
  • 10 min
  • 337 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 37 m
  • SAA
  • Sathiaon
  • 1
  • 13:38
  • 13:40
  • 2 min
  • 367 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 18 m
  • AMH
  • Azamgarh
  • 1
  • 14:00
  • 14:05
  • 5 min
  • 380 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 43 m
  • MLPR
  • Malipur
  • 1
  • 16:58
  • 17:00
  • 2 min
  • 461 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 20 m
  • ABP
  • Akbarpur
  • 1
  • 17:23
  • 17:27
  • 4 min
  • 480 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 42 m
  • AY
  • Ayodhya
  • 1
  • 18:13
  • 18:15
  • 2 min
  • 534 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 49 m
  • SLW
  • Sohwal
  • 1
  • 19:24
  • 19:25
  • 1 min
  • 557 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • RDL
  • Rudauli
  • 1
  • 20:00
  • 20:01
  • 1 min
  • 579 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 34 m
  • DYD
  • Daryabad
  • 1
  • 20:33
  • 20:35
  • 2 min
  • 603 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 39 m
  • BZM
  • Bhimsen
  • 1
  • 01:35
  • 01:37
  • 2 min
  • 757 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 34 m
  • KPI
  • Kalpi
  • 1
  • 02:26
  • 02:28
  • 2 min
  • 815 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 50 m
  • ORAI
  • Orai
  • 1
  • 02:58
  • 03:00
  • 2 min
  • 849 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 4 m
  • AIT
  • Ait
  • 1
  • 03:18
  • 03:20
  • 2 min
  • 873 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 20 m
  • MOTH
  • Moth
  • 1
  • 03:45
  • 03:47
  • 2 min
  • 907 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 10 m
  • CGN
  • Chirgaon
  • 1
  • 04:08
  • 04:10
  • 2 min
  • 931 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 41 m
  • JHS
  • Jhansi Jn
  • 1
  • 05:30
  • 05:45
  • 15 min
  • 962 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 9 m
  • BAB
  • Babina
  • 1
  • 06:08
  • 06:10
  • 2 min
  • 988 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 38 m
  • TBT
  • Talbahat
  • 1
  • 06:31
  • 06:33
  • 2 min
  • 1013 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 59 m
  • LAR
  • Lalitpur
  • 1
  • 07:00
  • 07:02
  • 2 min
  • 1052 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 44 m
  • JLN
  • Jakhlaun
  • 1
  • 07:14
  • 07:15
  • 1 min
  • 1069 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 1 m
  • DUA
  • Dhaura
  • 1
  • 07:23
  • 07:24
  • 1 min
  • 1080 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 26 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 09:10
  • 09:25
  • 15 min
  • 1115 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 57 m
  • MNV
  • Mungaoli
  • 1
  • 09:53
  • 09:55
  • 2 min
  • 1143 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 8 m
  • GUNA
  • Guna
  • 1
  • 12:00
  • 12:10
  • 10 min
  • 1233 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 16 m
  • RTA
  • Ruthiyai
  • 1
  • 12:31
  • 12:36
  • 5 min
  • 1254 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 22 m
  • VJP
  • Vijay Pur
  • 1
  • 12:46
  • 12:48
  • 2 min
  • 1260 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 5 m
  • KHRJ
  • Kumbhraj
  • 1
  • 13:12
  • 13:14
  • 2 min
  • 1278 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 29 m
  • SFW
  • Sarangpur
  • 1
  • 15:09
  • 15:11
  • 2 min
  • 1392 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 17 m
  • SFY
  • Shajapur
  • 1
  • 15:58
  • 16:00
  • 2 min
  • 1419 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 37 m
  • MKC
  • Maksi
  • 1
  • 17:35
  • 17:37
  • 2 min
  • 1447 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 55 m
  • NAD
  • Nagda Jn
  • 1
  • 19:50
  • 19:52
  • 2 min
  • 1543 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 m
  • KUH
  • Khachrod
  • 1
  • 20:08
  • 20:10
  • 2 min
  • 1557 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 9 m
  • DHD
  • Dahod
  • 1
  • 22:28
  • 22:30
  • 2 min
  • 1698 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 26 m
  • ANND
  • Anand Jn
  • 1
  • 02:26
  • 02:28
  • 2 min
  • 1882 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 16 m

running history of Sabarmati Express - 19166 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 19166 Sabarmati Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 26 Sep 2016
  • 04:30
  • 04:00
  • 05:18
  • Late
  • 1 h 18 m
  • 24 Sep 2016
  • 04:30
  • 04:00
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 21 Sep 2016
  • 04:30
  • 04:00
  • 04:00
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 19 Sep 2016
  • 04:30
  • 04:00
  • 04:10
  • Slight delay
  • 10 m
  • 17 Sep 2016
  • 04:30
  • 04:00
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 14 Sep 2016
  • 04:45
  • 04:00
  • 04:15
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 12 Sep 2016
  • 04:30
  • 04:00
  • 04:00
  • On time
  • 0 m

running status of Sabarmati Express - 19166

You can also check the Sabarmati Express Running Status (Train no. 19166) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Sabarmati Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Sabarmati Express - 19166

What's more, you can also check out the Sabarmati Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Sabarmati Express - 19166

Sabarmati Express has 23 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
GN
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
EOG
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Sabarmati Express - 19166

Train number 19166 Sabarmati Express runs from Darbhanga to Ahmedabad on 3 days a week. Sabarmati Express is a popular Darbhanga to Ahmedabad train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 47 hours 30 minutes of journey, this train stops at 72 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Sabarmati Express 19166. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Sabarmati Express 19166 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Ahmedabad so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Ahmedabad using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Ahmedabad. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Sabarmati Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Sabarmati Express - 19166

21 Jul 2016
Altaf Husain
coch position and platform no status is not true
10 May 2016
amar lal
May 09 2016
Sesh Misra
this is best train good suffering good flooding also on time
Apr 12 2016
Abhi Rajput
superb. I was very much happy in this journey
Mar 12 2016
Kuldeep Yadav
not clean and very slow not a good cetreen and vry darty train
Dec 20 2015
DIVYESH TRIPATHI
Not gud train because this train is always delay
Oct 31 2015
Sharique Faizy
OK train.... WITH No pantry car
Sep 29 2015
Alok Deval
very bad train. No cleanliness. Bihari Train. Chor uchakko se bhari.
Sep 21 2015
Amit Singh
Jul 17 2015
Rahul Kumar
Mar 25 2015
Md Alam
Mar 10 2015
Anshuman Singh
Feb 27 2015
Devan Kumar Ray
Good
Feb 18 2015
Brijesh Yadav
good train
Dec 09 2014
Umashankar Ray
Dec 01 2014
Ravi Kant Kumar
achha h
Nov 04 2014
Aug 12 2014
rahul.pandey.9659
Jul 22 2014
mahendrayadav
no cleanness
Jun 24 2014
varma.hemant.3
Bihari train,,,No cleanest,,,high waiting list,,,
May 06 2014
rdubey29
Apr 12 2014
tiwarianil95
very slow
Apr 09 2014
manojgupta
vv
Mar 22 2014
ram.kori.56
nice
Feb 26 2014
revivifier
Feb 22 2014
rathod.k.sinh
Feb 19 2014
neelesh.gautam.106
no pentry car in this train.. no cleanliness. never on time..
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)