2.8
overview of Sabarmati Express - 19166

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2765
1875
700
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Sabarmati Express - 19166

The Sabarmati Express - 19166 runs from DBG (Darbhanga Jn, Darbhanga) to ADI (Ahmedabad Jn, Ahmedabad). Sabarmati Express runs on 3 days of week. The Sabarmati Express train departs from Darbhanga Jn railway station, Darbhanga at hrs and arrives at Ahmedabad Jn, Ahmedabad at 03:45 hrs. The total running duration of 19166 train is 47h 15m , stopping at 71 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Sabarmati Express - 19166 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • CPR
  • Chhapra
  • 1
  • 09:35
  • 09:50
  • 15 min
  • 203 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 31 m
  • STW
  • Sahatwar
  • 1
  • 10:49
  • 10:51
  • 2 min
  • 252 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 51 m
  • BUI
  • Ballia
  • 1
  • 11:01
  • 11:03
  • 2 min
  • 269 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 9 m
  • RSR
  • Rasra
  • 1
  • 11:51
  • 11:53
  • 2 min
  • 301 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 5 m
  • MAU
  • Mau Jn
  • 1
  • 12:55
  • 13:05
  • 10 min
  • 337 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 57 m
  • SAA
  • Sathiaon
  • 1
  • 13:38
  • 13:40
  • 2 min
  • 368 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 58 m
  • AMH
  • Azamgarh
  • 1
  • 14:00
  • 14:05
  • 5 min
  • 381 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 55 m
  • MLPR
  • Malipur
  • 1
  • 16:58
  • 17:00
  • 2 min
  • 462 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 51 m
  • ABP
  • Akbarpur
  • 1
  • 17:23
  • 17:27
  • 4 min
  • 481 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 53 m
  • AY
  • Ayodhya
  • 1
  • 18:13
  • 18:15
  • 2 min
  • 535 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 8 m
  • RDL
  • Rudauli
  • 1
  • 19:58
  • 19:59
  • 1 min
  • 580 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 50 m
  • DYD
  • Daryabad
  • 1
  • 20:33
  • 20:35
  • 2 min
  • 603 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 47 m
  • BZM
  • Bhimsen
  • 1
  • 01:35
  • 01:37
  • 2 min
  • 756 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 43 m
  • PHN
  • Pukhrayan
  • 1
  • 02:12
  • 02:14
  • 2 min
  • 800 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 57 m
  • KPI
  • Kalpi
  • 1
  • 02:29
  • 02:31
  • 2 min
  • 815 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 9 m
  • ORAI
  • Orai
  • 1
  • 02:53
  • 02:58
  • 5 min
  • 848 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 28 m
  • AIT
  • Ait
  • 1
  • 03:21
  • 03:23
  • 2 min
  • 873 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 31 m
  • MOTH
  • Moth
  • 1
  • 03:48
  • 03:50
  • 2 min
  • 907 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 37 m
  • CGN
  • Chirgaon
  • 1
  • 04:09
  • 04:11
  • 2 min
  • 930 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 42 m
  • JHS
  • Jhansi Jn
  • 1
  • 05:30
  • 05:45
  • 15 min
  • 962 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 21 m
  • BAB
  • Babina
  • 1
  • 06:08
  • 06:10
  • 2 min
  • 987 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 33 m
  • TBT
  • Talbahat
  • 1
  • 06:33
  • 06:35
  • 2 min
  • 1012 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 33 m
  • LAR
  • Lalitpur
  • 1
  • 07:05
  • 07:10
  • 5 min
  • 1052 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 41 m
  • JLN
  • Jakhlaun
  • 1
  • 07:15
  • 07:17
  • 2 min
  • 1069 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 53 m
  • DUA
  • Dhaura
  • 1
  • 07:24
  • 07:26
  • 2 min
  • 1081 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 58 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 09:10
  • 09:25
  • 15 min
  • 1115 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 2 h 15 m
  • MNV
  • Mungaoli
  • 1
  • 09:53
  • 09:55
  • 2 min
  • 1144 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 41 m
  • GUNA
  • Guna
  • 1
  • 12:00
  • 12:10
  • 10 min
  • 1234 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 27 m
  • RTA
  • Ruthiyai
  • 1
  • 12:31
  • 12:36
  • 5 min
  • 1254 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 45 m
  • VJP
  • Vijay Pur
  • 1
  • 12:46
  • 12:48
  • 2 min
  • 1260 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 44 m
  • KHRJ
  • Kumbhraj
  • 1
  • 13:12
  • 13:14
  • 2 min
  • 1278 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 41 m
  • SFW
  • Sarangpur
  • 1
  • 15:09
  • 15:11
  • 2 min
  • 1393 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 40 m
  • SFY
  • Shajapur
  • 1
  • 15:48
  • 15:50
  • 2 min
  • 1420 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 37 m
  • MKC
  • Maksi
  • 1
  • 17:35
  • 17:37
  • 2 min
  • 1448 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 45 m
  • UJN
  • Ujjain Jn
  • 1
  • 18:40
  • 18:50
  • 10 min
  • 1489 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 32 m
  • NAD
  • Nagda Jn
  • 1
  • 19:50
  • 19:52
  • 2 min
  • 1544 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 37 m
  • KUH
  • Khachrod
  • 1
  • 20:03
  • 20:05
  • 2 min
  • 1558 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 46 m
  • RTM
  • Ratlam Jn
  • 1
  • 20:35
  • 20:50
  • 15 min
  • 1586 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 1 h 47 m
  • MGN
  • Meghnagar
  • 1
  • 21:58
  • 22:00
  • 2 min
  • 1666 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 1 m
  • DHD
  • Dahod
  • 1
  • 22:26
  • 22:28
  • 2 min
  • 1699 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 5 m
  • GDA
  • Godhra Jn
  • 1
  • 23:56
  • 00:01
  • 5 min
  • 1773 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 41 m
  • ANND
  • Anand Jn
  • 1
  • 02:11
  • 02:12
  • 1 min
  • 1882 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1 h 48 m
  • ND
  • Nadiad Jn
  • 1
  • 02:28
  • 02:29
  • 1 min
  • 1901 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1 h 46 m
  • MAN
  • Maninagar
  • 1
  • 03:25
  • 03:27
  • 2 min
  • 1943 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h 38 m

running status of Sabarmati Express - 19166

coach position and seat layout of Sabarmati Express - 19166

Sabarmati Express - 19166 has 23 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
En
EOG
GN
GN
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Sabarmati Express - 19166

The Sabarmati Express - 19166 train runs from Darbhanga to Ahmedabad 3 days of week. It is a popular Darbhanga to Ahmedabad train and covers a distance of about 1946km . You can check Sabarmati Express - 19166 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 19166 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Ahmedabad and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Ahmedabad with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Darbhanga to Ahmedabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Sabarmati Express - 19166

22 May 2017
Jaiswal Ji Anil
Nice problem ac not working
11 May 2017
Arpit Kumar
May 09 2017
Rekha Ajay Yadav
very bed train bogies not clean and not water in the trains toilets
Apr 07 2017
Parambi kumar Yadav
Mar 26 2017
Azhar Saiyed
Mar 21 2017
Prabhat kumar Upadhyaya
Worst experience. It was badly delayed between barabanki and Lucknow.Pillow is dirty and no fresh kambal was given. Latrines are dirty.
Mar 06 2017
pravinj bambharoliya
Time OK no problem with tikit is confirm problem
Mar 05 2017
Chandankumar Baudha
Feb 27 2017
Nitish Kumar Singh
Hello my lovely time with your friends
Feb 20 2017
Hitesh Sharma
not too gud.... very bad experience...... this was my 1st and last journey with this train.... other wise other routes are gud....
Jan 22 2017
amar rajput
Jan 08 2017
Tejas Agarwal
good train but want some cleaniness
Nov 23 2016
Ria Dutta
I had a good experience. The toilets were clean and the food served was hot and fresh. Overall a I had a great time. The train was even on time.
Oct 28 2016
Sandeep Rajput
Oct 27 2016
Rishabh Raikwar
very bad train .. all the toilets lock does not work ... and train is so full . sleeper coach looking like a general coach ..
Oct 03 2016
Kaushal Nath
train is verygood its on time and clean food
Jul 21 2016
Altaf Husain
coch position and platform no status is not true
May 10 2016
amar lal
May 09 2016
Sesh Misra
this is best train good suffering good flooding also on time
Apr 12 2016
Abhi Rajput
superb. I was very much happy in this journey
Mar 12 2016
Kuldeep Yadav
not clean and very slow not a good cetreen and vry darty train
Dec 20 2015
DIVYESH TRIPATHI
Not gud train because this train is always delay
Oct 31 2015
Sharique Faizy
OK train.... WITH No pantry car
Sep 29 2015
Alok Deval
very bad train. No cleanliness. Bihari Train. Chor uchakko se bhari.
Sep 21 2015
Amit Singh
Jul 17 2015
Rahul Kumar
Mar 25 2015
Md Alam
Mar 10 2015
Anshuman Singh
Feb 27 2015
Devan Kumar Ray
Good
Feb 18 2015
Brijesh Yadav
good train
Dec 09 2014
Umashankar Ray
Dec 01 2014
Ravi Kant Kumar
achha h
Nov 04 2014
Aug 12 2014
rahul.pandey.9659
Jul 22 2014
mahendrayadav
no cleanness
Jun 24 2014
varma.hemant.3
Bihari train,,,No cleanest,,,high waiting list,,,
May 06 2014
rdubey29
Apr 12 2014
tiwarianil95
very slow
Apr 09 2014
manojgupta
vv
Mar 22 2014
ram.kori.56
nice
Feb 26 2014
revivifier
Feb 22 2014
rathod.k.sinh
Feb 19 2014
neelesh.gautam.106
no pentry car in this train.. no cleanliness. never on time..
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Sabarmati Express Running Status (Train no. 19166) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Sabarmati Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!