3.5
overview of Sachkhand Express - 12715

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2940
2010
760
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Sachkhand Express - 12715

The Sachkhand Express - 12715 runs from NED (Nanded, Nanded) to ASR (Amritsar Jn, Amritsar). Sachkhand Express runs on 7 days of week. The Sachkhand Express train departs from Nanded railway station, Nanded at hrs and arrives at Amritsar Jn, Amritsar at 20:20 hrs. The total running duration of 12715 train is 34h 50m , stopping at 37 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Sachkhand Express - 12715 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • J
  • Jalna
  • 1
  • 12:13
  • 12:15
  • 2 min
  • 174 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 29 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 02:46
  • 02:48
  • 2 min
  • 1077 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 45 m
  • LAR
  • Lalitpur
  • 1
  • 03:40
  • 03:42
  • 2 min
  • 1140 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 55 m
  • DBA
  • Dabra
  • 1
  • 05:42
  • 05:44
  • 2 min
  • 1285 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 10 m
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 06:21
  • 06:26
  • 5 min
  • 1327 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 12 m
  • MRA
  • Morena
  • 1
  • 06:58
  • 07:00
  • 2 min
  • 1366 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 10 m
  • DHO
  • Dhaulpur
  • 1
  • 07:28
  • 07:30
  • 2 min
  • 1393 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 8 m
  • FDB
  • Faridabad
  • 1
  • 11:14
  • 11:16
  • 2 min
  • 1612 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 2 m
  • NDLS
  • New Delhi
  • 1
  • 12:10
  • 12:30
  • 20 min
  • 1640 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 7 m
  • KUN
  • Karnal
  • 1
  • 14:08
  • 14:10
  • 2 min
  • 1764 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 32 m
  • KNN
  • Khanna
  • 1
  • 16:53
  • 16:55
  • 2 min
  • 1909 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 45 m
  • BEAS
  • Beas
  • 1
  • 19:32
  • 19:34
  • 2 min
  • 2045 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 49 m

running status of Sachkhand Express - 12715

coach position and seat layout of Sachkhand Express - 12715

Sachkhand Express - 12715 has 25 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
En
SLR
GS1
GS2
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
PC
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
GS3
SLR
Seat Layout

Sachkhand Express - 12715

The Sachkhand Express - 12715 train runs from Nanded to Amritsar 7 days of week. It is a popular Nanded to Amritsar train and covers a distance of about 2087km . You can check Sachkhand Express - 12715 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12715 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Amritsar and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Amritsar with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Nanded to Amritsar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Sachkhand Express - 12715

13 Feb 2018
attinderpal singh
11 Feb 2018
Govind Kumar
Feb 10 2018
Pravin Kumar
nice par kabhi kabhi kuch jada hi late ho jati he
Feb 08 2018
Mangaldeep Singh
need to run fast.....like superfast...
Feb 07 2018
Sandip Jadhav
Very good traveling train
Jan 11 2018
Akhil Khan
skhacjodnhhskjsvvsjhfdjhdvbskksgdbdjidhdbjd
Jan 11 2018
Jobanpreet Singh
This is a good train and its on time
Jan 03 2018
Aman Khajanchi
the Terrible Train Delay like crazy
Dec 29 2017
Arshad Khan
Dec 28 2017
Shahil Nawaz
Dec 24 2017
Sapna Mulik
Dec 08 2017
Vijay Sahota
Dec 06 2017
SURESH THORAT
Nov 17 2017
Daniyal Kaustubh
Nov 10 2017
Harish Nain
nice train i have traved from Amritsar to new delhi
Oct 22 2017
Vipul Parihar
Oct 20 2017
RADHE KRISHNA
Oct 20 2017
Md Sadiq Ashraf
diehwudhvjveufgihhihihijbgfjjsj
Oct 06 2017
Pramod Kumar
Oct 04 2017
Prabhjot Singh
Sep 24 2017
Rajnish Kumarnr
Sep 06 2017
Inderpal Singh Khinda
Sep 05 2017
Zafeer Ansari
Sep 02 2017
abhishek sharma
Sep 02 2017
Suraj Pandey
Jul 13 2017
Rahul Mehta
Jul 10 2017
vishwas M
Okay okay train... But worse timing schedule
Jul 01 2017
Yogesh Phogat
perfectt trips...sikh acommpany you till last station and provide you food also as langer...
Jun 29 2017
Harmanjit Honey
Jun 28 2017
nitin sharma
Jun 27 2017
Harpal Singh Dhami
excellent journey , on 26june, 2017
Jun 03 2017
Sahil Hussain Khan
May 27 2017
Punjabi Mixes
May 08 2017
Nikhil Joshi
nice supar Clarke no1 kadak
May 05 2017
Prince Singh
May 01 2017
Shubham Paddune
good train but not time regular
Apr 03 2017
Sachin Kamboj
train station not right time show so plz improved the Service
Mar 31 2017
Sandip Dhole
Mar 28 2017
Jitendra Singh
Mar 25 2017
vijay singh
Mar 18 2017
T Star
Indian train was really good
Mar 07 2017
Sandeep Gupta
worst train seen in life.
Feb 28 2017
Karn Singh
cleanliness is average,food is good but train is not at its right time
Feb 22 2017
Paritosh Dange
travelled to Amritsar from Nanded .. amazing experience .. on time train but. sometimes get late ..superfast fast after crossing Itarsi or Maharashtra
Feb 15 2017
Amanpreet Singh Sohi
its not on time .it gets very late to go its destination.
Jan 17 2017
Chandeep Singh
Dec 20 2016
amit vohra
Sfai tan bilkul v nhi hondi tren ch
Dec 19 2016
Vipul Varma
no perfect updates... its totally imbalanced timetable
Nov 29 2016
Atiq Shaikh
Nov 27 2016
h kang
Good it is I like it.. Fabulous
Oct 28 2016
Pravin Malekar
Dec 06 2016
davindersingh bhogal
good for journey from ned
Oct 17 2016
Sewak Brar Villa
Sep 18 2016
Sardar Surendrapal Singh Pujari
Train is very good speedy train even passengers are very good
Sep 12 2016
Sumeet Mohnani
Aug 31 2016
omkar bade
Jul 22 2016
sanjeev tiwari
nice train but never expect its on time arrival . specialy after bhusawal station.. but the good part is its cleanliness and good passanger accompanying u.
Jul 14 2016
Bp Yaduvanshi (Braj)
its a very good train gor long route
Jul 13 2016
PRINCE Walia
Very bad train ever in my life
Jul 11 2016
sumit chand
train alwaz late ...............
Jul 11 2016
tausif bhandari
Not a super fast and rainy seaso me bahot late chalti hai
Jun 01 2016
hardeep singh
it is very slow as compared to dli ptk ex and shan e punjab it is 3 hrs late at 31 may 2016 very terrible journey
May 06 2016
mangesh deshmukh
Very best and rest journey by train
May 01 2016
Laxman Mali
gd food, cleaning this train
Mar 26 2016
Ravikant Mittal
facilities are ok but most of the time It's late.
Jan 24 2016
Rahul Sharma
Best for families. As ppl traveling to holy place nanded.
Jan 01 2016
Joshi Lakhiprasad Joshi
Gadi Badiya h seat milna muskil h.kyo na ek or nai gadi chalai jaye
Dec 09 2015
Pramod Paswan
its a very nice train the time of train is good
Nov 24 2015
Prithvi Raj Singh
horrible journey, it is delayed by 2 hours
Nov 18 2015
Prem Anand
butiful and veryveey good train
Nov 10 2015
Somnath Mukade
its amazing. we feel very comfortable in journey.
Oct 29 2015
ajay malik
this tarn is good añd times par par
Oct 12 2015
Balkishan Singh
Sep 26 2015
Raj Baghel
Aug 24 2015
Shekhar Dandge
Sd
Aug 21 2015
Amarjeet Singh Khalsa
Nilsson
Jun 28 2015
Vikhyat Saxena
great
Jun 19 2015
Mukesh Singh
Jun 14 2015
Jyoti Sharma Nancy
Jun 03 2015
Amet Pamnani
love travelling in this train. people travelling in this train are good even in SL class
May 15 2015
Piyush Gupta
nice
May 07 2015
Harry Singh
Short train for this rout
Apr 23 2015
Afreen Shanawaz Khan
l miss You
Mar 27 2015
Satish Meena
Jan 31 2015
Dushyant Sharma
timely
Jan 29 2015
Nikhil Sharma
this train is very familiar friendly
Jan 20 2015
Chaitanya Kulkarni
Jan 18 2015
Ganesh Prajapati
bahut hi ghatiya service h
Jan 14 2015
Singh Salwinder
no timing
Jan 01 2015
Sujal Jain
Dec 11 2014
Vipul Jain
Aug 11 2014
mallya.ravikumar
Aug 04 2014
sks8962107093
Jul 21 2014
amrik151988in
all is well
May 20 2014
anil.bachire
bina time
May 17 2014
cpoonia
May 05 2014
preetn123
very nice
Apr 25 2014
BHARDWAJ2010
Apr 17 2014
Gurpreetsingh9872
Cool
Apr 14 2014
sukritsangwan
Mar 06 2014
ankit.rawat.965
Mar 06 2014
gourav.nema.7
Feb 27 2014
amarjeetas
Feb 25 2014
rafi.abbasi.3
Feb 18 2014
harpreetsingh.narang.7
very nice
Feb 13 2014
sukhmeets
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Sachkhand Express Running Status (Train no. 12715) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Sachkhand Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!