3
overview of Sadbhavna Express - 14018

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2110
1450
540
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.

schedule of Sadbhavna Express - 14018

Train Sadbhavna Express 14018 runs on Wed from DEE (Delhi S Rohilla) to RXL (Raxual Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 14018. Check availability of berths. Sadbhavna Express departs from New Delhi at 15:30 hrs and arrives at Raxaul at 22:15 hrs. Sadbhavna Express takes a total running duration of 30 hours 45 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 37 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DLI
  • Delhi
  • 1
  • 15:55
  • 16:15
  • 20 min
  • 5 km
  • 1
  • 10
  • 1 m
  • PKW
  • Pilkhua
  • 1
  • 17:34
  • 17:36
  • 2 min
  • 50 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 4 m
  • HPU
  • Hapur
  • 1
  • 17:51
  • 17:53
  • 2 min
  • 62 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 13 m
  • AMRO
  • Amroha
  • 1
  • 18:46
  • 18:48
  • 2 min
  • 135 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 10 m
  • AO
  • Aonla
  • 1
  • 21:36
  • 21:38
  • 2 min
  • 252 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 6 m
  • HRI
  • Hardoi
  • 1
  • 01:13
  • 01:15
  • 2 min
  • 407 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 m
  • RDL
  • Rudauli
  • 1
  • 05:21
  • 05:23
  • 2 min
  • 599 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 m
  • AY
  • Ayodhya
  • 1
  • 06:39
  • 06:41
  • 2 min
  • 644 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 29 m
  • ABP
  • Akbarpur
  • 1
  • 07:33
  • 07:35
  • 2 min
  • 698 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 24 m
  • YFP
  • Yusufpur
  • 1
  • 12:22
  • 12:24
  • 2 min
  • 927 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 8 h 37 m
  • BUI
  • Ballia
  • 1
  • 13:10
  • 13:15
  • 5 min
  • 973 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 29 m
  • CPR
  • Chhapra
  • 1
  • 14:55
  • 15:15
  • 20 min
  • 1038 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 42 m
  • DGA
  • Dighwara
  • 1
  • 15:43
  • 15:45
  • 2 min
  • 1068 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 21 m
  • SEE
  • Sonpur Jn
  • 1
  • 16:20
  • 16:25
  • 5 min
  • 1092 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 40 m
  • SMI
  • Sitamarhi
  • 1
  • 19:35
  • 19:40
  • 5 min
  • 1215 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 40 m

running status of Sadbhavna Express - 14018

You can also check the Sadbhavna Express Running Status (Train no. 14018) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Sadbhavna Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Sadbhavna Express - 14018

What's more, you can also check out the Sadbhavna Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Sadbhavna Express - 14018

Sadbhavna Express has 22 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
B1
A1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
EOG
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Sadbhavna Express - 14018

Train number 14018 Sadbhavna Express runs from New Delhi to Raxaul on 1 days a week. Sadbhavna Express is a popular New Delhi to Raxaul train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 30 hours 45 minutes of journey, this train stops at 37 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Sadbhavna Express 14018. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Sadbhavna Express 14018 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Raxaul so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Raxaul using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Raxaul. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Sadbhavna Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Sadbhavna Express - 14018

02 Mar 2016
MITHLESH Kumar
good for those people which are from sitamarahi. ..as there is no direct cinnectivity between patna to sitamarahi it create a option for passenge to move hajipur a take this train.
03 Dec 2014
shubam tiwari
Sep 25 2014
vinodverma
not working all time is very poor train
Jun 03 2014
abhaypoojasingh
Mar 06 2014
avinashdwivedimca
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)