3.7
overview of Sahyadri Express - 11023

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1175
820
305
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Sahyadri Express - 11023

Train Sahyadri Express 11023 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from CSTM (Mumbai Cst) to KOP (C Shahumharaj T). Check schedule for Train no. 11023. Check availability of berths. Sahyadri Express departs from Mumbai at 17:50 hrs and arrives at Kolhapur at 06:05 hrs. Sahyadri Express takes a total running duration of 12 hours 15 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 28 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 18:02
  • 18:04
  • 2 min
  • 9 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • KJT
  • Karjat
  • 1
  • 19:28
  • 19:30
  • 2 min
  • 100 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 3 m
  • PMP
  • Pimpri
  • 1
  • 21:16
  • 21:18
  • 2 min
  • 178 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 4 m
  • KK
  • Khadki
  • 1
  • 21:26
  • 21:28
  • 2 min
  • 186 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 3 m
  • PUNE
  • Pune Jn
  • 1
  • 21:55
  • 22:05
  • 10 min
  • 192 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 6 m
  • JJR
  • Jejuri
  • 1
  • 23:08
  • 23:10
  • 2 min
  • 250 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 45 m
  • NIRA
  • Nira
  • 1
  • 23:53
  • 23:55
  • 2 min
  • 277 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • LNN
  • Lonand
  • 1
  • 00:03
  • 00:05
  • 2 min
  • 284 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • WTR
  • Wathar
  • 1
  • 00:58
  • 01:00
  • 2 min
  • 311 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 43 m
  • STR
  • Satara
  • 1
  • 01:37
  • 01:40
  • 3 min
  • 337 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 28 m
  • KRD
  • Karad
  • 1
  • 02:53
  • 02:55
  • 2 min
  • 396 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • SLI
  • Sangli
  • 1
  • 04:07
  • 04:10
  • 3 min
  • 464 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 8 m
  • RKD
  • Rukadi
  • 1
  • 05:23
  • 05:25
  • 2 min
  • 505 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m

running history of Sahyadri Express - 11023 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 11023 Sahyadri Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 27 Sep 2016
  • 17:50
  • 06:05
  • 05:50
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 26 Sep 2016
  • 17:50
  • 06:05
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 25 Sep 2016
  • 17:50
  • 06:05
  • 05:57
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 24 Sep 2016
  • 17:58
  • 06:05
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 23 Sep 2016
  • 17:50
  • 06:05
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 22 Sep 2016
  • 17:50
  • 06:05
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 21 Sep 2016
  • -
  • 06:05
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Sahyadri Express - 11023

You can also check the Sahyadri Express Running Status (Train no. 11023) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Sahyadri Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Sahyadri Express - 11023

What's more, you can also check out the Sahyadri Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Sahyadri Express - 11023

Sahyadri Express has 18 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
GN
A1
B2
B1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
EOG
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Sahyadri Express - 11023

Train number 11023 Sahyadri Express runs from Mumbai to Kolhapur on 7 days a week. Sahyadri Express is a popular Mumbai to Kolhapur train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 12 hours 15 minutes of journey, this train stops at 28 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Sahyadri Express 11023. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Sahyadri Express 11023 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Kolhapur so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Kolhapur using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Kolhapur. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Sahyadri Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Sahyadri Express - 11023

23 Sep 2016
Ankesh Porwal
nice train . night travel time is the plus point
15 Sep 2016
Nirmal Rathod
Jun 19 2016
Sagar Tayade
shydri is fast and clean coach and food quality is good
Jan 26 2016
Rohit Barde
perfect time for reaching kolhapur..
Jan 09 2016
MD FAIZ AFZAL
Good train for kolhapur , runs at its scheduled time
Nov 17 2015
Amit Parekh
it leaves from CST right time and from platform 8
Jun 24 2015
Anurag Sharma
May 31 2015
Ankit Mehra
May 31 2015
Pratik Nitin Bhave
good but still to be improved
Mar 28 2015
Digvijay Salunkhe
Jan 11 2015
Aditya Roy
Jul 25 2014
mayur.walimbe
Jun 30 2014
virendra.thakker
Jun 28 2014
pradeep.jagtap.71
May 21 2014
jatin.yadav.587
Mar 20 2014
Anithetiger
Feb 21 2014
revivifier
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)