3.9
overview of Sahyadri Express - 11023

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1180
825
305
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Sahyadri Express - 11023

The Sahyadri Express - 11023 runs from CSTM (Mumbai Cst, Mumbai) to KOP (Kolhapur, Kolhapur). Sahyadri Express runs on 7 days of week. The Sahyadri Express train departs from Mumbai Cst railway station, Mumbai at hrs and arrives at Kolhapur, Kolhapur at 06:05 hrs. The total running duration of 11023 train is 12h 15m , stopping at 28 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Sahyadri Express - 11023 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 18:02
  • 18:04
  • 2 min
  • 9 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • 2 m
  • KJT
  • Karjat
  • 1
  • 19:28
  • 19:30
  • 2 min
  • 98 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 16 m
  • KAD
  • Khandala
  • 1
  • 20:03
  • 20:05
  • 2 min
  • 122 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 12 m
  • LNL
  • Lonavala
  • 1
  • 20:17
  • 20:20
  • 3 min
  • 126 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • TGN
  • Talegaon
  • 1
  • 20:48
  • 20:50
  • 2 min
  • 155 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 12 m
  • PMP
  • Pimpri
  • 1
  • 21:13
  • 21:15
  • 2 min
  • 175 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 12 m
  • KK
  • Khadki
  • 1
  • 21:23
  • 21:25
  • 2 min
  • 184 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • PUNE
  • Pune Jn
  • 1
  • 21:55
  • 22:05
  • 10 min
  • 190 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3 m
  • JJR
  • Jejuri
  • 1
  • 23:08
  • 23:10
  • 2 min
  • 248 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 18 m
  • NIRA
  • Nira
  • 1
  • 23:53
  • 23:55
  • 2 min
  • 274 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • LNN
  • Lonand
  • 1
  • 00:03
  • 00:05
  • 2 min
  • 282 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 17 m
  • WTR
  • Wathar
  • 1
  • 00:58
  • 01:00
  • 2 min
  • 309 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 23 m
  • STR
  • Satara
  • 1
  • 01:37
  • 01:40
  • 3 min
  • 335 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 21 m
  • KRG
  • Koregaon
  • 1
  • 01:53
  • 01:55
  • 2 min
  • 346 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 22 m
  • KRD
  • Karad
  • 1
  • 02:52
  • 02:55
  • 3 min
  • 394 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • SLI
  • Sangli
  • 1
  • 04:07
  • 04:10
  • 3 min
  • 462 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 10 m
  • RKD
  • Rukadi
  • 1
  • 05:24
  • 05:25
  • 1 min
  • 502 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 6 m

running status of Sahyadri Express - 11023

coach position and seat layout of Sahyadri Express - 11023

Sahyadri Express - 11023 has 18 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
En
SLR
GN
GN
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
GN
SLR
Seat Layout

Sahyadri Express - 11023

The Sahyadri Express - 11023 train runs from Mumbai to Kolhapur 7 days of week. It is a popular Mumbai to Kolhapur train and covers a distance of about 516km . You can check Sahyadri Express - 11023 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11023 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Kolhapur and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Kolhapur with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Mumbai to Kolhapur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Sahyadri Express - 11023

11 Apr 2017
SUVARNA CHAVAN
good night sleep in the train
09 Feb 2017
KrisH SK
Jan 23 2017
Bhargavteja Epuri
Sep 23 2016
Ankesh Porwal
nice train . night travel time is the plus point
Sep 15 2016
Nirmal Rathod
Jun 19 2016
Sagar Tayade
shydri is fast and clean coach and food quality is good
Jan 26 2016
Rohit Barde
perfect time for reaching kolhapur..
Jan 09 2016
MD FAIZ AFZAL
Good train for kolhapur , runs at its scheduled time
Nov 17 2015
Amit Parekh
it leaves from CST right time and from platform 8
Jun 24 2015
Anurag Sharma
May 31 2015
Ankit Mehra
May 31 2015
Pratik Nitin Bhave
good but still to be improved
Mar 28 2015
Digvijay Salunkhe
Jan 11 2015
Aditya Roy
Jul 25 2014
mayur.walimbe
Jun 30 2014
virendra.thakker
Jun 28 2014
pradeep.jagtap.71
May 21 2014
jatin.yadav.587
Mar 20 2014
Anithetiger
Feb 21 2014
revivifier
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Sahyadri Express Running Status (Train no. 11023) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Sahyadri Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!