3.4
overview of Sahyadri Express - 11024

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1180
825
305
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Sahyadri Express - 11024

The Sahyadri Express - 11024 runs from KOP (Kolhapur, Kolhapur) to CSTM (Mumbai Cst, Mumbai). Sahyadri Express runs on 7 days of week. The Sahyadri Express train departs from Kolhapur railway station, Kolhapur at hrs and arrives at Mumbai Cst, Mumbai at 11:50 hrs. The total running duration of 11024 train is 13h , stopping at 31 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Sahyadri Express - 11024 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • RKD
  • Rukadi
  • 1
  • 23:09
  • 23:10
  • 1 min
  • 14 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 2 m
  • SLI
  • Sangli
  • 1
  • 00:17
  • 00:20
  • 3 min
  • 54 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 3 m
  • KRD
  • Karad
  • 1
  • 01:22
  • 01:25
  • 3 min
  • 122 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • KRG
  • Koregaon
  • 1
  • 02:07
  • 02:08
  • 1 min
  • 170 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • STR
  • Satara
  • 1
  • 02:27
  • 02:30
  • 3 min
  • 181 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • WTR
  • Wathar
  • 1
  • 02:59
  • 03:00
  • 1 min
  • 207 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 36 m
  • LNN
  • Lonand
  • 1
  • 03:39
  • 03:40
  • 1 min
  • 234 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 38 m
  • NIRA
  • Nira
  • 1
  • 03:58
  • 04:00
  • 2 min
  • 242 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 32 m
  • JJR
  • Jejuri
  • 1
  • 04:44
  • 04:45
  • 1 min
  • 269 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 22 m
  • GPR
  • Ghorpuri
  • 1
  • 06:14
  • 06:15
  • 1 min
  • 324 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 12 m
  • PUNE
  • Pune Jn
  • 1
  • 06:50
  • 07:00
  • 10 min
  • 327 km
  • 2
  • 5
  • 0 m
  • KK
  • Khadki
  • 1
  • 07:29
  • 07:30
  • 1 min
  • 333 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • PMP
  • Pimpri
  • 1
  • 07:39
  • 07:40
  • 1 min
  • 341 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 4 m
  • KAD
  • Khandala
  • 1
  • 08:59
  • 09:00
  • 1 min
  • 394 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 12 m
  • KJT
  • Karjat
  • 1
  • 09:48
  • 09:50
  • 2 min
  • 418 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 4 m
  • NRL
  • Neral
  • 1
  • 09:59
  • 10:00
  • 1 min
  • 431 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 10:57
  • 11:00
  • 3 min
  • 483 km
  • 2
  • 6
  • 9 m
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 11:27
  • 11:30
  • 3 min
  • 507 km
  • 2
  • 6
  • 2 m

running status of Sahyadri Express - 11024

coach position and seat layout of Sahyadri Express - 11024

Sahyadri Express - 11024 has 19 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
En
SLR
RMS
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
A1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Sahyadri Express - 11024

The Sahyadri Express - 11024 train runs from Kolhapur to Mumbai 7 days of week. It is a popular Kolhapur to Mumbai train and covers a distance of about 516km . You can check Sahyadri Express - 11024 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11024 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Mumbai and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Mumbai with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Kolhapur to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Sahyadri Express - 11024

24 May 2017
SUVARNA CHAVAN
the train is good but 1 point to cleanliness but toilets condition is bad
14 May 2017
Ankush Sarda
train is not clean and not family friendly coz guards are not there... TC sometimes comes to check tickets... sometimes never comes..
Sep 11 2016
shankar sawant
Aug 06 2016
Loukik Shah
Train is not cleaning.. and not mobile charging facilities
Nov 23 2015
Deepak Jain
nice train for kolhapur- mumbai
Oct 04 2015
Merin T Mohan
Sep 23 2015
Akash Gatade
Aug 24 2015
Mayur Shinde
Jul 22 2015
Monali Makote
May 19 2015
Ramesh Kaltippi
go fast
May 07 2015
juber nadaf
Apr 18 2015
Mayur Bhandare
Mar 30 2015
Dec 20 2014
Umesh Kumar
Jul 29 2014
suraj6796
Jun 13 2014
vaishnavmadan
Apr 18 2014
ritesh.bhootra.5
Feb 23 2014
shubham.sawant42
this train nevers late and also fast fantastic
Feb 23 2014
revivifier
Feb 22 2014
rahul.chougule.315
Feb 22 2014
mayur.shinde.1460
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Sahyadri Express Running Status (Train no. 11024) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Sahyadri Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!