3.6
overview of Samta Express - 12807

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2800
1920
725
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Samta Express - 12807

The Samta Express - 12807 runs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam, Vishakhapatnam) to NZM (H Nizamuddin, New Delhi). Samta Express runs on 5 days of week. The Samta Express train departs from Visakhapatnam railway station, Vishakhapatnam at hrs and arrives at H Nizamuddin, New Delhi at 16:45 hrs. The total running duration of 12807 train is 34h 20m , stopping at 41 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Samta Express - 12807 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • VBL
  • Bobbili
  • 1
  • 08:13
  • 08:18
  • 5 min
  • 116 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 12 m
  • RGDA
  • Rayagada
  • 1
  • 09:35
  • 09:45
  • 10 min
  • 186 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • MNGD
  • Muniguda
  • 1
  • 10:50
  • 10:52
  • 2 min
  • 241 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 14 m
  • AMB
  • Ambodala
  • 1
  • 11:13
  • 11:15
  • 2 min
  • 266 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 18 m
  • KSNG
  • Kesinga
  • 1
  • 12:05
  • 12:07
  • 2 min
  • 314 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 18 m
  • BGBR
  • Bagbahra
  • 1
  • 14:36
  • 14:38
  • 2 min
  • 446 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 29 m
  • DURG
  • Durg
  • 1
  • 17:55
  • 18:00
  • 5 min
  • 573 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 7 m
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 22:25
  • 22:50
  • 25 min
  • 838 km
  • 1
  • 6
  • 21 m
  • MTY
  • Multai
  • 1
  • 00:45
  • 00:47
  • 2 min
  • 983 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 32 m
  • BZU
  • Betul
  • 1
  • 01:07
  • 01:10
  • 3 min
  • 1029 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 39 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 08:05
  • 08:10
  • 5 min
  • 1367 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 7 m
  • LAR
  • Lalitpur
  • 1
  • 09:03
  • 09:04
  • 1 min
  • 1430 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 17 m
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 11:37
  • 11:42
  • 5 min
  • 1618 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 36 m

coach position and seat layout of Samta Express - 12807

Samta Express - 12807 has 25 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
En
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
PC
S9
S10
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Samta Express - 12807

The Samta Express - 12807 train runs from Vishakhapatnam to New Delhi 5 days of week. It is a popular Vishakhapatnam to New Delhi train and covers a distance of about 1924km . You can check Samta Express - 12807 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12807 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in New Delhi and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in New Delhi with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Vishakhapatnam to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Samta Express - 12807

11 Nov 2017
Kondaveti Dharmavardhana
07 Nov 2017
Joel John
Nov 03 2017
Sailendra Singh
Oct 14 2017
Aman Yadav
Amazing Experience......Superb Speed and Running At His Time. And The Best Train For Delhi.
Oct 13 2017
Sreedhar G
only fast train at Vskp to nzm good
Sep 21 2017
Raghukul Bhushan
Sep 17 2017
darshan momaya
Jul 27 2017
Keshu Goyal
food service is good and cleanliness is so good and the people are soo friendly
Jul 10 2017
Rajesh Rajesh
Jul 05 2017
Galavilli Venkata Ramana
it is wonder full great app what I want to option irctc that speciality is in this running status fare pnr all are
Jul 02 2017
Taukir Raza
Sep 02 2017
Devendra Sharma
one of the best train in india. always ontime
May 13 2017
Ashish Bhadoriya
Apr 01 2017
Aswini Kumar
Toilets are not clean properly.
Feb 19 2017
Sanjiv Raju Makhija
poor idont like water problems tolet no cleen
Feb 06 2017
Mukesh kumar Gupta
very bad service of this train because of delay and cleaning
Jan 23 2017
Rajeev Saini Lalitpur
this is great live running status
Jan 22 2017
Neeraj Upadhyay
Jan 21 2017
Ashish Shukla
train was not on time, one of the worst cleaned trains i come across,
Jan 13 2017
Omprakash Sharma
Jan 02 2017
Chhatrapal Sikarwar
We hope that this service is very good for all it's very nice
Dec 20 2016
विवेक यदु
good train for traveling to Visakhapatnam
Sep 13 2016
Venkat Abhinav
nice to travel........................................
Sep 09 2016
Arpit Jain
Awesome experience best train
Sep 08 2016
Tara Chand Kukreja
it's a good train and I am quite satisfied with the service but it can be more better see to it
Jun 13 2016
Micky Jaisinghani
best raning and food is very bad
May 10 2016
Birendra mishra
good train comes on time,cleaned washrooms are there and tasty food
Apr 14 2016
Panda Venkatesh
Toilets not clean at the starting to ending stag.......... Too much smell and block the water in Toilets remaining all good..... Take the complaint of Toilets are not a clean at all.
Apr 12 2016
Dinesh Kumar Dewangan
bad moments of my life to train with a new one is the best thing to do it
Mar 26 2016
Aniruddha Joshi
Best train in Indian railways
Jan 21 2016
Ashish Lath
train is any time let . food are good . water prblm etc
Nov 19 2015
Sourabh Singh
train was on time...but before reaching destination it was 1:30hr late
Oct 10 2015
Hema Sundar
this is very big and greatest train this journey is very comfortable and happiness
Oct 02 2015
Pukhraj Agrawal
nice train
Sep 27 2015
Rahul Mandal
Sep 24 2015
Yogesh Agrawal
Aug 30 2015
Prasanta Das
only & lonely regular travelling mode, food as usual costly than it's standard and taste. Definitely family friendly for north Indians from Vskp.
Aug 18 2015
Deepak Bulchandani
Aug 12 2015
Rohit Agrawal
Jul 28 2015
Pawan Agrawal
the train could save more than 2 hours if planned properly. the coaches must be added and train lshould be run daily in view of huge crowd.
Jul 22 2015
Pramod gupta
all well but toilet is durty
Jul 20 2015
Shubham Balodia
all is good. nice experience with the train and my friend
Jun 29 2015
Kushal Singh
good train
Jun 21 2015
Rajendra Kumar Gaura
Feb 25 2015
Satyanath Reddy
SatyanathReddy 9912186614
Jan 21 2015
ke pradeep
Dec 04 2014
Rishav Kumar
Oct 24 2014
anil.agrawal.1217
Oct 24 2014
vishesh.arya
toilet structure is very bad,most dirty train I have ever seen,only on is punctuality but tough to spend time in very unhygienic environment .
Oct 18 2014
mahesh.patra.92
jabardast
Sep 17 2014
raoykrishna
Sep 06 2014
dkumar.soni.16
Good...
Aug 21 2014
amit.yadav.1690
Aug 11 2014
Jul 26 2014
neetu
Jul 25 2014
mrtest.regression
awesome
Jun 29 2014
Shakti4ever
food is not so good. toilets r also very dirty.
Jun 21 2014
baburaosaragadam
May 10 2014
silentgv
Apr 23 2014
anil.thakur2
Apr 14 2014
nareshroc
Apr 13 2014
4ueverstar
old boggis giving erritation No charging points!!
Mar 16 2014
venky.varanasi
goood
Feb 27 2014
jithinsgeorgein
superfast from/to raipur then superslow train. toilets aren't cleaned regularly. ok train
Feb 26 2014
rahmath.ali.391
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Samta Express Running Status (Train no. 12807) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Samta Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!