fare of Samta Express - 12807

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 06:25
Arrives at: 16:45 +1
Duration: 34 hrs
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2779
1902
725

schedule of Samta Express - 12807

Train Samta Express 12807 runs on Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun from VSKP (Visakhapatnam) to NZM (H Nizamuddin). Check schedule for Train no. 12807. Check availability of berths. Samta Express departs from Vishakhapatnam at 06:25 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 16:45 hrs. Samta Express takes a total running duration of 34 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 41 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • VBL
  • Bobbili
  • 1
  • 08:15
  • 08:20
  • 5 min
  • 115 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 5 m
  • RGDA
  • Rayagada
  • 1
  • 09:35
  • 09:40
  • 5 min
  • 185 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 4 m
  • MNGD
  • Muniguda
  • 1
  • 10:50
  • 10:52
  • 2 min
  • 239 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 16 m
  • KSNG
  • Kesinga
  • 1
  • 12:03
  • 12:05
  • 2 min
  • 312 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 16 m
  • TIG
  • Titlagarh
  • 1
  • 12:25
  • 12:35
  • 10 min
  • 325 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 2 h 40 m
  • BGBR
  • Bagbahra
  • 1
  • 14:24
  • 14:25
  • 1 min
  • 443 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 37 m
  • DURG
  • Durg
  • 1
  • 17:55
  • 18:00
  • 5 min
  • 564 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 2 m
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 22:25
  • 22:50
  • 25 min
  • 828 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • 3 m
  • MTY
  • Multai
  • 1
  • 00:45
  • 00:47
  • 2 min
  • 973 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 13 m
  • BZU
  • Betul
  • 1
  • 01:07
  • 01:10
  • 3 min
  • 1019 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 40 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 08:10
  • 08:15
  • 5 min
  • 1355 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • LAR
  • Lalitpur
  • 1
  • 09:03
  • 09:04
  • 1 min
  • 1418 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 10 m
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 11:37
  • 11:42
  • 5 min
  • 1605 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • FDB
  • Faridabad
  • 1
  • 16:13
  • 16:15
  • 2 min
  • 1890 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 7 m

running history of Samta Express - 12807 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12807 Samta Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 11 Feb 2016
  • 06:25
  • 16:45
  • 17:00
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 10 Feb 2016
  • 06:25
  • 16:45
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 09 Feb 2016
  • 06:25
  • 16:45
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • 06:25
  • 16:45
  • 18:40
  • Late
  • 1 h 55 m
  • 06 Feb 2016
  • 06:25
  • 16:45
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 04 Feb 2016
  • 06:25
  • 16:45
  • 18:11
  • Late
  • 1 h 26 m
  • 03 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 16:45
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Samta Express - 12807

You can also check the Samta Express Running Status (Train no. 12807) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Samta Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Samta Express - 12807

What's more, you can also check out the Samta Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Samta Express - 12807

Samta Express has 23 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
BE1
B1
B2
B3
A1
A2
S1
S2
S3
S4
PC
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
GS
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Samta Express - 12807

Train number 12807 Samta Express runs from Vishakhapatnam to New Delhi on 5 days a week. Samta Express is a popular Vishakhapatnam to New Delhi train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 34 hours of journey, this train stops at 41 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Samta Express 12807. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Samta Express 12807 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in New Delhi so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in New Delhi. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Samta Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Samta Express - 12807

21 Jan 2016
Ashish Lath
train is any time let . food are good . water prblm etc
19 Nov 2015
Sourabh Singh
train was on time...but before reaching destination it was 1:30hr late
Oct 10 2015
Hema Sundar
this is very big and greatest train this journey is very comfortable and happiness
Oct 02 2015
Pukhraj Agrawal
nice train
Sep 27 2015
Rahul Mandal
Sep 24 2015
Yogesh Agrawal
Aug 30 2015
Prasanta Das
only & lonely regular travelling mode, food as usual costly than it's standard and taste. Definitely family friendly for north Indians from Vskp.
Aug 18 2015
Deepak Bulchandani
Aug 12 2015
Rohit Agrawal
Jul 28 2015
Pawan Agrawal
the train could save more than 2 hours if planned properly. the coaches must be added and train lshould be run daily in view of huge crowd.
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)