3.7
overview of Samta Express - 12807

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2785
1905
725
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Samta Express - 12807

Train Samta Express 12807 runs on Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun from VSKP (Visakhapatnam) to NZM (H Nizamuddin). Check schedule for Train no. 12807. Check availability of berths. Samta Express departs from Vishakhapatnam at 06:25 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 16:45 hrs. Samta Express takes a total running duration of 34 hours 20 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 41 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • VBL
  • Bobbili
  • 1
  • 08:15
  • 08:20
  • 5 min
  • 115 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • RGDA
  • Rayagada
  • 1
  • 09:30
  • 09:40
  • 10 min
  • 185 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 4 m
  • MNGD
  • Muniguda
  • 1
  • 10:50
  • 10:52
  • 2 min
  • 239 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 5 m
  • KSNG
  • Kesinga
  • 1
  • 12:05
  • 12:07
  • 2 min
  • 312 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 5 m
  • BGBR
  • Bagbahra
  • 1
  • 14:35
  • 14:37
  • 2 min
  • 443 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 26 m
  • DURG
  • Durg
  • 1
  • 17:55
  • 18:00
  • 5 min
  • 564 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 22:25
  • 22:50
  • 25 min
  • 828 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • 9 m
  • MTY
  • Multai
  • 1
  • 00:45
  • 00:47
  • 2 min
  • 973 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 28 m
  • BZU
  • Betul
  • 1
  • 01:07
  • 01:10
  • 3 min
  • 1019 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 57 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 08:05
  • 08:10
  • 5 min
  • 1355 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 27 m
  • LAR
  • Lalitpur
  • 1
  • 09:03
  • 09:04
  • 1 min
  • 1418 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 34 m
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 11:37
  • 11:42
  • 5 min
  • 1605 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 55 m

running history of Samta Express - 12807 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12807 Samta Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 04 Dec 2016
  • 06:30
  • 16:45
  • 21:55
  • Late
  • 5 h 10 m
  • 03 Dec 2016
  • 06:35
  • 16:45
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 01 Dec 2016
  • 06:25
  • 16:45
  • 21:40
  • Late
  • 4 h 55 m
  • 30 Nov 2016
  • 06:35
  • 16:45
  • 17:21
  • Late
  • 36 m
  • 29 Nov 2016
  • 06:35
  • 16:45
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 27 Nov 2016
  • 06:30
  • 16:45
  • 20:24
  • Late
  • 3 h 39 m
  • 26 Nov 2016
  • 08:25
  • 16:45
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Samta Express - 12807

You can also check the Samta Express Running Status (Train no. 12807) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Samta Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Samta Express - 12807

What's more, you can also check out the Samta Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Samta Express - 12807

Samta Express has 23 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
PC
S9
S10
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
GN
EOG
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Samta Express - 12807

Train number 12807 Samta Express runs from Vishakhapatnam to New Delhi on 5 days a week. Samta Express is a popular Vishakhapatnam to New Delhi train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 34 hours 20 minutes of journey, this train stops at 41 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Samta Express 12807. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Samta Express 12807 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in New Delhi so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to New Delhi using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in New Delhi. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Samta Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Samta Express - 12807

13 Sep 2016
Venkat Abhinav
nice to travel........................................
09 Sep 2016
Arpit Jain
Awesome experience best train
Sep 08 2016
Tara Chand Kukreja
it's a good train and I am quite satisfied with the service but it can be more better see to it
Jun 13 2016
Micky Jaisinghani
best raning and food is very bad
May 10 2016
Birendra mishra
good train comes on time,cleaned washrooms are there and tasty food
Apr 14 2016
Panda Venkatesh
Toilets not clean at the starting to ending stag.......... Too much smell and block the water in Toilets remaining all good..... Take the complaint of Toilets are not a clean at all.
Apr 12 2016
Dinesh Kumar Dewangan
bad moments of my life to train with a new one is the best thing to do it
Mar 26 2016
Aniruddha Joshi
Best train in Indian railways
Jan 21 2016
Ashish Lath
train is any time let . food are good . water prblm etc
Nov 19 2015
Sourabh Singh
train was on time...but before reaching destination it was 1:30hr late
Oct 10 2015
Hema Sundar
this is very big and greatest train this journey is very comfortable and happiness
Oct 02 2015
Pukhraj Agrawal
nice train
Sep 27 2015
Rahul Mandal
Sep 24 2015
Yogesh Agrawal
Aug 30 2015
Prasanta Das
only & lonely regular travelling mode, food as usual costly than it's standard and taste. Definitely family friendly for north Indians from Vskp.
Aug 18 2015
Deepak Bulchandani
Aug 12 2015
Rohit Agrawal
Jul 28 2015
Pawan Agrawal
the train could save more than 2 hours if planned properly. the coaches must be added and train lshould be run daily in view of huge crowd.
Jul 22 2015
Pramod gupta
all well but toilet is durty
Jul 20 2015
Shubham Balodia
all is good. nice experience with the train and my friend
Jun 29 2015
Kushal Singh
good train
Jun 21 2015
Rajendra Kumar Gaura
Feb 25 2015
Satyanath Reddy
SatyanathReddy 9912186614
Jan 21 2015
ke pradeep
Dec 04 2014
Rishav Kumar
Oct 24 2014
anil.agrawal.1217
Oct 24 2014
vishesh.arya
toilet structure is very bad,most dirty train I have ever seen,only on is punctuality but tough to spend time in very unhygienic environment .
Oct 18 2014
mahesh.patra.92
jabardast
Sep 17 2014
raoykrishna
Sep 06 2014
dkumar.soni.16
Good...
Aug 21 2014
amit.yadav.1690
Aug 11 2014
Jul 26 2014
neetu
Jul 25 2014
mrtest.regression
awesome
Jun 29 2014
Shakti4ever
food is not so good. toilets r also very dirty.
Jun 21 2014
baburaosaragadam
May 10 2014
silentgv
Apr 23 2014
anil.thakur2
Apr 14 2014
nareshroc
Apr 13 2014
4ueverstar
old boggis giving erritation No charging points!!
Mar 16 2014
venky.varanasi
goood
Feb 27 2014
jithinsgeorgein
superfast from/to raipur then superslow train. toilets aren't cleaned regularly. ok train
Feb 26 2014
rahmath.ali.391
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)