1
overview of Sarnath Express - 15229

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
Price
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Sarnath Express - 15229

The Sarnath Express - 15229 runs from CPR (Chhapra, Chhapra) to DURG (Durg, Durg). Sarnath Express runs on 7 days of week. The Sarnath Express train departs from Chhapra railway station, Chhapra at hrs and arrives at Durg, Durg at 07:30 hrs. The total running duration of 15229 train is 24h 10m , stopping at 46 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Sarnath Express - 15229 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BUI
  • Ballia
  • 1
  • 08:30
  • 08:35
  • 5 min
  • 66 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • SRNT
  • Sarnath
  • 1
  • 11:33
  • 11:35
  • 2 min
  • 196 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • BOY
  • Bhadohi
  • 1
  • 13:01
  • 13:03
  • 2 min
  • 250 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • PLP
  • Phulpur
  • 1
  • 14:02
  • 14:04
  • 2 min
  • 304 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • NYN
  • Naini
  • 1
  • 15:58
  • 16:00
  • 2 min
  • 348 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • JTW
  • Jaitwar
  • 1
  • 18:26
  • 18:28
  • 2 min
  • 498 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • STA
  • Satna
  • 1
  • 19:00
  • 19:05
  • 5 min
  • 518 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • MYR
  • Maihar
  • 1
  • 19:33
  • 19:35
  • 2 min
  • 553 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • KTE
  • Katni
  • 1
  • 20:50
  • 21:10
  • 20 min
  • 616 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • UMR
  • Umaria
  • 1
  • 22:14
  • 22:16
  • 2 min
  • 675 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • SDL
  • Shahdol
  • 1
  • 23:28
  • 23:33
  • 5 min
  • 742 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • BUH
  • Burhar
  • 1
  • 23:50
  • 23:52
  • 2 min
  • 761 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • AAL
  • Amlai
  • 1
  • 00:03
  • 00:05
  • 2 min
  • 770 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • USL
  • Uslapur
  • 1
  • 03:25
  • 03:27
  • 2 min
  • 927 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • BYL
  • Belha
  • 1
  • 04:43
  • 04:45
  • 2 min
  • 951 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • TLD
  • Tilda
  • 1
  • 05:28
  • 05:30
  • 2 min
  • 1008 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • DURG
  • Durg
  • 1
  • 07:30
  • ends
  • 0
  • 1083 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -

running status of Sarnath Express - 15229

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sarnath Express - 15229 live running status on every station.

coach position and seat layout of Sarnath Express - 15229

Sarnath Express - 15229 has 22 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
En
SLR
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
HA1
A1
B1
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Sarnath Express - 15229

The Sarnath Express - 15229 train runs from Chhapra to Durg 7 days of week. It is a popular Chhapra to Durg train and covers a distance of about 1083km . You can check Sarnath Express - 15229 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15229 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Durg and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Durg with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Chhapra to Durg through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Sarnath Express - 15229

01 Mar 2014
sonutiwari
nice train time pa ate hai aur time pa pahucha dati hai
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Sarnath Express Running Status (Train no. 15229) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Sarnath Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!